C9520-421 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core A

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 58

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9520-421 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9520-421 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-421 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9520-421 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9520-421 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9520-421 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9520-421 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-421 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-421 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-421 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-421 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified System Administrator C9520-421 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM WebSphere Portal 8.5 System Administration Core A exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9520-421 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9520-421 test?
If you fail your C9520-421 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement is true regarding 32-bit portal installation?
A. 32-bit portal installation is not supported in 8.5.
B. 32-bit portal installation is fully supported in 8.5.
C. 32-bit portal installation is supported in 8.5 as 31-bit.
D. 32-bit portal installation is supported in 8.5 only if the operating system is upgraded to a specific patch level.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Travis is asked to migrate a clustered IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 environment to a stand-alone WebSphere Portal 8.5 environment.
Which is a viable migration option for him?
A. Migrate from a version 8.0 cluster to a version 8.5 stand-alone server by using the migration tooling.
B. Install the stand-alone WebSphere Portal 8.5 server and syndicate artifacts from WebSphere Portal 8.0.
C. Perform a remote migration to a version 8.5 cluster and use the staging to production process to the standalone server.
D. Install a stand-alone 8.5 server; export all the artifacts from the version 8.0 environment; and then, import into the version 8.5 environment.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Andrea wants to change the Portal Administrator User ID.
Which ConfigEngine task must he run?
A. wp-change-admin-user
B. change-portal-admin-user
C. wp-change-was-admin-user
D. wp-change-portal-admin-user
Answer: C

Question No : 4

When is a database transfer required?
A. when security is enabled
B. when the database must be hidden
C. when IBM Web Content Manager is used heavily
D. before the trial period for the default database expires
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which ConfigEngine task is used to create a virtual portal?
A. setup-virtual-portal
B. enable-virtual-portal
C. create-virtual-portal
D. install-virtual-portal
Answer: C

Question No : 6

What does the Resource Permissions portlet allow the administrator to do?
A. Configure third-party authentication.
B. View inherited role assignments for only users.
C. Assign roles explicitly to specific users and groups.
D. Allow multiple logins with the same user ID and password.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

When preparing to create additional profiles, which should be removed before running the enable-profiles ConfigEngine task?
A. Login filters
B. Database drivers
C. Search collections
D. Custom JVM properties
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which IBM WebSphere Application Server security setting(s) must be enabled for the WebSphere Portal to function correctly?
A. Administrative Security
B. Administrative Security and Application Security
C. Administrative Security, Application Security, and Java2 Security
D. WebSphere Application Server security is not required for the WebSphere Portal to function correctly.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

When OAuth is supported as an authentication provider, from which account can users log in to IBM WebSphere Portal?
A. Yahoo
B. Twitter
C. Google
D. Facebook
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Leslie has been asked to create a realm for a new virtual portal using sub-branches (base distinguished names) from three LDAP registries: LDAP-A, LDAP-B and LDAP-C.
Which statement must be valid in order to be able to create the realm using LDAP, LDAP-B and LDAP-C?
A. The short name of the virtual portal administratordistinguished name (for example ¡°wpsadmin¡±) must exist in all three LDAPs.
B. The base distinguished name of the LDAP registriesis not important. Any LDAP registry combination is possible for creating a realm.
C. Distinguished names must be unique in each registry. For example, if the distinguished name uid=wpsadmin,o =mybiz,c=us exists in LDAP-B, it must not exist in either LDAP-A, or LDAP-C.
D. The base distinguished names of at least two of the three LDAPs must overlap. For instance, consider that LDAP-A contains o=mybiz,c=us;LDAP-B contains o=east,o=mybiz,c=us; and LDAPC contains o=mybiz,c=uk. LDAP-A and LDAP-B overlap.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating