C9550-606 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Business Modeler Advanced Edition V7.0 Business Analysis and Design

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 110

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9550-606 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9550-606 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Business Process Analyst C9550-606 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9550-606 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9550-606 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9550-606 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9550-606 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Business Process Analyst C9550-606 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Business Process Analyst C9550-606 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Business Process Analyst C9550-606 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Business Process Analyst C9550-606 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Business Process Analyst C9550-606 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM WebSphere Business Modeler Advanced Edition V7.0 Business Analysis and Design exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9550-606 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9550-606 test?
If you fail your C9550-606 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A process analyst has performed simu-lation upon a business process and is analyzing resource allocation within the process. The average elapsed duration for the process is 2 hours, 57 minutes. After running the Process Resource Dynamic Analysis Report, it is observed that the Field Tech Resource has an average Quantity Allocated value of .6 units. The Process Resource Allocation Dynamic Analysis Report is also generated against the simu-lation results, and it is determined that there is an Average Shortage Duration of 37 minutes, 30 seconds for the resource. The process analyst also observes that the Field Tech Resource has been defined to the process as a bulk resource with an availability value of 3.
Based on this information, what conclusions can the process analyst draw?
A. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource. The pool of available Field Tech Resources can be reduced to 1 to eliminate resources that are never allocated to the process. This will not affect the Average Shortage Duration value.
B. There are too many Field Tech Resources available to the process, as the sum of all Field Tech Resource allocations to activities in the process divided by the total number of process instances is less than one. This indicates that some Field Tech Resources are never allocated the business process.
C. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource, however there are also multiple concurrent process instances that are allocating the resource concurrently and are competing for the resource. The pool of available Field Tech Resources can be increased to reduce the Average Shortage Duration and the Average Quantity Allocated would increase to a value close to 1.0 units.
D. There is at least one case in the business process that does not allocate the Field Tech Resource, however there are also multiple concurrent process instances that are allocating the resource concurrently and are competing for the resource. The pool of available Field Tech Resources can be increased to reduce the Average Shortage Duration and the Average Quantity Allocated would remain the same in subsequent simula-tions.
Answer: D 

Question No : 2

Which predefined process report shows the sequence of steps within a process and the relationships of a process to other processes?
A. Process Details Report
B. Process Procedure Report
C. Process Specification Report
D. Process Level Details Report
Answer: B 

Question No : 3

Which of the following is an example of a Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. Supplier response time.Supplier? response time.
B. Customer Order processing time.
C. Order must be processed within 3 days.
D. Working duration of a business process.
Answer: C 

Question No : 4

A new payment process will be used to process transfer requests in the US and Europe where:
1) payments should be processed on the same day of request Monday to Friday.
2) the number of European and US requests is similar per day during normal working hours.
Which option illustrates the input simu lation setting that will help analyze this process?
A. Set a time trigger to receive requests assigning as start time a general timetable valid for the US and Europe.
B. Set a time trigger to receive requests using a distribution with a general timetable for the US and Europe.
C. Set a timetable trigger to receive requests assigning a general timetable valid for the US and Europe.
D. Set a timetable trigger to receive requests assigning a custom timetable specifying different periods for the US and Europe.
Answer: D 

Question No : 5

Refer to the Exhibit.



A process analyst needs to simulate the behavior of the whole business process.
How should the simula-tion profile be set to accomplish this requirement?
A. Set the simula-tion to Evaluate all sub processes.
B. Set the Maximum number of process invocation to 10.
C. Set the simula-tion to Use resource time required as a task processing time.
D. Set the date of the Process availability ends greater than the Process availability begins.
Answer: A 

Question No : 6

A process analyst needs to conduct analysis on cost and duration of marketing related tasks in the current process. In the current process, there are five possible paths. The process analyst needs to identify the cost and duration of marketing related tasks for each path. The process analyst has decided to create a classifier of Marketing to be assigned to the tasks in the current process.
Which analysis should be used?
A. Activities by classifier analysis.
B. Classifier cost and duration analysis.
C. Process case summary analysis.
D. Process classifier cost and duration analysis.
Answer: D 

Question No : 7

A process analyst runs a simu lation that yields inaccurate results.
Which analysis would a process analyst use to identify looping paths in the process?
A. Path Cycles
B. Activity Throughput
C. Activities Unable to Start
D. Paths Unable to be Followed
Answer: A 

Question No : 8

A process analyst has completed a future state process model and needs to validate it against process improvement requirements. The future state process must be able to handle 25% more throughput than the current state, while maintaining or improving process duration. Presently, the business process handles 2000 requests daily.
Using dynamic analysis, how can the process analyst validate whether the future state process will satisfy these requirements?
A. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2. Simulate the future state process model at 2000 requests per day.
3. Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
B. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2. Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.
3. Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
C. 1. Simulate the current state process model at 2500 requests per day.
2. Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.
3. Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report to verify the Average Elapsed Duration of the future state process model reflects a favorable percentage change over the current state process model.
D. 1. Simulate the future state process model at 2000 requests per day.
2. Simulate the future state process model at 2500 requests per day.
3. Generate a Processes Duration Comparison report upon the results of the future state process model to verify the Average Elapsed Duration.
Answer: B 

Question No : 9

A model is going to be simu-lated to capture results that represent as close to real conditions as possible.
What simu-lation setting should be used to ensure that the results reflect the random nature of the process? The random number seed needs to be set to:
A. Zero
B. 1
C. 2
D. N
Answer: A 

Question No : 10

When reviewing the simu-lations results, the process analyst discovered that for each task in the process that has multiple output criteria, the simula-tion engine would make a random selection of an output path, and generate outgoing tokens for each output defined in the output criterion.
Which of the following settings was used during the simula-tion?
A. Randomly to a single path.
B. Based on an expression.
C. Based on probabilities to a single path.
D. Based on probabilities to multiple paths.
Answer: C 

Question No : 11

A company's new approach to selling requires extensive resource planning. A team of process analysts has been assembled to perform this work.
Which option is sufficient to enforce consistent simu-lations behavior across the team? All analysts:
A. set the same random number seed and process availability start and end dates in the simula-tion profiles.
B. set the same random number seed, process availability start and end dates, and maximum simula-tion duration in the simula-tion profiles.
C. set unique random number seed, process availability start and end dates, maximum simula-tion duration and maximum number of process invocations in the simula-tion profiles.
D. set unique random number seeds and process availability start and end dates in the simula-tion profiles.
Answer: A 

Question No : 12

A process analyst has completed a process model and is required to validate it. One of the validations is to ensure that there are no potential situations where a sequence of activities can be repeated indefinitely.
Using Static Analysis, how can the process analyst quickly validate that there are no sequence of tasks that can potentially loop endlessly.?
A. 1. Run the Path Cycles Report.
2. Identify the cycle name assigned to each path cycle in the process and correlate that back to the process model.
B. 1. Run the Activity Throughput Report.
2. Identify the throughput of all activities that deliver more outputs per hour than anticipated.
C. 1. Run the Activities Unable to Start Report.
2. Identify any activities that were not able to be invoked within the process, locate the preceding construct that connects a downstream activity's output to an upstream activity's input.
D. 1. Run the Paths Unable to be Followed Report.
2. Identify any paths that were not able to be invoked within the process, and locate the preceding construct that connects a downstream activity's output to an upstream activity's input.
Answer: A 

Question No : 13

A process analyst is performing "What-If" analysis upon a process model using simu lation. Work can arrive into the process at any time. It has been observed that the 5 defined Field Technician resources have significant resource shortage durations. The process analyst assumes that making more Field Technician resources available to the process would decrease the shortage duration. Based on this assumption, the analyst increases the available resources to 10. Subsequent simu lations do not show significant reduction in the resource shortage durations.
What steps should the process analyst take to resolve the resource shortage duration and make updates for further process improvement?
A. Increase the available resources for the Field Technician from 10 to 20 to reduce the resource shortage duration.
B. Reallocate the defined Field Technicians to additional second shift and weekend shift availability to remove resource shortage duration due to unavailability overnight and during weekends.
C. Increase the time interval within the simula-tion snapshot settings to spread out the arrival of tokens, allowing more time for the Field Technician to complete work before new work arrives, thereby reducing resource shortage durations.
D. Decrease the Resource Time Required for activities assigned to the field Technicians, allowing them to spend less time on tasks and be able to address more activities in a given interval, thereby reducing resource shortage durations.
Answer: B 

Question No : 14

To display the names of all tasks in a process model in a table format, what must the process analyst do to accurately define the table after adding the table to the report template?
A. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Grouped By Field by navigating to and selecting the immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2. Select the appropriate table cell.
3. In the Properties View for the table cell, populate the Data Field Name by navigating to and selecting the data element to be displayed.
B. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Grouped By Field by navigating to and selecting the immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2. Create a Data Field within the appropriate table cell.
3. In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Name by navigating to and selecting the data element to be displayed.
C. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2. Select the appropriate table cell.
3. In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the data element to be displayed.
D. 1. In the Properties View for the table, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the immediate parent of the data to be displayed.
2. Create a Data Field within the appropriate table cell.
3. In the Properties View for the Data Field, populate the Data Field Path by navigating to and selecting the data element to be displayed.
Answer: B 

Question No : 15

When is it applicable to use a query?
A. To extract and view information about the elements of models.
B. To extract, view and print information about the elements of models.
C. To extract and view information about model elements and simula-tion results.
D. To extract, view, and print information about model elements and simula-tion results.
Answer: A 

Add Comments

Your Rating