M2090-732 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 44

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

M2090-732 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use M2090-732 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide M2090-732 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM M2090-732 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM M2090-732 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my M2090-732 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my M2090-732 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  M2090-732 test?
If you fail your M2090-732 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You have just finished a meeting with a Business Analyst where you learned about her need to gain greater insight into the data in a CRM system which they just implemented, that her manager has provided her with a budget for this project, and that it needs to be deployed in 90 days. What should you do with this information?
A. Enter this as an opportunity into Global Partner Portal.
B. Enter this as an opportunity into a spreadsheet.
C. Enter this as an opportunity via an e-mail message.
D. Enter this as an opportunity into dashboard report.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which of these features require that customers have entitlement to IBM SPSS Modeler Server?
A. SQL Pushback, In Database Scoring Adapters and In Database Mining
B. Monte Carlo Simulation and Social Network Analytics
C. Python Scripting and R integration
D. Space Time Boxes
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which statement best describes the integration between IBM Cognos and IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is directly available to IBM SPSS Modeler, and results calculated are available for reporting.
B. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is directly available to IBM SPSS Modeler, and results can be written to the database for IT to make available for reporting.
C. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is exported into a file and then read into IBM SPSS Modeler for further analysis.
D. IBM SPSS Modeler creates an IBM Cognos report that can be added to an IBM Cognos BI dashboard.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which is a differentiating feature for IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. Uses a proprietary data format for speed and performance.
B. Creates visually interesting reports and dashboards.
C. Has in-database mining and SQL pushback for enterprise scale.
D. Has pre-packaged models for churn, fraud and marketing.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following is NOT a value proposition that would be used when competing against SAS for an opportunity?
A. IBM SPSS Modeler is typically quicker to implement with a large data provider, experiencing a 6 to 1 faster implementation time with SPSS over SAS.
B. IBM SPSS Modeler empowers business users with a marketing department gaining IT independence by allowing them to do their own market basket analysis and loyalty models.
C. IBM SPSS Modeler delivers faster time to value, with a North American insurance company reducing model development time from 18 months to 6 weeks when using SPSS vs. SAS.
D. IBM SPSS Modeler has more algorithms providing for deeper analytical options. This helps retailers secure 10K additional customers when they use a secret algorithm their competitors couldn't duplicate.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which statement captures the value proposition for IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. IBM SPSS Modeler is a workbench of algorithms for data scientists and advanced statisticians.
B. IBM SPSS Modeler is a cloud-based portal for advanced analytics.
C. IBM SPSS Modeler is a comprehensive predictive analytics platform, designed to bring predictive intelligence to decisions made by individuals, groups, and systems.
D. IBM SPSS Modeler is a predictive analytics platform used to create reports and dashboards.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which is NOT a competitor for IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. RapidMiner
B. R
C. SAS
D. Tableau
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which is an example of an IBM SPSS Modeler Opportunity?
A. An on-line retailer is looking to deploy Customer Satisfaction Surveys.
B. An on-line retailer is looking to predict stock levels for its warehouses.
C. An on-line retailer is looking to measure activity on Social Media.
D. An on-line retailer is looking to report on transactions within a region.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which business case scenario does NOT fit IBM SPSS Modeler capabilities?
A. An insurance firm uses SPSS Modeler to help plan and optimize its outbound marketing campaigns across product groups and channels.
B. A college relies on SPSS Modeler to predict which students are less likely to return to school. CA bank fights the spread of an eroding customer base by using predictive analytics to identify customers likely to leave the bank.
C. A stockbroker delivers above average market returns by using IBM SPSS Modeler to pick stocks to invest in.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

When meeting with a prospect you would like to distinguish between usage and deployment. Which activity could you cite as characterizing the deployment of analytics into an operational environment?
A. Scoring a model in database using generated SQL code.
B. Scheduling a job to automatically refresh a model every hour.
C. Storing models in a centralized repository so they can be used by other analysts.
D. Forwarding recommended outcomes from a model or predictive application to a call center or dashboard.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which best describes a transformational deployment of IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. A sales department focused on launching targeted advertising campaigns.
B. A marketing director focused on reporting campaign results to the executive committee.
C. A marketing organization focused on integrating predictive models within a business process across multiple departments to optimize decision-making.
D. A human resource consultant focused on predicting which employees may leave a client's business.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which is the primary value of IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. To uncover hidden patterns and relationships in data.
B. To test specific hypotheses.
C. To craft effective and eye-catching surveys.
D. To improve the management of analytical assets.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

An insurance executive is looking for a solution to predict fraudulent claims before they are processed, customer churn and field agent allocation. What other use-case might she be interested in for IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. Real time scoring
B. Enforcing fine-grained security entitlements
C. Streamlining the edit-build-debug cycle
D. Customer Intimacy
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What is NOT a key competitive differentiator of IBM SPSS Modeler based on product
feature/functionality?
A. Automated modeling and data preparation
B. Intuitive visual interface
C. Scorecards and dashboards
D. Open and scalable architecture
Answer: C

Question No : 15

A retail marketing director needs to improve customer retention and wants to include customer feedback from his call center. Which IBM SPSS Modeler Premium capability would be applicable?
A. Social Network Analysis
B. Entity Analytics
C. Text Analytics
D. Automated Modeling
Answer: D
Leo Bohler

21 Feb, 2019

It was very effective in helping me pass my M2090-732 exam. I searched all the websites before I chose yours, and compared what they were offering for M2090-732 exam preparation. I ultimately found, there was no comparison.

Add Comments

Your Rating