P8010-003 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Commerce Solutions Selling Technical Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 25

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

P8010-003 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use P8010-003 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Technical Mastery P8010-003 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide P8010-003 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM P8010-003 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM P8010-003 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my P8010-003 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Technical Mastery P8010-003 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Technical Mastery P8010-003 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Technical Mastery P8010-003 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Technical Mastery P8010-003 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Technical Mastery P8010-003 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Commerce Solutions Selling Technical Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my P8010-003 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  P8010-003 test?
If you fail your P8010-003 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which is NOT an out-of-the-box customer target in Management Center Marketing dialog?Which is NOT an out-of-the-box customer target in Management Center? Marketing dialog?
A. Customer Organization
B. Current Page
C. External Site Referral
D. Cookie Contents
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which operating system is NOT supported for WebSphere Commerce Enterprise runtime?
A. Windows Server
B. Apple OSX
C. AIX
D. Linux
Answer: B

Question No : 3

E-marketing spot content is _________________.
A. usually defined in a Web Activity
B. always static
C. configurable by the customer
D. exclusively managed by IT staff
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which of the following statements is TRUE about Gift Center?
A. Gift Center is a gift card program.
B. Gift Center is a gift wrapping program.
C. Gift Center is about setting up online and offline gift registries.
D. Gift Center is about finding free gifts.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which version of Java is WebSphere Commerce v7 based on?
A. WebSphere Commerce is always on the latest version of Java.
B. Java 1.5
C. Java 1.6
D. Java 1.7
Answer: C

Question No : 6

How do you check if Gift Center is already enabled at a WebSphere Commerce installation?
A. Run versionInfo.sh
B. Check database table SITE
C. Check properties/version folder
D. Check xml/config folder
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which is NOT a feature of the advanced search capability in WebSphere Commerce V7 FEP2?
A. Natural language search
B. Auto-suggest
C. Faceted navigation
D. Spelling correction
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which IBM technology has been formally integrated with WebSphere Commerce to offer additional options for performance tuning?
A. DB2 Purescale
B. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
C. IBM Cast Iron
D. Tivoli Performance Analyzer
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The advanced WebSphere Commerce search capabilities released in V7 Feature Pack 2 are based on what search technology?
A. IBM Omnifind
B. Zettair
C. Endeca
D. SOLR
Answer: D

Question No : 10

How many languages is the WebSphere Commerce tooling translated into by default?
A. One
B. Ten
C. Thirteen
D. Twenty four
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which is NOT a key capability of Commerce Management Center?
A. Catalog Management
B. Promotions
C. Content Scheduling
D. Advanced Analytics
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which of the following is the best description of the framework of the Gift Center commands?
A. Business Object Document (BOD)
B. Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
C. Name Value Pair (NVP)
D. Enterprise Java Bean (EJB)
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What WebSphere Commerce technology enables merchants to offer a different experience to different channels, segments, or brands?
A. Mini-sites
B. Multi-deploy
C. Extended Sites
D. Site Inheritance
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What is the name of the workflow tool in WebSphere Commerce?
A. Workflow
B. Workspaces
C. Configurator
D. Content Manager
Answer: B

Question No : 15

What is NOT a feature of WebSphere Commerce contracts.?
A. Customer organization modeling.
B. Custom Catalog
C. Product pricing
D. Business Policies
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating