C9560-659 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Fundamentals of Applying IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V1

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 103

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9560-659 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9560-659 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Solution Advisor C9560-659 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9560-659 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9560-659 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9560-659 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9560-659 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Advisor C9560-659 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Solution Advisor C9560-659 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Advisor C9560-659 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Solution Advisor C9560-659 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Solution Advisor C9560-659 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Fundamentals of Applying IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9560-659 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9560-659 test?
If you fail your C9560-659 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement is true about the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk E-Mail Listener?
A. It can process encrypted messages.
B. It can process digitally signed messages.
C. It supports POP3 and IMAP protocols only.
D. It does not support embedded attachments.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which edition is included in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk VMImage solution?
A. Full Edition
B. Entry Edition
C. Everyplace Edition
D. Service Provider Edition
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which file would be found to review for debugging an issue if given this path:
<root>\IBM\Websphere\AppServer\Profiles\<profileame>\logs\czapplicationserver>?
A. De.log
B. Fusion.log
C. Maximo.log
D. SystemOut.log
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What are three different ticket types available in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose three.)
A. Change
B. Incident
C. Solution
D. Problem
E. Service Request
F. Configuration Item
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 6

A manager needs to set up a new employee. Using the Self Service Center, what action can the manager take for this type of fulfillment request?
A. Request a New Service - Request a new asset or service
B. Create Request- Description and details of the new request
C. Report an Issue - Create a new service request to report an issue
D. Frequent Request- Easy access to the services most often requested
Answer: A

Question No : 7

For easy maintenance, a customer needs to capture individual hourly log files on a daily basis.
What setting(s) need to be configured?
A. In the Logging application, select Action> Manage Appenders, add a new row, fill in File Name, File Size, and Index.
B. In the System Properties application, select Action > Manage Logging, add a new row, fill in File Name, File Size, and Index.
C. In the Logging application, select Action > Manage Appenders, select Polling, fill in File Name, File Size, and Backup Index to 24.
D. In the System Properties application, select Action > Manage Appenders, schedule to run every 24 hours, fill in File Name, and File Size.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk what would be the logical application for an end user to create a record for a user issue?
A. Incident
B. Report an Issue
C. Service Request
D. Self Service Center
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What is created once a user submits the Service Catalog Offering?
A. A Catalog Order record
B. A Purchase Order record
C. A Service Request record
D. A Purchase Request record
Answer: C

Question No : 10

By default, what are three of the required fields in a bulletin board message? (Choose three.)
A. Subject
B. Message
C. Message ID
D. Organization
E. Person Group
F. Expiration Date
Answer: A,C,F

Question No : 11

The Self Service Center is a single application where self service users can perform which two actions? (Choose two.)
A. Order offerings
B. Create solutions
C. Configure the system
D. Submit service requests
E. Promote configuration items
Answer: A,D

Question No : 12

Which two criteria can be applied in the Response Plan application? (Choose two.)
A. Assign Labor
B. Apply Solution
C. Apply Security
D. Assign Vendor
E. Assign Material
Answer: B,D

Question No : 13

Which format is used to import and export workflow processes in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. XSL
B. Java
C. XML
D. VBS
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C

Question No : 15

The communication template can be configured for multiple recipients.
What are three types of objects allowed as recipients? (Choose three.)
A. Roles
B. UserID
C. Ticket Owners
D. Person Groups
E. E-mail Address
F. Security Groups
Answer: A,D,E

Add Comments

Your Rating