M2065-741 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM i2 Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v2

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 40

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

M2065-741 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use M2065-741 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides Sales Mastery M2065-741 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide M2065-741 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM M2065-741 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM M2065-741 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my M2065-741 test questions after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery M2065-741 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my Sales Mastery M2065-741 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send Sales Mastery M2065-741 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your Sales Mastery M2065-741 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion Sales Mastery M2065-741 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM i2 Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my M2065-741 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  M2065-741 test?
If you fail your M2065-741 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What does Cyber intelligence help customers understand?
A. Malwaresoftware
B. Smarter security
C. Traditional security solutions
D. Adversaries, their criminal network and their motivations and strategies
Answer: D

Question No : 2

EIA Premium is targeted at:
A. Senior decision makers
B. Field operatives
C. Analysts
D. Researchers
Answer: C

Question No : 3

What are 3 key benefits of the NDI solution?
A. Integrated, open source, scalable
B. Scalable, interoperable, modular
C. Modular, cost-effective, portable
D. Cost-effective, integrated, proprietary
Answer: B

Question No : 4

NDI was created to help national security and defense organizations to:
A. Create an interoperable intelligence information system
B. Evaluate missions within a single operation
C. A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What part of the cyber intelligence pattern does i2 EIA (Enterprise Intelligence Analysis) support?
A. Investigation
B. Prevention
C. Detection
D. Reporting
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which of the following critical needs of police agencies does i2 ILE help to address?
A. Meet and track targets
B. Ensure officer safety
C. Reduce costs and maintain operational efficiency
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 7

The NDI solution scales across headquarters, field-command posts and operations and tactical units.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 8

What are the core competencies of the i2 Intelligence Analysis Portfolio?
A. Data collection, warehousing, aggregation and reporting
B. Automatic data ingest, alerting, intelligence evaluation, reporting
C. Information fusion, intelligence production, intelligence store, operational usage
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 9

i2 solutions facilitate the efficient, accurate dissemination of information to key stake holders because:
A. Analysts select and dictate who to share their intelligence output with, ensuring all key people are aware of latest developments
B. Dashboards are available to senior decision makers only, ensuring information is not shared inappropriately
C. All updates to a case are automatically shared with all stakeholders, allowing them to choose relevant information
D. Role based dashboards put the relevant information into the hands of the right people for informed decision making.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

How can the IBM Counter Fraud Management solution add significant value to an organization's fraud detection and investigation system?
A. Reputational risk, compliance and legal obligations and revenue loss can all be addressed by the IBM Counter Fraud Managementsolution.
B. Output from the IBM Counter Fraud Management solution help organizations to understand their exposure to issues such as non-compliance and cyber threat.
C. IBM delivers an end to end solution for fraud detection and investigation, often replacing the largely manual, rules based systems in place with a more efficient and cost effective option.
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which are benefits of the i2 Enterprise Intelligence Analysis solution?
A. Easy presentation of statistical representation of data
B. Increase efficiency across all areas of the intelligence lifecycle
C. Leverage the value of existingi2investment and lower the total cost of ownership
D. B & C above
Answer: D

Question No : 12

What is the difference between NDI Standard and NDI field?
A. NDI Field provides a full spectrum of multifaceted analytic and data acquisition tools to support deep dive analysis. NDI Standard is a Web-based thin client application that extends lite' capabilities.
B. NDI Standard provides a full spectrum of multifaceted analytic and data acquisition tools to support deep dive analysis. NDI Field is a Web-based thin client application that extends lite' capabilities.
C. NDI Standard provides a full spectrum of multifaceted analytic and data acquisition tools to support deep dive analysis. NDI Field is a thick client application that extends lite' capabilities.
D. None of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Analysts face the challenge of dealing with large quantities of data from multiple sources every day, i2 solutions allow analysts to:
A. Automatically be made aware of entities in their data requiring further investigation
B. Reduce the time to deliver rich, actionable intelligence from disparate data sources by helping to quickly identify patterns in data that might otherwise be missed
C. Clearly and concisely disseminate the high value intelligence gained from their data
D. B and C
Answer: D

Question No : 14

i2 customers come from many different industries.
Which of the following are potential concerns for i2 prospects?
A. CyberCrime
B. Anti Money Laundering
C. Counterfeit
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 15

i2 solutions have helped national security and defense customers in:
A. 27 of 28 NATO defense forces of member countries
B. 85% of national security agencies
C. Counter terrorism, Counter Intelligence, Border Security and Cyber risk
D. More than 120 military and defense organizations
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating