P2090-050 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 130

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

P2090-050 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use P2090-050 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Information Management P2090-050 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide P2090-050 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM P2090-050 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM P2090-050 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my P2090-050 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Information Management P2090-050 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Information Management P2090-050 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Information Management P2090-050 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Information Management P2090-050 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Information Management P2090-050 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM PureData System for Analytics Technical Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my P2090-050 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  P2090-050 test?
If you fail your P2090-050 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Using a date column as a distribution key may distribute rows evenly across dataslices, why is this a poor choice of a distribution key?
A. Queries on the table will invoke compression.
B. Queries on date range may involve processing skew.
C. Queries on date range will utilize only host processing.
D. Queries on the table will invoke compression on the date columns.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Where are the database log files located?
A. /var/log
B. /usr/local
C. /nz/kit/log
D. The SYSTEM database
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which two statements are true about queries on the PureData System for Analytics Appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Queries are executed in parallel by the host.
B. Queries must be compressed before they can be executed.
C. Queries are compiled into snippets and executed in parallel by the S-Blades.
D. Queries must be uncompressed by the user and executed in parallel by the host.
E. A query is compiled into a snippet which is executed across all available S-Blades.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 4

A group has a resource allocation maximum of 50% and the job maximum is set to 1.
Two users within this resource group each execute 1 job at the same time, which statement is correct?
A. Each job gets 25% and both run at the same time.
B. Each job gets 50% but only one job runs at a time.
C. Each job gets 50% and both run at the same time.
D. You cannot set the job maximum per resource group.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

When setting up a crontab entry, what must be done on a PureData System for Analytics server?
A. Create an nzcron event.
B. nzstop/nzstart the database.
C. Stop and start the appliance.
D. Add entry to active host and standby host.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which condition will interrupt a query running on a fully operational PureDataSystem for Analytics?
A. One fan fails.
B. One disk fails.
C. Active host fails.
D. One power supply fails.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

In order to set a runaway query event to trigger when a query runs longer than two minutes, which two items must be configured? (Choose two.)
A. The runaway query event was enabled.
B. The pg.log file was configured for two minutes.
C. The runaway query event was configured for two minutes.
D. The nzsystem command was used to set the QUERYTIMEOUT to two minutes.
E. The CREATE USER command was used to set the QUERYTIMEOUT to two minutes.
Answer: A,E

Question No : 8

Which command is used to abort a user's SQL transaction?
A. kill
B. abort
C. nzstop
D. nzsession
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What will prevent a GROOM TABLE command from running on a table named TableA?
A. If there are any materialized views on the table TableA.
B. If there are any active selects running against the table TableA.
C. If there are any active nzloads running against the table TableA.
D. If there are any active updates running against the table TableA.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What function can nzbackup perform?
A. Back up pg.log files.
B. Back up TEMP tables.
C. Back up host data (catalog metadata).
D. Back up the data using the specified number of streams.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Name the CLI application that allows you to load data from ASCII files to database tables?
A. nzload
B. loadmgr
C. nzimport
D. nzrestore
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Why is table skew important to manage?
A. Low table skew negatively impacts performance.
B. High table skew negatively impacts performance.
C. Low table skew negatively impacts data compression.
D. Deleted rows consume disk space until they are freed.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Given the following query: Select count(*) from TableA;
How can you view the query plan without executing the query?
A. Use explain.
B. Use statistics.
C. Use pg.log file.
D. Set show_plan = true;
Answer: A

Question No : 14

To create a database table, at a minimum, what must be specified?
A. column name and data type.
B. column name, data type and primary key.
C. column name, data type and default constraint.
D. column name, data type and distribute on clause.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What CANNOT be measured and managed by system views?
A. Temperature values on S-blade.
B. Status of the host attached storage.
C. Power supply status for each frame.
D. Resource group utilization and history.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating