M9510-747 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Application Infrastructure Sales Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-03-24

Q & A: 37

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

M9510-747 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use M9510-747 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Sales Mastery M9510-747 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide M9510-747 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM M9510-747 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM M9510-747 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my M9510-747 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery M9510-747 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Sales Mastery M9510-747 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery M9510-747 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Sales Mastery M9510-747 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Sales Mastery M9510-747 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Application Infrastructure Sales Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my M9510-747 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  M9510-747 test?
If you fail your M9510-747 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which of the following provides elastic caching services for applications composed from cloud services and deployed onto the cloud?
A. IBM Bluemix
B. IBM PureFlex System
C. WAS Liberty Core
D. WAS Liberty Profile
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 2

A customer is completing an evaluation of open source application servers. The application servers will be running on new 16 core Intel Xeon servers. Based on the Java EE platform capabilities their applications require, their team is recommending Pivotal to Server.
Which member of the WebSphere Application Server family is the best choice to bring to this customer for a competitive evaluation that includes lowest price considerations before they close the deal?
A. WebSphere Application Server Liberty Core
B. WebSphere Application Server Express
C. WebSphere Application Server (Base)
D. WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
Answer: A

Question No : 3

A customer wants to test the impact of replacing the WAS DynaCache they have been using in production with the WebSphere extreme Scale (WXS) data cache which will run on the same servers. Their production servers are all using WAS V8.5.5.
Which of these production systems are the customers already entitled to WXS for the usage described above and thereby can proceed without buying additional PVUs?
A. Systems running WebSphere Application Server Liberty Core
B. Systems running WebSphere Application Server (Base)
C. Systems running WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
D. None of the above
E. All of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following is IBM's enterprise data grid appliance solution?
A. IBM WebSphere DataPower XC10
B. IBM WebSphere DataPower XI52
C. IBM WebSphere DataPower XG45
D. IBM WebSphere extreme Scale
E. None of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following is a potential benefit for applications when using an elastic data cache?
A. Quicker data access times
B. Avoidance of unnecessary data lookups from storage devices
C. Predictable response times as transaction load increases
D. Improved performance for data-intensive applications
E. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following is NOT true regarding WebSphere Application Server?
A. WAS and the WAS Developer Tools for Eclipse are available at no cost for application development and system testing
B. Mobile-enabled web applications can be developed and deployed quickly with an easy learning curve for developers.
C. WAS and the WAS Developer Tools for Eclipse are available at no cost for application development and unit testing on a developers' desktop.
D. Using WAS for the entire development life cycle eliminates the problems of moving from open source platforms in test to WAS in production.
E. Applications developed for WAS can be moved from one family edition to another without code changes.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which of the following is true for WAS Liberty Core?
A. It is the only edition of WAS that provides the Liberty profile.
B. It is the free edition of WAS for use in application development, QA and system testing.
C. It is the free edition of WAS for all phases of application testing, but requires license purchases for use in production.
D. It includes the same Liberty profile as all other WAS family editions, but at a lower cost
E. It provides a simplified and lightweight application server environment but does not include support for JMS, web services or MongoDB
Answer: E

Question No : 8

Which of the following is true of the WAS Liberty profile?
A. It loads only what is needed for the application, resulting in the smallest runtime memory footprint and fastest startup time.
B. It is supplied with the WAS Liberty Core edition only.
C. It does not support JMS (Java Messaging Service).
D. Applications using the Liberty profile cannot be deployed into production onto WAS systems which support the full profile.
E. All of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which competitive comparison of the WebSphere Application Server family and Oracle WebLogic Server is correct?
A. Oracle WebLogic Server provides a smaller range of functionality, features and operating system support compared to the WAS family. WebLogic is higher cost on average when comparing equivalent capabilities to WAS.
B. Oracle WebLogic Server provides the same range of functionality, features and operating system support as the WAS family. WebLogic is higher cost on average when comparing equivalent capabilities to WAS.
C. Oracle WebLogic Server provides the same range of functionality, features and operating system support as the WAS family. WebLogic is lower cost on average when comparing equivalent capabilities to WAS.
D. Oracle WebLogic Server provides a smaller range of functionality, features and operating system support as the WAS family. WebLogic is lower cost on average when comparing equivalent capabilities to WAS.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

In which of these circumstances is implementing WebSphere Application Server on System z recommended?
A. When the customer has extensive COBOL development skills available
B. When the data used by applications running on WAS is located on System z
C. When the application workload volume is predictable and uniform in priority
D. When the security of the application workloads and data is not a major concern
E. All of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which WebSphere Application Server edition has the lowest list price on a per Processor Value Unit (PVU) basis?
A. WebSphere Application Server (Base)
B. WebSphere Application Server Liberty Core
C. WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
D. WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment for Linux for zOS
Answer: C

Question No : 12

The Intelligent Management capabilities of WAS ND V8.5 and later releases were introduced as "game changers'1 to win against the vendor platform:
A. Red Hat JBoss
B. Oracle WebLogic
C. Apache Tomcat
D. Oracle Glassfish
E. All the above
F. None of the above
Answer: F

Question No : 13

Which of the following is a primary function of a Java application server?
A. Provides application infrastructure based on the Java EE standard
B. Facilitates the integration of Java applications and data
C. Provides a Java runtime environment
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which of the following can indicate an opportunity for elastic caching?
A. Customer is having response time issues or performance problems with large databases such as Oracle or DB2
B. Have a requirement to handle large volumes of transactions with no negative impact to user response times
C. Need to provide data fault tolerance and integrity to avoid system failures that could negatively impact end users
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which of the following is a reason why customers want WebSphere Application Server?
A. To provide high performance for Java applications at the lowest possible cost with Version 8.5 or later releases of either WAS ND or WAS for z
B. To support developers who want to take advantage of the latest Java programming models without any cost for unit testing on their desktops
C. To quickly enable web based applications for mobile devices
D. To deliver SOA-enabled applications that leverage service reuse
E. All of the above
Answer: A
Junior Conzemius

21 Feb, 2019

Passed my M9510-747 by using your real questions, much appreciated.

Add Comments

Your Rating