M2090-733 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM SPSS Statistics Sales Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 41

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

M2090-733 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use M2090-733 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Software Sales Mastery M2090-733 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide M2090-733 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM M2090-733 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM M2090-733 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my M2090-733 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Software Sales Mastery M2090-733 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Software Sales Mastery M2090-733 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Software Sales Mastery M2090-733 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Software Sales Mastery M2090-733 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Software Sales Mastery M2090-733 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM SPSS Statistics Sales Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my M2090-733 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  M2090-733 test?
If you fail your M2090-733 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which one of these customers is the best prospect to pitch IBM SPSS Statistics?
A. A retail organization who has IBM Cognos Business Intelligence but looking for some help with financial planning.
B. A market research organization who has IBM SPSS Data Collection but needs to perform further detailed analysis. CA financialinstitution thathas already bought IBM SPSS Modeler and now looking for some help with risk analysis.
C. A telecommunications company which has IBM Analytical Decision Management but looking for some new ways to visualize
Answer: A

Question No : 2

A prospect who has been using spreadsheets for years is keen to make a switch to a professional program for his data analysis needs. He is curious about how easy it is going to be. Which statement would best bring the value of IBM SPSS Statistics to your conversation with the prospect?
A. Spreadsheets are prone to errors.
B. IBM SPSS Statistics is professional statistical analysis software which has been used by a variety of customers.
C. IBM SPSS Statistics has extensive and easy to use analytics, better output and improved accuracy over spreadsheets.
D. IBM SPSS Statistics is just as easy to use as the currently used spreadsheet option.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A customer is working with survey data from a market research study. They would like to do advanced cross tabulations as well as Logistic and Cox Regression to take a closer look at what drives customer satisfaction. Which package should you recommend?
A. IBM SPSS Statistics Base
B. IBM SPSS Statistics Advanced Statistics
C. IBM SPSS Statistics Custom Tables
D. IBM SPSS Statistics Standard
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A customer makes several comments about business needs during your meeting. Which statement indicates IBM SPSS Statistics is the right solution for this opportunity?
A. I need to apply business rules to my forecast scenario.
B. I need to develop a compelling visualization for displaying categorical responses that were received from 10,000 of our customers.
C. I need to generate a hypothesis that would explain trends in my business area .
D. I need to develop forecast scenarios based on multiple variables, such as seasonality.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A university advancement office is working with survey data and using Excel to provide Administration with insight into what their alumni are saying in the survey. Administration likes the format of the reports and there is no driving reason to add IBM SPSS Statistics. Which might be something to consider as they evaluate additional tools?
A. Merging data from additional sources and modifying formulas in spreadsheets often results in errors that are not easy to identify.
B. Each Administrator would need to purchase IBM SPSS Statistics in order to see any additional analysis performed in IBM SPSS Statistics.
C. With several months of training and consulting this researcher could learn how to use IBM SPSS Statistics; thus providing better results.
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 6

A customer is trying to purchase a single authorized user license of IBM SPSS Statistics and he wants to share it with other members within his team. What would you tell him?
A. IBM SPSS Statistics authorized user licenses can be shared.
B. They need to buy an IBM SPSS Statistics server license.
C. They need to buy a concurrent license.
D. IBM SPSS Statistics doesn't offer licenses that can shared.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A few IBM SPSS Statistics users you have invited have attended a webinar that focused on a data mining application within their industry. Your next step is:
A. Nothing, they are existing users with no additional funding.
B. Call to see if they attended the webinar,send a link to the archived presentation if they did not attend and close the lead.
C. Call each user to discuss what they liked about the presentation and how it could apply to what they do in their department.
D. Email each attendee thanking them for their time and ask if they have funding to spend on a data mining solution.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

A college Economics Professor is working with several data sources to publish a paper on the impact of tax fraud on the economy as a whole. Why would they want to use IBM SPSS Statistics for the analysis?
A. IBM SPSS Statistics has custom modules which can be used to analyze economic data.
B. She would be able analyze data and create charts and graphs that can be exported for use in the paper.
C. Users are required to learn a programming language in order to use IBM SPSS Statistics.
D. IBM SPSS Statistics could be used for identity resolution.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

You have a customer call with a consulting firm. During the call the customer references that the firm has a formal partnership with a University and students at the University do the research for the firm using IBM SPSS Statistics. Which is true regarding the terms of use of IBM SPSS Statistics?
A. As long as there is a legal relationship between the firm and the University there is no license violation.
B. The firm needs a commercial license for any research they conduct.
C. All students, irrespective of how the software is being used, need an Academic License.
D. The firm is not allowed to contract research services through students or a University.
Answer: A 

Question No : 10

Which statement is true about IBM SPSS Statistics?
A. Addresses data collection, data management and reporting.
B. Addresses data management, analysis and reporting.
C. Addresses data collection, data mining and data management.
D. Addresses data modeling, text mining and reporting.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A prospect who is a data scientist by profession is looking for a solution to send statistical analysis reports, which can be easily accessed via a smart device, to his manager. Which statement is true about IBM SPSS Statistics?
A. IBM SPSS Statistics does not support reports to be accessed via smart devices.
B. IBM SPSS Statistics supports Android devices only.
C. IBM SPSS Statistics supports Apple iOS and Android devices only.
D. IBM SPSS Statistics supports Apple iOS,Android, and Windows phones and tablets.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Six months have passed since you closed an IBM SPSS Statistics deal with a client. Your next follow up step with them should be:
A. Leave them alone. They don't have any funding available for more purchases
B. Call the main contact to check in on usage and refer them to upcoming webinars and in person events
C. Send the main contact an email asking why they haven't signed up for training.
D. Trust your contacts will share their IBM SPSS Statistics success with others in the company and introduce you to other initiatives.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following BEST describes an IBM SPSS Statistics Standard opportunity?
A. A Researcher who is using spreadsheets today, but needs a more robust analytic tool.
B. A Researcher who is using an on-line survey tool, but needs a more customizable authoring tool.
C. A Researcher who is looking to build and optimize models to predict response rates to a marketing campaign.
D. A Researcher who is interested in coding open-ended survey responses.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

When working with a prospect new to IBM SPSS Statistics, at which stage is it MOST appropriate to suggest a software trial?
A. Immediately after the scoping call.
B. Only after a budget has been established.
C. After a use case has been established.
D. It is always appropriate to send a software trial.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

A prospect at a small environmental research company is working with a single dataset of environmental measurements and wants to test a hypothesis. They have previous experience with IBM SPSS Statistics and are also interested in doing Monte Carlo simu-lation. Which statement indicates that IBM SPSS Statistics is the best fit?
A. They are only working with one data source.
B. They are working with environmental data.
C. The company is small.
D. The prospect is looking to test a hypothesis.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating