C9520-422 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B

Updated: 2019-06-15

Q & A: 56

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9520-422 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9520-422 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-422 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9520-422 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9520-422 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9520-422 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9520-422 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-422 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-422 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-422 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-422 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-422 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core B exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9520-422 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9520-422 test?
If you fail your C9520-422 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The LDAP administrators tell Allen that his application is overloading the LDAP servers. While they investigated, they noticed many duplicate LDAP search operations with filters such as ¡°(& (member=userX)(objectclass=groupOfNames))¡±.
In which two ways can Allen address this problem? (Choose two.)
A. By adjusting the Virtual Member Manager search cache.
B. By adjusting the Virtual Member Manager attribute cache.
C. By configuring WebSphere Portal to reuse group information.
D. By increasing the value of cacheinstance.com.ibm.wps.puma.OID_Group_Cache.lifetime.
E. By limiting the number of concurrent connections to the LDAP via the Virtual Member Manager context pool.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 2

Which option can help to troubleshoot problems with the ConfigWizard?
A. Start the Server with ¨Cdebug on the command line.
B. Select Debug Mode in the ConfigWizard home page.
C. Change the debug JVM parameter to true. Then, restart thr server.
D. Enable the trace string: com.ibm.wplc.config.wizard.*=all.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Raul needs to install a new portlet to a clustered IBM WebSphere Portal environment.
Which method should he use?
A. The wsadmin.[sh/bat] command
B. the WebSphere Integrated Solutions Console
C. The ConfigEngine.[sh/bat] by using the wp-install-web-app task
D. The Manage Web Modules portlet in the IBM WebSphere Portal Administration.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Stan experienced an out-of-memory condition on IBM WebSphere Portal. He reviewed the verbose GC output and saw that the JVM was not exhausted.
What is a possible reason for the out-of-memory condition?
A. Too many small objects
B. Run out of large object area
C. JVM heap setting is too high
D. Too many of the same type of objects
Answer: A

Question No : 5

What items are syndicated when using the Live and Projects syndication?
A. Published and expired items only
B. Published, projects, and draft items in a project only
C. Published, expired, projects, and draft items in a project only
D. Published, expired, projects, draft items in a project, other draft items, versions, and deleted items
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Steve needs to collect performance data on his server.
How would he view this data?
A. By using Performance Analyzer
B. Parsing an XML file with Microsoft Excel
C. From the IBM WebSphere Integrated Solutions Console
D. From the IBM WebSphere Portal Administration Console
Answer: C

Question No : 7

To create public pages, what is the minimum role that a user must have?
A. Editor
B. Author
C. Administrator
D. Privileged user
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Where does the synchronization process retrieve the master configuration in a clustered environment?
A. Database
B. Web server
C. Primary node
D. Deployment manager
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which is true statement about XMLAccess?
A. It can be used only with a full IBM WebSphere Portal installation.
B. It can be used with only IBM Rational Application Developer installed.
C. It can be used froma remote machine without WebSphere Portal being installed.
D. It can be run from any server where onlyIBM WebSphere Application Server is installed.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Lukas is administering pages on an IBM WebSphere Portal that has four top labels: Home, News, Staff, and Feedback. The second label, News, contains four pages: Latest, Customers, Suppliers, and Intranet. The Suppliers page has an incorrect item, so Lukas decided to make it inactive.
What behavior would users experience if they have rights to use the Suppliers page when they try to access the page with a browser bookmark?
A. They see the cached edition of the page.
B. They get an error message that the page is inactive.
C. They are redirected to the first page under the News label.
D. They are redirected to the first page under the Home page.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating