C9510-418 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V9.0 Core Administration

Updated: 2019-11-17

Q & A: 128

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9510-418 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9510-418 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified System Administrator C9510-418 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9510-418 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9510-418 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9510-418 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9510-418 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified System Administrator C9510-418 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified System Administrator C9510-418 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified System Administrator C9510-418 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified System Administrator C9510-418 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified System Administrator C9510-418 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V9.0 Core Administration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9510-418 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9510-418 test?
If you fail your C9510-418 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

When enabling SSL directives in the IBM HTTP Server configuration file, which parameter is required?
A. The name of the key file
B. The AllowOverride statement
C. The IP address of the VirtualHost
D. The DocumentRoot directory path
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which of the following is a prerequisite for configuring single sign-on for authentication using LTPA cookies?
A. All server must use the same IBM HTTP Server.
B. All servers must be configured as part of the same DNS domain.
C. All servers must use an IBM Domino Directory thatis configured for LDAP access.
D. All servers must be managed by the same IBM WebSphere Application Server Deployment Manager.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

When updating an application, what is important to keep in mind?
A. The application is only updated during the next server restart.
B. The applicationis automatically stopped, updated, and restarted.
C. The application is only updated during the next restart of the application.
D. The application is stopped, updated, and restarted at the scheduled time.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

How can the administrator change the console session expiration for the Integrated Solutions Console?
A. Modify timeout value and run thetimeout.jaclscript.
B. Set the timeout value in the Console Preferences panel.
C. Use thesettimeout wsadmincommand and specify the value.
D. Set theConnectionResponseTimeoutvalue in the Integrated Solutions Console.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

When adding a repository to a federated repository configuration, which type of repository can be added only using wsadmin commands?
A. File repository
B. LDAP repository
C. SAML repository
D. Database repository
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What data source property can an administrator configure to minimize the chances of encountering StaleConnectionExceptions?
A. Minimum connections = 0
B. Reap Timeout < Unused Timeout
C. Purge Policy = FailingConnectionOnly
D. Unused Timeout > Half firewall timeout
Answer: A

Question No : 7

An administrator installed an enterprise application in fast mode and noticed that the application is failing because J2EE roles have not been mapped.
How can this issue be resolved?
A. Re-deploy the application.
B. Request that the application developer create an enhanced .ear file which has roles mapped, and deploy the enhanced .ear file.
C. Map a security role to the user/group for the application using the Integrated Solutions Console, save changes, and restart the application.
D. Map a security role to the user runAs roles for the application using the Integrated Solutions Console, save changes, and restart the application.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

To write a Jython script to stop a running application server, an administrator should use which administrative object?
A. AdminApp
B. AdminTask
C. AdminConfig
D. AdminControl
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What is a benefit of using the IBM Extended Cache Monitor?
A. It invalidates cacheids.
B. It displays the contents of the cache instances.
C. It displays the contents of object cache instances.
D. It displays the dependency ids of the cache instances.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

What can an administrator use to remotely manage multiple stand-alone (unfederated) application servers?
A. Job Manager
B. Administrative agent
C. Deployment manager
D. remoteServer.jaclscript
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Through what protocol can a Java client directly access EJBs running on an application server?
A. JDBC
B. RMI/IIOP
C. SOAP/JMS
D. SOAP/HTTP
Answer: D

Question No : 12

An administrator noticed that one of the servers in the core group is experiencing OutOfMemory. As a result, other servers in the core group failed to start.
What core group custom property should the administrator tune to prevent the affected server from impacting other servers in the core group?
A. IBM_CS_OOM_ACTION
B. IBM_CS_DATASTACK_MEG
C. IBM_CS_WIRE_FORMAT_VERSION
D. IBM_CS_HAM_PROTOCOL_VERSION
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What is one way to determine if administrative security for IBM WebSphere Application Server is disabled when logging into the Integrated Solutions Console?
A. A user is not forced to use HTTPS (SSL).
B. An administrator is allowed to type any random password.
C. An administrator is prompted for user name, but not password.
D. When the username wasadmin is used to log in, the password used is the default ¡°password¡±.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

An administrator would like to uninstall an instance of a multiple instance installation via response file.
How does the administrator ensure that the correct instance is uninstalled?
A. All the features must be listed.
B. The profile ID must point to the correct instance.
C. The offering IDmust point to the correct instance.
D. The repository location must point to the correct instance.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which of the following is true about certificate expiration monitoring?
A. Must be runmanually.
B. Must be run on the deployment manager.
C. Deletes the certificates after they are expired, but does not replace them.
D. Can replace expired certificates or certificates in the expiration threshold with a new certificate
Answer: D
Ahmed Gaffney

14 Nov, 2019

Passed my C9510-418 exam smoothly yesterday. Both your pdf and testing engine are useful for my exam. So great.
Darin Vanweelden

28 Oct, 2019

Your IBM C9510-418 exam questions are really good for real exam. I passed after read all the questions and answers by myself, then I passed. Smoothly, thanks a lot.
Gordon Hodapp

13 Sep, 2019

C9510-418 dumps is still valid, passed today. Thanks for your site service.
Sebastian Dom

21 May, 2019

It is true that your C9510-418 exam questions are the same as the real questions. Cleared it today. Really helpful question material.
Garfield Disharoon

17 Mar, 2019

Passed C9510-418 exam with a good score, then I can get my dream job. Thank you.
Geoffrey Warhol

06 Mar, 2019

Today all C9510-418 questions are from your Passquestion material, so i passed the exam without doubt. thanks for it. Recommend.
Dannie.fany

26 Feb, 2019

Passed my C9510-418 exam today.  Really great help. I have received my C9510-418 exam scores that I passed. Perfect.

Reginald Pabelick

27 Jan, 2019

Hope you are doing great,I have passed C9510-418 yesterday, all questions are identical from real test.
Wallace Washburn

26 Jan, 2019

Hope you are doing great,I have passed C9510-418 yesterday, all questions are identical from real test.

Add Comments

Your Rating