M9520-233 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Social Business Solution Sales Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 61

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

M9520-233 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use M9520-233 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Sales Mastery M9520-233 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide M9520-233 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM M9520-233 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM M9520-233 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my M9520-233 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery M9520-233 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Sales Mastery M9520-233 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery M9520-233 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Sales Mastery M9520-233 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Sales Mastery M9520-233 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Social Business Solution Sales Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my M9520-233 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  M9520-233 test?
If you fail your M9520-233 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An organization is interested in IBM Cognos Business Intelligence, but they say they already have many business intelligence and reporting systems in place.
What is the best way for the sales representative to respond?
A. Cognos allows organizations to select the appropriate roles that match their user behaviors.
B. Cognos solutions are designed with the business user in mind, freeing up IT resources and promoting self service.
C. The Cognos Workforce Performance solution is tailored to the specific needs of HR, without requiring IT to create these reports.
D. Cognos was designed to take information from multiple applications and pull it together into a single platform.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

How are people currently operating as we become a smarter planet?
A. Educated, aware and virtualized.
B. Instrumented, intelligent and interconnected.
C. Integrated aligned and virtualized.
D. Segmented, networked and simplified.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Online awareness allows place members to see when other members are online.
Which of the following products will enable online awareness in Lotus Quickr Places?
A. Lotus Connections
B. Lotus Sametime
C. LotusLive Meetings
D. IBM WebSphere Portal
Answer: B

Question No : 4

What capabilities are available out of the box with the IBM Customer Experience Suite?
A. Social integration with Lotus Connections, analytics with Core Metrics, WebTrends, Unica and Omniture, improved self service
B. Lotus Forms Product
C. Business Integration & Predictive Analytics
D. Websphere Commerce Suite
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which feature of IBM Cognos Business Intelligence is designed to meet the specific demands of business analysts?
A. Data exploration for multiple dimensions and hierarchies.
B. Simplified ad hoc reporting.
C. Portal integration.
D. Go! Search
Answer: A

Question No : 6

What products and/or technologies incorporate ECM content in social and collaborative team
A. IBM Content Manager Collaboration Edition.
B. IBM FileNet Content Manager Collaboration Edition.
C. IBM Lotus Connections integrated w/IBM FileNet Content Manager or IBM Content Manager.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Discussion Forums in Connections 3 can be created where?
A. In your own Profile.
B. Only in Communities.
C. As part of an Activity.
D. Standalone and inside Communities.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What did the 2010 IBM Global CEO Study reveal as the three differentiators of High Performing Companies?
A. CEOs that blog, large scale company use of public social networks, great advertising campaigns.
B. Active customer facing forums, moderated comments to ensure good behavior in the community and product review video sharing.
C. Embody creative leadership, build operating dexterity, reinvent customer relationships.
D. Instant messaging available from the home page, analytics to determine sentiment trends, rich mobile applications.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

What is a documented benefit of a personalized web experience?
A. Lower initial cost to develop.
B. Increased conversion rate, increased engagement, broader audience.
C. Decreased complexity for users.
D. Increased viewership driven by product giveaways.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which Connections service allows distributed teams to complete projects on time and meet goals?
A. Bookmarks
B. Activities
C. Profiles
D. Blogs
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Companies may use social business to drive enhanced value in which of the following areas?
A. Quick, collaborative feedback from subject matter experts in their field.
B. To launch a global brand quickly
C. Enter new markets.
D. All of the above.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

A social business is ______.
A. exciting, territorial and aggressive
B. educational, tenacious and negotiable
C. engaged, transparent and nimble
D. exclusive, technical and networked
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating