P2070-072 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 41

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

P2070-072 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use P2070-072 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Enterprise Content Management P2070-072 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide P2070-072 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM P2070-072 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM P2070-072 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my P2070-072 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Enterprise Content Management P2070-072 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Enterprise Content Management P2070-072 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Enterprise Content Management P2070-072 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Enterprise Content Management P2070-072 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Enterprise Content Management P2070-072 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Content Collector Technical Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my P2070-072 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  P2070-072 test?
If you fail your P2070-072 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

As of ICC 2.1.1, which is NOT a supported content source?
A. Lotus Domino
B. NTFS File system
C. Novell GroupWise
D. Microsoft Sharepoint
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which of the following does NOT enable email clients for ICC archiving?
A. Outlook Extension
B. Outlook Web Access Extension
C. Outlook Web Access Service
D. Domino Web Access Extension
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Where in the Configuration Manager, is the audit log task enabled?
A. In the collector task
B. In the Create Document task
C. In the Start icon
D. In a Decision Point
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Starting what ICC service will also start all other ICC connector services?
A. ICC Task Routing Engine
B. ICC E-Mail Connector
C. ICC Utility Connector
D. ICC Startup Service
Answer: A

Question No : 5

What object in Configuration Manager must be configured to enable manual collection of additional archiving information for email?
A. P8 form
B. Email metadata definition
C. Metadata form connector
D. Configuration Web Service
Answer: C

Question No : 6

When installing ICC for Exchange email archiving, what application must be installed on the ICC server?
A. P8
B. Content Manager 8
C. Exchange
D. Outlook
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What is the function of an ICC Collector?
A. Provides an interface to a source system to filter and schedule data retrieval
B. Provides a connection to 3rd Party Software as a content source
C. Provides a connection to 3rd Party Software as a text extraction service
D. Provides a means to collect data for ICC performance monitoring
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Where is the ICC Email Search application invoked?
A. From an email client
B. From the ICC Web Application
C. From the Configuration Manager
D. From the email server
Answer: A

Question No : 9

When using ICC email search to restore archived email, to what location is the email restored?
A. Its original folder
B. A specified folder
C. A PST
D. Only to the Inbox
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What type of metadata must be defined to enable manual collection of additional archiving information for email?
A. Email
B. File-system
C. System
D. User-defined
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Do not use de-duplication with the Microsoft Sharepoint collector under what situation?
A. The documents are encrypted
B. The repository is P8
C. The repository is CONTENT MANAGER 8
D. The documents are versioned
Answer: D

Question No : 12

In a Microsoft Exchange environment, the ICC E-mail Connector service must be configured to logon as what user?
A. Local administrator
B. Email server administrator
C. ICC administrator
D. Repository administrator
Answer: B

Question No : 13

After an email is archived, which of the following is not a valid stubbing option?
A. Remove attachments
B. Remove nothing and add text
C. Remove body and leave attachments
D. Delay the stubbing
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What objects are configured to define the item types or document classes that will be used for ICC email Search?
A. Search collection files
B. Archive mapping and search configuration files
C. Search template and form files
D. Archive itemtype and class templates
Answer: B

Question No : 15

FileNet Image Services can be used as the target repository if the source data is from where?
A. Lotus Domino
B. Microsoft Exchange
C. Windows NTFS file system
D. All of the above
Answer: C
Michael Dambrosia

29 Dec, 2018

I took P2070-072 exam yesterday and passed with good score.All your questions are the real questions.
Miquel Belden

07 Dec, 2018

P2070-072 exam Passed!!! dumps valid. About 4 new questions but not difficult. The new questions are similar to those in the dumps.

Add Comments

Your Rating