P2090-047 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM PureData System for Transactions Technical Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 132

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

P2090-047 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use P2090-047 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Information Management P2090-047 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide P2090-047 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM P2090-047 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM P2090-047 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my P2090-047 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Information Management P2090-047 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Information Management P2090-047 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Information Management P2090-047 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Information Management P2090-047 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Information Management P2090-047 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM PureData System for Transactions Technical Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my P2090-047 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  P2090-047 test?
If you fail your P2090-047 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Why is generating statistics on a table important to query performance?
A. The table statistics are used to facilitate disk space reclamation of deleted rows.
B. The optimizer uses statistics to determine the optimal execution plan for queries.
C. The Zone Map information cross references the table statistics for each column to avoid scanning.
D. The Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) utilizes the statistics to identify which row/columns to filter.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Click on the exhibit.



Given the following query:
SELECT * FROM TableA, TableB WHERE TableA.c_custkey = TableB.o_custkey;
What type of join processing will occur when the query is executed?
A. Collocation hash join processing
B. Distributed hash join processing
C. Broadcast sort merge join processing
D. Replication sort merge join processing
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which of the following is a valid datatype definition?
A. TEXT
B. CLOB
C. CHAR(64000)
D. NUMERIC(1,38)
Answer: C

Question No : 4

nzbackup/nzrestore with the -user option has been replaced with which option to allow multi-level security (MLS) information, such as categories, cohorts, and levels to be backed up/restored?
A. -all
B. -mls
C. -users
D. -globals
Answer: D

Question No : 5

When is the ToplogyImbalance event triggered?
A. When a SAS switch has failed.
B. When the path the path between an S-Blade and its disks has failed.
C. When a disk enclosure's voltage sensor is reading outside the nominal range.
D. When an S-Blade has ownership of more dataslices than is optimal (usually following a disk replacement).
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Name the CLI application that allows you to load data from ASCII files to database tables?
A. nzload
B. loadmgr
C. nzimport
D. nzrestore
Answer: A

Question No : 7

OLE-DB based applications on UNIX requires which PureData System for Analytics software?
A. Install the JDBC driver for UNIX.
B. Install the ODBC driver for UNIX.
C. Install the OLE-DB driver for UNIX.
D. OLE-DB is not supported on UNIX.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Where are the database log files located?
A. /var/log
B. /usr/local
C. /nz/kit/log
D. The SYSTEM database
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which two statements are true about queries on the PureData System for Analytics Appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Queries are executed in parallel by the host.
B. Queries must be compressed before they can be executed.
C. Queries are compiled into snippets and executed in parallel by the S-Blades.
D. Queries must be uncompressed by the user and executed in parallel by the host.
E. A query is compiled into a snippet which is executed across all available S-Blades.
Answer: C,E

Question No : 10

When creating a table, you can specify a column constraint for each individual column of either "NULL" or "NOT NULL".
When column values are later evaluated within a query statement, which of these is true?
A. 0 is equal to null, the empty string (¡®¡® ) is equal to null.
B. 0 is equal to null, the empty string (¡®¡® ) is not equal to null.
C. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string (¡®¡® ) is equal to null.
D. 0 is not equal to null, the empty string (¡®¡® ) is not equal to null.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

When a CREATE TABLE AS (CTAS) is performed on a table creating more than 1,000,000,000 rows, which statement is true?
A. Groom will be automatically invoked.
B. Primary key constraints will be checked.
C. Statistics will automatically be generated.
D. Materialized views will be automatically generated.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What will occur when two tables are joined together and the data is NOT collocated?
A. No data movement is required.
B. A merge join operation will be performed.
C. A cluster based join method is performed.
D. Data is dynamically redistributed or broadcasted.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which component failure does NOT trigger a Hardware Service Requested event?
A. Fan
B. Disk
C. Host
D. S-Blade
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What function can nzbackup perform?
A. Back up pg.log files.
B. Back up TEMP tables.
C. Back up host data (catalog metadata).
D. Back up the data using the specified number of streams.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

What PureData System for Analytics component is responsible for controlling table storage?
A. S-Blade (Snippet-Blade)
B. SFI (Switching Fabric Interface)
C. FPGA (Field Programmable Gate Array)
D. DRBD (Distributed Replicated Block Device)
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating