M9550-752 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Smarter Process Sales Mastery v1

Updated: 2019-06-16

Q & A: 36

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

M9550-752 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use M9550-752 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Sales Mastery M9550-752 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide M9550-752 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM M9550-752 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM M9550-752 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my M9550-752 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery M9550-752 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Sales Mastery M9550-752 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery M9550-752 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Sales Mastery M9550-752 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Sales Mastery M9550-752 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Smarter Process Sales Mastery v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my M9550-752 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  M9550-752 test?
If you fail your M9550-752 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement is NOT true?
A. IBM BPM licenses are PVU based
B. IBM BPM is available as SaaS, both on public and private cloud
C. IBM BPM runs as a Pure Application Pattern
D. IBM BPM distributed licenses are seat based
Answer: D

Question No : 2

IBM BPM is a platform for:
A. Improving and innovating business processes
B. Allowing intelligent automation of routine activities
C. Allowing faster response to change in business through easy to use, accessible technology
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Where is Blueworks Live hosted?
A. IBM Softlayer servers
B. Other non Softlayer IBM servers
C. IBM Softlayer servers as a private instance
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Up to how many times faster is it to use IBM BPM Pure Application Pattem compared to build your own solution?
A. 5
B. 3.5
C. 2
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Business Monitor can send data to mobile devices.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What are the characteristics of operational decisions that would benefit from being managed with IBM ODM?
A. Frequent change
B. Traceability
C. Auditability
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which are business events?
A. A temperature sensor sent an alarm.
B. There has been twice the same credit charge from the same vendor within 3 minutes
C. The driver¡¯s age is below 25.
D. The order has been placed before Friday April 1st 11.59PM PST
Answer: D

Question No : 8

IBM ODM is offered on Distributed Platforms, Z or as application patterns for Pure.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Why would you suggest to your customer who has ODM to also purchase IBM Business Monitor?
A. To monitor business processes
B. Not needed. Business Monitor does not complement ODM
C. To track ODM decisions on a business friendly dashboard
Answer: C

Question No : 10

When should you consider Operational Decision Management?
A. When decisions are based on many different parameters
B. When decisions change often
C. When decisions must be traced back to whom has made them, and why
D. When decisions drive processes
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which statement is NOT true?
A. The Decision Server is based on Eclipse
B. The Decision Server allows to set up rules and events projects, define vocabularies
C. The Decision Server allows to do traditional software unit testing and step-by-step debugging
D. Rules and events projects are deployed only from the Decision Center
E. Decision services are organized from the Decision Server
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Your customer or prospect has a BPM solution other than IBM's in production.
Why would you position Blueworks Live?
A. To seed the account.
B. To be better positioned against competitors such as Software AG or TIBCO for example. when an opportunity for postt'0
C. You should not waste your and your customer's time, and not position it.
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Of the following operational decisions, which one is FALSE?
A. "A Gold customer is entitled to an automatic upgrade on domestic flights to availability¡± is an operational decision
B. "All customers should be enrolled in our loyalty program by year end" is a strategic decision
C. "A Gold customer is entitled to an automatic upgrade on domestic flights according to availability¡± is a business event
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which statement best describes IBM Business Monitor?
A Software to capture, aggregate and present real time and historical information about business activities in an organization
B. to capture, aggregate and present real time information about I/T infrastructure or application performance, statistics and report
C. Software to capture, aggregate and present information about business activities or infrastructure in an organization in the form of KPIs, daily, weekly or monthly reports
D. SaaS to capture, aggregate and present information about business activities
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Operational decisions are lower value decisions made on a frequent basis that are repeatable.
A TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating