C9020-668 Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: IBM Storage Technical V1

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 215

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9020-668 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9020-668 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9020-668 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9020-668 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9020-668 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9020-668 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Storage Technical V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9020-668 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9020-668 test?
If you fail your C9020-668 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which function provides a high availability feature with dual-site, active-active access to a volume in IBM Spectrum Virtualize? A. Hypersite B. Hyperledger C. Hyper-Scale D. HyperSwap
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which term describes how long a business can afford to have systems and applications down after a disaster?
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Recovery Time Objective
C. Recovery Manager Objective
D. Recovery Restoration Objective
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A customer s purchasing an IBM 3952 Tape Frame for an IBM TSS500 Tape Library.
In which resource can you find the customer¡¯s detailed worksheets to complete the installation?
A. IBM TS3500 Introduction and Planning Guide
B. IBM 3952 Introduction and Planning Guide
C. IBM TS3500 Tape Library with System z Attachment Guide
D. IBM 3952 Tape System SAPR Guide
Answer: B

Question No : 4

A customer has experienced high drive failure and loss of data in its environment and is considering XIV to replace the existing storage.
Which XIV benefit should the technical specialist highlight to address this customer's concerns?
A. IBM Hyper-Scale
B. Distributed cache
C. Exceptional rebuild speed
D. IBM Advanced System Placement program
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A customer is interested in purchasing a TS7620 ProtecTIER Appliance for its production site and one for replication at its DR site.
Which statement accurately describes replication licensing?
A. ProtecTIER capacity and replication licensing are both required.
B. ProtecTIER is included with hardware and no license is required.
C. ProtecTIER replication is licensed by total Terabytes managed at the DR site.
D. ProtecTIER replication requires a general software license at each replication site.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A customer is looking for a solution to solve its storage management issues. The solution needs to work across different storage vendor hardware, provide an integrated backup and disaster recovery solution, and provide centralized management.
Which IBM solution meets the customer's requirements?
A. XIV
B. DS8870
C. IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Spectrum Archive
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A customer is having difficulty with managing the heterogeneous storage infrastructure and  tracking the performance of SAN-attached devices.
Which IBM product will resolve the customer's immediate concern?
A. IBM Director
B. Fabric Manager
C. IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What is the minimum role level needed to download support log files to troubleshoot the IBM SAN Volume Controller?
A. Monitor
B. Service
C. Copy Operator
D. Security Administrator
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which IBM product should the technical specialist propose to a customer who is using disk-based backups to meet regulatory requirements for low recovery time objectives?
A. IBM Spectrum Protect
B. IBM Spectrum Control Advance
C. IBM Spectrum Archive
D. IBM Spectrum Control Base
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which function provides e high availability feature with dual-site, active-active access to a volume in IBM Spectrum Virtualize?
A. Hyper-Scale
B. Hypersite
C. HyperSwap
D. Hyperledger
Answer: C

Question No : 11

A customer is replacing its existing midrange storage. The customer has multiple tiers of storage and is experiencing high growth, and has issues with managing a complex environment. Simplification and ease of management is a key requirement.
Which product meets the customer's requirements?
A. XIV
B. FlashSystem V840
C. Storwize V3700
D. DS8870
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What is an implication of DS8870 data-at-rest encryption?
A. Disk encryption is managed by a host-side HBA driver.
B. Only self-encrypting disks are supported.
C. All disks installed in a DS8870 are encrypted on-demand.
D. The controller supports encryption so the disks are encrypted.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which IBM product should you propose to a customer with multiple PB of unstructured data that require a single name space?
A. V840
B. IBM Spectrum Scale
C. DS8870
D. XIV Hyper Scale
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What should a technical specialist request to provide latency analysis for an Oracle DB system  predict performance impact of IBM Flash Systems?
A. DB Trace report
B. nmon analyzer report
C. AWR report
D. Perfrep report
Answer: C

Question No : 15

How does an BM XIV System provide a guarantee of consistent performance even under the most dynamically changing elastic cloud workload environments?
A. Use of a distributed grid architecture
B. Support for multiple versions of OpenStack software
C. Built in performance monitoring of key resources
D. Capacity on Demand addition of useable storage
Answer: A
Ambrose Wolhok

15 Nov, 2018

Your C9020-668 training material is very useful to me. I have passed so easily, Thank you.
Jude Untiedt

28 Sep, 2018

C9020-668 question is useful and convenient, i think it will be your best choice. believe on it .
Jesus Shollenbarger

18 Sep, 2018

I studied your C9020-668 exam questions and took the exam. Good scores I got. Thank you for all the work.
Nick Barnaba

11 Sep, 2018

Hi there; Thanks for your help. I pass my C9020-668 exam today. The dump is 100% valid. Many thanks.
Elvis Leclear

05 Sep, 2018

I am simply overjoyed over passing my C9020-668 exam. Thanks for your great C9020-668 exam questions.
Marlon Hartling

30 Aug, 2018

It is so crazy, i passed C9020-668 exam with such a high score. just memorize the questions and answers you offered.
Omar Dixon

25 Aug, 2018

My IBM Storage Technical V1 C9020-668 exam was very weak. Your IBM C9020-668 exam questions are really awesome.
Young Temkin

22 Aug, 2018

IBM C9020-668 exam dumps still valid.... thanks for your great help!
Hai Mallernee

18 Aug, 2018

I passed IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam test with a high score. Thanks for your great help.
Maurice Medel

15 Aug, 2018

I just wanted to take a moment to thank you for your C9020-668 questions material, wonderful product.
Conrad Wojtanowski

11 Aug, 2018

Perfect!!!! I passed C9020-668 exam test !!! Your questions are perfect! Yes, your IBM C9020-668 questions are just like what you promise.
Carter Langan

08 Aug, 2018

Passed IBM Storage Technical V1 C9020-668 exam today. Majority of questions or similar in the dump 12 new questions maybe.
Quentin Queal

04 Aug, 2018

Great material from you, I took C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 exam test yesterday and passed it. Thanks for your valid IBM C9020-668 exam questions and answers.
Elmer Russek

01 Aug, 2018

C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 dumps questions with 173 questions still valid. Passed last week. Thank you.
Bradley Bertone

28 Jul, 2018

Hi Alisha, kindly update all of us about the validity of IBM C9020-668 exam dumps. thank you.
Anderson Sorman

25 Jul, 2018

I used IBM C9020-668 exam questions material only half a month, and eventually I passed C9020-668 exam with high score. The answers are accurate and detailed. You can trust on it.
Cruz Lafleur

21 Jul, 2018

Your C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 study guide help us a lot. And we all passed it. Thank you.
Michal Manlangit

18 Jul, 2018

All IBM C9020-668 questions and answers are available in the training tools. I have passed my IBM C9020-668 exam test easily. Thank you.
Alfred Grisostomo

14 Jul, 2018

Very effective IBM Storage Technical V1 C9020-668 study material. I just passed my IBM C9020-668 exam. As long as you studied this material careful, you will pass IBM C9020-668 exam with high score. Recommend.
Milo Laro

11 Jul, 2018

IBM Storage Technical V1 test questions has provided me with a comprehensive study plan. I only spent one hour to practice all the questions material C9020-668 exam from your site everyday. Passed the exam very easy in my opionion. Thanks for your site great help.
Ismael Kaul

07 Jul, 2018

I bought IBM C9020-668 exam last year,and now I got the updated questions from PassQuestion,thanks for your good service.
Donald Bread

04 Jul, 2018

I studied IBM C9020-668 exam question materials and prepared for my exams. I just passed my IBM C9020-668 exam and I want to recommend IBM C9020-668 exam to you.
Frederick Krock

30 Jun, 2018

I tried PassQuestion for my IBM C9020-668 exam and after my result I could not believe that I have passed. This was more than my expectations.
Hans

27 Jun, 2018

I have completed my IBM C9020-668 exam test. Thanks for your password of this exam after I sent you the serail NO.  

Vivanco

23 Jun, 2018

C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 exam questions are the newest one. I passed my C9020-668 exam test easily. Thanks for your site good help. Good site to trust well.

Philip

20 Jun, 2018

IBM Storage Technical V1 C9020-668 questions are cracked version I have read. All questions are the same as the real exam test. Thanks to share me the demo questions first then found that the same as the real questions.  

Roosevelt

16 Jun, 2018

C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 questions material contains all sets questions that I met in the real exam test. Hope all of you passed. I passed IBM C9020-668 exam test two days ago. Thank you.

Everette

12 Jun, 2018

PassQuestion C9020-668 exam questions are valid. I practiced all Q&As with software and then, passed my C9020-668 exam successfully. Thanks a lot.

Percy

02 Jun, 2018

Thanks, I have passed my IBM C9020-668 exam, PassQuestion offered me real C9020-668 exam questions, which helped me more. Passed finally, thanks for your great C9020-668 exam software.

janin

30 May, 2018

i passed today, your question cover all but some answer is wrong! thanks passquestion

Vegard

18 May, 2018

I have bought C9020-667 and C9020-668 from you and I have passed the exams easily. I want to write C9020-660 and C9020-662 next week, how valid are them? 

Nabeel

17 May, 2018

Just wanted to let you know I passed the exam C9020-668
The answers in the material were indeed the same as real questions and helped me study very well and I passed. 

MAcuna

16 May, 2018

Just to let you know that I passed my C9020-668 with the new download thanks for sending it
Much appreciated I will be in touch for C9020-662 as well very soon

Robotics

15 May, 2018

I have just purchased the exam question for exam C9020-668 and 85% of the questions in the exam are on your list i have taken the exam and passed easily. Thanks a lot for you support, I am pretty sure to buy your product.

Jenson

14 May, 2018

I have passed 668 and 667 a few days, this is valid!

Finn

13 May, 2018

congratulations!Customer service is very good.thanks karon

Add Comments

Your Rating