C9560-517 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Workload Automation V9.2 Implementation

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 70

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9560-517 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9560-517 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified ADP C9560-517 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9560-517 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9560-517 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9560-517 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9560-517 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified ADP C9560-517 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified ADP C9560-517 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified ADP C9560-517 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified ADP C9560-517 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified ADP C9560-517 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Workload Automation V9.2 Implementation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9560-517 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9560-517 test?
If you fail your C9560-517 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What is the significance of having more than one two instance<n>TWA.properties file in the /etc/TWA directory?
A. There were failed installations.
B. The installed instance has been upgraded one or more times.
C. There is more than one Tivoli Workload Automation instance installed.
D. The Tivoli Workload Scheduler instance has more than one JazzSM profile.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

How is security access granted to run reports using the Dynamic Workload Console (DWC)?
A. Use the command line command composer togrant the access.
B. Open the DWC and select the Security panel, then select the access tobe granted.
C. Update the Security file togive the user ADD,DISPLAY access for the REPORT object.
D. Run the report command from the command line and enter the access code at the prompt.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

A workstation has a FENCE of 10, LIMIT of 5, and a job with a priority of 10 currently on HOLD. What must be changed to enable a job to launch?
A. Change the FENCE t9.
B. Change the workstation LIMIT t0.
C. Change the workstation LIMIT t10.
D. Change the job stream PRIORITY toGO.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which statement is true if a time restriction is specified in a run cycle group and in the job stream's AT time?
A. The time restriction in the run cycle group takes precedence.
B. A time restriction in the job stream's AT time takes precedence.
C. Twooccurrences of the job stream are produced in the preproduction plan, one for each time restriction.
D. The time restriction in the run cycle group takes precedence only if it is later than the job stream's AT time.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which object exists independently in the database and can be used in multiple job streams?
A. run cycle
B. local prompt
C. run cycle group
D. follows dependency
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Courier.msg is growing and TWSMERGE log contains a very large number of Check n(On) entries. What can be done to reduce the number of On entries?
A. Set jm check in localopts toa lower number.
B. Set wr check in localopts toa larger number.
C. Set bm check file in localopts toa larger number.
D. Increase the size of the Courier.msg file using evtosize.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

What will be the effect of jobs on a workstation if the workstation FENCE is set to GO?
A. Jobs will not run.
B. Jobs with a priority of 101 will run
C. Jobs with a priority of Gowill run.
D. All jobs will get have a priority of GO.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Where is the to wsinst output written to when installing an agent on a 64-bit Windows system for user twa92?
A. c:\temp\logs
B. c:\USERS\twa92\logs
C. <TWSJNST_DIR>\logs\twsinst_A9.2.0.00.log
D. <TWAhome>Mogs\twsinst_WINDOWS_X86_64_twa92.9.2.0.00log
Answer: B

Question No : 9

What is the purpose of the TWSRegistry.dat file?
A. It is a backup of the localopts and current plan.
B. It stores the communications attributes for SSL.
C. It stores the binary representation of the installed IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler (TWS) instance.
D. It documents all TWS installed components and fixpacks on the machine.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

When is a local parameter in a job scheduled turn on a fault-tolerant agent (FTA) resolved?
A. When the job runs.
B. When the job stream is defined.
C. When the FINAL job stream runs.
D. When the job stream is submitted.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

When creating a new job stream using the Dynamic Workload Console, what are the minimum requirements for a job stream to be selected for launch after FINAL job stream introduces a new Plan?
A. RunCycle and at least one job
B. RunCycle and not in Draft mode
C. At least one job and not in Draft mode
D. A scheduled timespecified and not in Draft mode
Answer: D

Question No : 12

What are three parameters that can be configured in the localopts file?
A. plan auditing
B. mailman caching
C. agent SSL configuration
D. netman configuration parameters
E. number of days tosave job statistics
F. maximum length of the preproduction plan in days
Answer: B,C,F

Question No : 13

What should be used as a backup master domain manager (MDM) for an AIX 64-bit MDM?
A. z/OS
B. i Series
C. HP-UX (ia64>
D. Windows (32-bit)
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which additional feature is provided by integrating IBM Tivoli Workload Scheduler with IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager?
A. Upgrading
B. Monitoring
C. Storagemanagement
D. Resourcemanagement
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which log on the system where event processor is running shows the deploying actions of event rules?
A. EventOut.log
B. PlanEvent.log
C. SystemOut.log
D. EventRuleOut.log
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating