C9060-518 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 Administration

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 128

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9060-518 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9060-518 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9060-518 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9060-518 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9060-518 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9060-518 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 Administration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9060-518 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9060-518 test?
If you fail your C9060-518 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which window in the Utilities Menu of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) backup/archive Windows client can be used in order to display another user¡¯s file spaces?
A. Client Preferences
B. Display Another Client Node
C. Access Another User
D. Node Access List
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which command verifies Microsoft Exchange and SQL Server protection when using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environment?
A. QUERY EVENT -detail
B. QUERY VM -detail
C. QUERY BACKUP -detail
D. QUERY HYPERV ¨Cdetail
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which three storage pools are configured by default in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 server? (Select three.)
A. BACKUPPOOL
B. ARCHIVEPOOL
C. COPYPOOL
D. STGPOOL
E. TAPEPOOL
F. SPACEMGPOOL
Answer: A,B,F

Question No : 4

Which information does VALIDATE REPLPOLICY display?
A. displays the differences between the replication policies on a source and target replication server
B. lists the number of invalid policies on the source server and compares that list with invalid policies on the target server
C. displays the inactive policy differences between the source and target server
D. compares the policies between the source server and target server and makes sure they are exactly the same
Answer: A

Question No : 5

An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup/Archive Client has recently started missing its scheduled backup. Which log should be reviewed first in order to perform problem determination steps?
A. TSM Summary Table
B. dsmsched.log
C. dsierror.log
D. dsminstall.log
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What is the purpose of the new Client Management Services in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Operations Center?
A. It feeds client log information into the database.
B. It allows backups to be run for a specified client within the Operations Center.
C. It allows the creation of client schedules.
D. It provides remote remote access to the client.
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Where is node replication enabled?
A. source server only
B. enabled on the target server and disabled on the source server
C. on both source and target server
D. target server only
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What are two ways to display the amount of database usage in an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 server?
A. SHOW DBSPACE
B. DSMSERV DISPLAY DBSPACE
C. DSMSERV QUERY DBSPACE
D. QUERY DBSPACE
E. DSMSERV SHOW DBSPACE
Answer: C,D

Question No : 9

What is a determining factor in deciding whether to use multiple data streams for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database backup?
A. size of the database
B. size of the database log disk
C. compression on the drives
D. availability of drives offsite
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What are the three groups of Clients in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Operations
Center? (Select three.)
A. Systems
B. Virtual Machines
C. Nodes
D. Applications
E. Filespaces
F. Local Machines
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 11

Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server options allow for more efficient streaming of data
to tape devices?
A. MOVESIZETHRESH 32768 MOVEBATCHSIZE 1000
B. TXNBYTE 32768 TXNBUFSIZE 1000
C. MIGRATSIZE 32768 MIGRECLBATCSIZE 1000
D. SIZETHRESH 32768 BATCHSIZE 1000
Answer: A

Question No : 12

A server has shut down and the last transaction was rolled back, and was not committed.
The database has 60% free space. What might be the problem?
A. The archive log is full.
B. The storage pool is fool.
C. The activity log is full.
D. There were too many sessions at one time.
Answer: A

Question No : 13

What will have a positive effect on backup performance on a client with a slow network connection?
A. memoryefficient backup
B. server-side deduplication
C. dynamic data consolidation
D. client-side deduplication
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Where are the deduplication hash sums (extents) stored when using client side
deduplication in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 (TSM) Server?
A. in the TSM client log
B. on the client in the deduplication hash database
C. in the TSM server database
D. on the client in the registry
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating