C9550-605 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 171

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9550-605 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9550-605 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9550-605 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9550-605 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9550-605 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9550-605 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-605 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus V7.0 Integration Development exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9550-605 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9550-605 test?
If you fail your C9550-605 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An integration developer is designing a business object to support the creation and update of purchase orders in a backend EIS. The backend EIS adapter requires a verb property to indicate the action to take when the business object is received. Where is the most appropriate place to define the verb property?
A. A business graph
B. A child business object
C. An interaction specification
D. The top-level business object
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Refer to the Exhibit.



An integration developer has implemented a mediation module containing a stand-alone reference invoked by a web application, a mediation flow component (componentA) and a Java component (componentB) as shown in the Exhibit. The web application has been configured with an access role RoleW. The following security qualifiers have been set for componentA: interface Security permission = RoleA1 implementation Security identity = RoleA2 The following security qualifiers have been set for componentB: interface Security permission = RoleB1 implementation Security identity = RoleB2 At deployment time the integration developer assigns the following users to the roles: RoleW: John, Daniel, Mary RoleA1: John, Mary, Bob RoleA2: Linda RoleB1: John, Mary RoleB2: Mary What will be the result if Mary invokes the mediation through the web application?
A. The entire flow is executed correctly.
B. The flow stops when entering componentB.
C. The flow stops when executing componentA.
D. The flow does not start because of inconsistent roles.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An integration developer is creating a test configuration using the integration test client (ITC). Which of the following statements are applicable to the test configuration?
A. Test configuration is used to control a unit test.
B. Test bucket can be customized for a specific test case.
C. Test bucket configuration is used to customize and control a component test.
D. The integration developer can create only one test bucket configuration.
E. The integration developer can save one open test configuration per test configuration.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 4

An integration developer wants to implement a mediation module that carries out transport protocol conversion to allow a JMS client to send messages to a Web Service as described in the Exhibit. Which is one of the required steps to be performed to allow the interaction between the JMS client and the Inbound JMS Export?
A. Set the 'JMS Correlation ID' property to the value "send" in the JMS client.
B. Add a JMS property named TargetFunctionName in the header of the JMS message with a value of "send".
C. Implement a FunctionSelector class in the JMS client to select the 'send' operation while sending the message.
D. Create a Service Integration Bus queue associated with the JMS Export with the 'default forward routing path* property set to the value "send".
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A mediation module must be designed to participate in a transaction initiated by a client component. Which of the following settings should be used by the integration developer to meet the transaction requirements for the mediation module?
A. Set the Transaction qualifier to False and the Join transaction qualifier to True.
B. Set the Transaction qualifier to Global and the Join transaction qualifier to True.
C. Set the Transaction qualifier to Local and the Join transaction qualifier to False.
D. Set the Transaction qualifier to True and the Join transaction qualifier to True.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A clustered WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus topology was generated using the remote messaging pattern. Which of the following clusters should the integration developer choose to install the mediation module?
A. Remote messaging cluster
B. Remote support infrastructure cluster
C. Application deployment target cluster
D. Service component architecture cluster
Answer: C

Question No : 7

An integration developer is tasked to test the XML maps created in the mediation flow component using the integration test client. In order to perform testing of the XML maps, which of the following is most applicable?
A. XML maps can be tested but not in debug mode.
B. XML maps can be tested without deploying on to the server.
C. XML maps can be tested without association to a mapping file.
D. A mediation module containing an XML map must be deployed to the server before the test is executed.
Answer: B

Question No : 8

An integration developer is given a task of developing a complex integrated system involving SAP. Which is the most appropriate integration approach?
A. Write a custom JCA adapter.
B. Use an appropriate technology adapter.
C. Use an appropriate application adapter.
D. Invoke an SAP API from the mediation flow.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An integration developer needs to perform an iteration over an array of elements using the Fan Out - Fan In primitives. Where in the Service Message Object (SMO) can the integration developer find the data of each occurrence of the repeating element?
A. In the body section.
B. In the user context section.
C. In the shared context section.
D. In the primitive context section.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

An integration developer wants to persist a property value through the request and response flows. Which of the following context types should the developer choose and where in the flow should it be defined?
A. Correlation context defined in the Input node of the request flow.
B. Correlation context defined in the Message Element Setter primitive of the request flow.
C. Shared context defined in the Input node of the request flow.
D. Shared context defined in the Message Element Setter primitive of the request flow.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

An integration developer wants to copy a part of the mediation flow into a subflow to make it a reusable artifact. Which of the following nodes or mediation primitives can be directly copied to the subflow?
A. Input
B. Callout
C. Input Response
D. Custom Mediation
Answer: A

Question No : 12

An integration developer implemented a mediation flow component that asynchronously invokes a target service through an SCA Import binding. The following Asynchronous reliability qualifiers have been set for the target service reference of the mediation flow component: ?Reliability: Best effort ?Request expiration: 0 ?Response expiration: 60 seconds What is the behavior at runtime if the messaging engine of the WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus goes down after the message has been sent but before the target is invoked and comes back up and running in 30 seconds?
A. The message is lost and no recovery can be performed.
B. The message is automatically recovered and sent to the target service.
C. The message can be manually recovered from the failed event manager and sent to the target service.
D. The message can be manually recovered from the System Exception Destination and sent to the target service.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

An integration developer is designing a new mediation for retrieving purchase order records from a backend system based on a purchase order number. What type of operation is BEST for the export interface?
A. One Way
B. Request Only
C. Response Only
D. Request Response
Answer: A

Question No : 14

An integration developer wants to use the Component Test Explorer to manage and run test cases that have been deployed to a server. Which of the following activities can the integration developer perform?
A. Create a test suites without test cases.
B. Manage dependencies for component test projects.
C. Generate and export ant test scripts to be used for test automation.
D. Schedule specific times to automatically run one or more component test projects, test suites, or test cases.
E. Query and display component test project, test suites, and test cases that have been deployed on the server.
Answer: D,E

Question No : 15

A library of common artifacts has been packaged and deployed as a shared library in WebSphere Enterprise Services Bus. An order processing module has been enhanced and new required business objects have been added to the library. Which of the following must be rebuilt, repackaged, and redeployed?
A. Only the library.
B. Only the order processing module.
C. Only the library and the order processing module.
D. The library and all dependent modules.
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating