P2090-045 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM InfoSphere Information Server for Data Integration Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 55

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

P2090-045 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use P2090-045 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Information Management P2090-045 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide P2090-045 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM P2090-045 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM P2090-045 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my P2090-045 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Information Management P2090-045 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Information Management P2090-045 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Information Management P2090-045 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Information Management P2090-045 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Information Management P2090-045 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM InfoSphere Information Server for Data Integration Fundamentals Technical Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my P2090-045 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  P2090-045 test?
If you fail your P2090-045 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which type of Join would you select for the Join Stage to output unmatched records from both input data sources?
A.Inner join
B.Left outer join
C.Right outer join
D.Full outer join
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of the following is a valid Write Table action in the Connector Stages?
A.Append
B.Replace
C.Truncate
D.All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Where are Table Definitions stored?
A.Information Server metadata repository
B.In the file system as a binary file
C.In the file system as a csv file
D.None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Using a Job Sequence, which of the following tasks CANNOT be performed?
A.Define specific user variables and make them available within a Job Sequence
B.Drop a database table using a script, then start two different parallel jobs in sequence when a file appears in a specific directory
C.Run two different parallel jobs in sequence and use job parameters to pass different $APT_CONFIG _FILE values for each of them
D.Create multiple Exception Handlers stages to handle different types of failures
Answer: D

Question No : 5

In a Job Sequence, what is the purpose for the use of Checkpoints?
A.Monitor performance and failure for each stage
B.Automatically restart a job
C.Record the log information for each trigger
D.Restart a job from the latest Checkpoint in case of job failures
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What action will a Lookup Stage take when "Drop" is selected as the Lookup Failure Option?
A.Stage reports an error
B.Stage skips the input record
C.Stage rejects the Input record
D.Job gets aborted
Answer: B

Question No : 7

In DataStage, which client can be used to set environment variables at project level?
A.DataStage Designer
B.DataStage Administrator
C.DataStage Director
D.Information Server Web Console
Answer: B

Question No : 8

A Job Sequence CANNOT contain __________.
A.Transformer Stages
B.Sequencer Stages
C.Triggers
D.Job Activity Stages
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which statement about Metadata Workbench is incorrect?
A.It can extend data lineage to display data integration flows that are outside of Information Server
B.It relies on the repository functions in DataStage Designer for impact analysis
C.It displays data lineage reports
D.It allows Metadata Workbench administrators to associate data stewards with data objects
Answer: B 

Question No : 10

For the Information Server Repository, which Relational Database Management System (RDMS) CANNOT be used?
A.Microsoft SQL Server
B.Informix
C.DB2 UDB
D.Oracle
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating