C9550-512 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Business Process Manager v8.5.7 Application Development using Process Designer

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 126

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9550-512 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9550-512 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified BPM Application Developer C9550-512 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9550-512 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9550-512 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9550-512 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9550-512 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified BPM Application Developer C9550-512 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified BPM Application Developer C9550-512 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified BPM Application Developer C9550-512 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified BPM Application Developer C9550-512 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified BPM Application Developer C9550-512 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Business Process Manager v8.5.7 Application Development using Process Designer exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9550-512 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9550-512 test?
If you fail your C9550-512 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which playback phase focuses on defining user interfaces?
A. Playback 0
B. Playback 1
C. Playback 2
D. Playback 3
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Why would a developer use JavaScript in business process definitions?
A. It¡¯s a way to declare variables to be used.
B. This is the only way to define business objects.
C. To create exposed process values for specific users.
D. To implement customized behavior in the process model.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

To begin debugging a Client-Side Human Service, which button must be clicked?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which two statements are true regarding task assignments? Select two.
A. To assign a team of subject matter experts, select a team for the ¡°Experts Team¡± option.
B. A Team Filter Service can be used to dynamically configure the members of the team that is assigned to the task.
C. When Assign To is set to ¡°Team¡± the team that is assigned to the swim lane in the BPD will receive the task at runtime.
D. Tasks assigned to ¡°Lane¡±, ¡°Team¡± or the deprecated task assignment options can be viewed in the
Team Performance dashboard.
E. A process variable is required in the ¡°Team Filter Service Input Mapping¡± to receive the dynamic team that is returned by the Team Filter Service.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 5

How can a BPM developer implement the invocation of an Ajax service that has four parameters on a coach?
A. Pass the parameter data as serialized XML using a JavaScript function call.
B. Provide a callback function to send parameter data using a JavaScript function call.
C. Parameter data is passed as either serialized XML or serialized JSON via REST API call.
D. Parameter data is passed as serialized JSON either using a JavaScript function call or a REST API call.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

The Business Action Language (BAL) Rule component provides a rule editor that allows authoring of business rules using which technology?
A. XML or Java
B. General system services
C. Natural language technology
D. JavaScript and AJAX services
Answer: C

Question No : 7

IBM Business Process Manager theme support is based on which open source CSS pre-complier?
A. CASS
B. LESS
C. SASS
D. PHP-LESS
Answer: B

Question No : 8

What happens when converting BPDs to processes?
A. Sub processes are not converted.
B. Heritage human services and coaches are converted.
C. Linked processes and heritage human services are not converted.
D. References to linked processes and heritage human services need to be recreated.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

When defining a configuration option for a coach view, what does the ¡°Group Name¡± option allow you to do?
A. Map a list of business objects to the option.
B. Group all the configuration options in one collapsible section.
C. Apply a tag that can be searched using the Smart Folders feature.
D. Define a list object to hold all the configuration options with the same group name.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

The IBM Business Process Manager REST API only allows direct invocation of which two types of services? Select two.
A. AJAX
B. Human
C. Integration
D. Web Service
E. General system
Answer: A,B

Question No : 11

What is the purpose of an event based undercover agent (UCA) in IBM Business Process Manager?
A. It ensures that timed events are triggering on schedule.
B. It monitors the transfer of tracking events into the Performance Data Warehouse (PDW).
C. It synchronizes shared business objects across one or more Business Process Definitions (BPD¡¯s).
D. It calls a service to handle a message event or a content event targeted for a Business Process Definition (BPD).
Answer: D

Question No : 12

When building an Ajax service, which statement is true regarding automatically synchronizing shared business objects?
A. The settings are configurable.
B. The settings are always disabled.
C. The settings are set using a server script.
D. The settings are only available to administrators.
Answer: B
Brant Uvalle

21 Jun, 2019

Passed C9550-512 exam, your questions update quickly and be rich in content, keep up great work.
Buford Hettenhausen

16 Jun, 2019

Passed C9550-512 last week with a score, most of the questions were from your passquestion C9550-512 exam question material. Thank you.
Kieth Harrop

09 Mar, 2019

Today all C9550-512 questions are from your Passquestion material, so i passed the exam without doubt. thanks for it. Recommend.
Coleman Difranco

08 Feb, 2019

C9550-512 exam questions are valid, I passed with good score, but you need to understand some questions and there is no problem for you to pass.
Francis Houff

05 Feb, 2019

i'm very happy that i passed C9550-512 exam successfully. Recommend.
Jewel Linares

31 Jan, 2019

Passed my test today. Pass C9550-512 with this question. very good, thanks a lot.
Norberto Keim

24 Dec, 2018

Just passed C9550-512 exam.C9550-512 certification is easy for me to get.Thanks for The site great C9550-512 real exam questions.

Add Comments

Your Rating