P2020-300 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Cognos ICM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 37

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

P2020-300 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use P2020-300 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Sales Mastery P2020-300 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide P2020-300 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM P2020-300 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM P2020-300 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my P2020-300 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery P2020-300 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Sales Mastery P2020-300 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery P2020-300 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Sales Mastery P2020-300 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Sales Mastery P2020-300 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Cognos ICM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my P2020-300 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  P2020-300 test?
If you fail your P2020-300 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What is the impact of locking model calendars?
A. It affects calculations partitioned by the same calendar.
B. It has no effect on any calculations in the model.
C. It affects every calculation in the model regardless of calendars used.
D. It only affects calculations related to payout.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

You want to restrict a developer¡¯s access to modify table data in the QA environment.
What should the QA administrator do?
A. Disable the developer¡¯s Web access.
B. Remove the developer from the Payee table.
C. Limit the developer¡¯s role to view data.
D. Remove the developer from all the Portal Access Groups.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

In Presenter, which two types of Transformations can you create? (Choose two.)
A. Aggregate
B. Subtotal
C. Summed
D. Transpose
Answer: A,D

Question No : 4

Which two tasks can you configure to be executed by the Scheduler module? (Choose two.)
A. Create new user
B. External tools
C. Saved imports
D. Table deletion
Answer: B,C

Question No : 5

Which two statements regarding Portal Access Web tabs are true? (Choose two.)
A. The first tab listed in Portal Access is the first tab that will be displayed on the Web client.
B. You can have a Web tab and a sub-tab for a single Web tab object.
C. You can change the location and order of Web tabs after they have been created.
D. Users that have access to Web tab groups also have access to sub-tabs.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 6

What does naming Layout Tables in Presenter allow you to do?
A. Set which Layout Tables are viewable and editable in a Workflow.
B. Reuse Layout Tables in multiple Presenter Reports.
C. Easily identify the purpose and contents of each Layout Table.
D. Migrate each Layout Table independently through the Migration Tool.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which two types of Values are created in Presenter? (Choose two.)
A. Stored Value
B. Summed Value
C. Data Grid Value
D. Calculated Value
Answer: A,D

Question No : 8

Refer to the Exhibit below.



Referring to the exhibit, your model has two calculations ¨C ¡°Revenue¡± and ¡°Commission¡± ¨C partitioned by PayeeID, ProductGroup, Product, and Month.
What must you create to produce the summary report that shows revenue and commission by ProductGroup and Month?
A. a Data Store that joins both calculations and select ProductGroup and Month as detail columns
B. Aggregate Transformations in Presenter partitioned by ProductGroup and Month
C. additional calculations to sum the results partitioned by ProductGroup and Month
D. CalculatedRows in Presenter that sum both values by ProductGroup and Month
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which two data sets benefit from being housed in effective dated tables? (Choose two.)
A. currency
B. compensation plan types
C. commission rates
D. payee plan assignments
Answer: C,D

Question No : 10

Which two statements about Structural tables are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can only be generated when the model is created.
B. Pick lists can pick from Structural tables.
C. The primary key can be a date column.
D. Structural tables always have a single-column primary key.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 11

Which two objects can be used as sources in a Data Store? (Choose two.)
A. View
B. Calculation
C. Connection
D. Table
Answer: B,D

Question No : 12

A company has three levels of disputes. The sales representative identifies the incorrect commission amount and submits an inquiry. The inquiry is then reviewed by a manager who then escalates it to the administrators to make changes based on the manager¡¯s reviewed notes.
For this scenario, which group should be at the top of the inquiry tree?
A. Administrator
B. Manager
C. Sales Representative
D. VP
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Your client assigns monthly quotas for each individual payee separately.
In addition to the PayeeID column, which column should be part of the primary key of a quota table?
A. Start Date
B. Quota
C. End Date
D. Reports To
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which two statements apply to Data tables? (Choose two.)
A. Data tables must contain a date-type column.
B. Data tables must have a primary-key that consists of only one column.
C. Data tables can auto-populate pick-listed columns.
D. Data tables can be locked on two date columns.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 15

What is the purpose of a Swim Lane in the Workflow Manager module?
A. to define a person or group that is able to send a notification in a workflow
B. to define a series of workflow process steps that pertain to a person or group
C. to define a set of conditions that determine the direction of a workflow
D. to define a person or group that takes action or receives notification in a workflow
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating