C9550-273 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Business Process Manager Advanced V8.0 Integration Development

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 53

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9550-273 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9550-273 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-273 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9550-273 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9550-273 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9550-273 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9550-273 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-273 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-273 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-273 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-273 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Integration Developer C9550-273 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Business Process Manager Advanced V8.0 Integration Development exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9550-273 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9550-273 test?
If you fail your C9550-273 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An integration developer has configured a BPEL business process for a customer, as shown below:



Assume that the transaction behavior of both snippets is Commit After.
What behavior will the integration developer observe when executing the flow? Snippet1 and Snippet2 will run in:
A. separate parallel transactions.
B. separate sequential transactions.
C. a single transaction separate from the transaction running Assign2.
D. a single transaction separate from the transaction running Assign1.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

A client requires that a new BPEL process return a fault message to the requester in case the process does not complete correctly. The integration developer has added a fault handler to the process to catch all exceptions.
How should the integration developer return the fault message?
A. Use a throw activity of a business fault.
B. Use a reply activity using a standard fault.
C. Use a reply activity using a business fault defined in the interface.
D. Use a rethrow activity in the fault handler on the process scope using a fault defined in the interface.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

An integration developer is planning to create a BPEL process to help with the management of customer requests. The developer is intending to use a short-running process for the implementation because it has been determined that the performance of the process is a high priority, but the process must also be able to compensate for changes to the customer's request.
What approach should the integration developer take while implementing this process?
A. Implement the short-running process as planned, but call the appropriate compensation activity from a fault handler in the process.
B. Implement the short-running process as planned, but associate an undo-operation with the appropriate invoke activity in the process.
C. Since compensation is not supported in short-running processes, implement a long-running process using compensation pairs.
D. Since compensation is not supported in short-running processes, use a compensation handler and a compensation pair together in the
log-running process
Answer: B

Question No : 4

An integration developer has implemented the business process shown in the exhibits below.








If the integration developer starts an instance of the ProcessA process with an input of "HELLO", which of the following strings will the LogSnippet snippet write to System.out?
A. output1=ORIGINAL :: aString=ORIGINAL
B. output1=ORIGINAL :: aString=MODIFIED
C. output1=MODIFIED :: aString=ORIGINAL
D. output1=MODIFIED :: aString=MODIFIED
Answer: C

Question No : 5

An integration developer registers two Process Centers with each other and needs to share a child toolkit 'TK-Child' while preserving the dependency with its parent toolkit 'TK-Parent'.
How should a integration developer accomplish this? Set Snapshot status of:
A. TK-Child to 'New' and share it with other Process Centers
B. TK-Child to 'Released' and share it with other Process Centers
C. TK-Parent to 'Released', TK-Child to 'New' and share both toolkits with other Process Centers
D. TK-Parent to 'Released', TK-Child to 'Released' and share both toolkits with other Process Centers
Answer: D

Question No : 6

An integration developer has begun a new project by organizing a business solution as shown below:



What should the integration developer take into account when continuing to develop the business solution? The integration developer will be able to create a:
A. BPEL process in Library1 using Interface3
B. BPEL process in BusinessModule1 using Interface3
C. mediation flow in MediationModule1 using Interface1
D. mediation flow in BusinessModule2 using Interface3
Answer: D

Question No : 7

An integration developer needs to design a Web Services Description Language (WSDL) interface containing an operation that has an input of type Client. An existing WSDL file containing the Client data type has been imported into a library using IBM Integration Designer. The Client type cannot be used in the interface editor, although it is in the project data folder and shown by the Business Object Editor.
Which option states why the integration developer sees this behavior?
A. The XML schema for the Client data type is not available.
B. The Client data type is in a different namespace than the new interface.
C. The WSDL file must be in a separate project library and referenced by the library project.
D. The Client data type was included in the WSDL file as an inline schema and was not extracted when imported.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Due to performance considerations, an integration developer needs to ensure the number of transactions in a long-running process are kept to a minimum.
Which option does the integration developer need to select for the transactional behavior setting of this activity?
A. Participates
B. Requires Own
C. Commit After
D. Commit Before
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An integration developer is planning to create a BPEL process which will invoke an external service. It was determined that the service will be required to run in its own transaction and will be invoked synchronously by the BPEL. The integration developer immediately configures an SCA import in the Assembly Diagram to satisfy these requirements, generates the skeleton BPEL process, and passes the project on to a colleague to complete the BPEL implementation.
While completing the implementation of the BPEL, what must the integration developer's colleague consider in the configuration of the Invoke activity used for calling the external service?
A. No time should be spent on the transactional behavior attribute for the Invoke activity because the setting will be ignored for this service.
B. No time should be spent on the transactional behavior attribute for the Invoke activity because the behavior will be determined by the internal implementation of the service.
C. Great care should be taken when selecting a setting for the transactional behavior attribute for the Invoke activity in the BPEL because this behavior cannot be set the Assembly diagram.
D. Great care should be taken when selecting a setting for the transactional behavior attribute of the Invoke activity because the settings made in the BPEL will override the settings previously made in the Assembly Diagram.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

An integration developer has configured a BPEL business process for a customer, as shown below:



What behavior will the integration developer observe when executing the flow?
A. It is possible for both Snippet2 and Snippet3 to execute.
B. The execution order of the links entering Snippet2 and Snippet3 has no impact on the process flow.
C. The gateway leading into Snippet5 will cause an error because there is a deadlock in the process flow.
D. The gateway leading into Snippet4 will cause an error because the link exiting Snippet2 has no condition.
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating