C9020-667 Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: IBM New Workloads Sales V1

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 169

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9020-667 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9020-667 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9020-667 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9020-667 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9020-667 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9020-667 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM New Workloads Sales V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9020-667 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9020-667 test?
If you fail your C9020-667 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

How much has spinning disk storage performance increased over the past ten years?
A. 1.2x
B. 1.5x
C. 5x
D. 10x
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?
A. 3480
B. DLT
C. LTO
D. SLC
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A customer has a growing database environment that is up to 20 TB of useable capacity. The customer is noticing that there are some hot spots in the existing DS8870 array.
What should the sales specialist recommend to reduce the hot spots and increase performance?
A. Add an SSD drive set with Easy Tier
B. Add a NL-SAS drive set with Easy Tier
C. Add a 15k SAS drive set with thin-provisioning
D. Add additional host adapters with multi-pathing to reduce hotspots
Answer: A

Question No : 4

How does IBM define solution assurance?
A. It is a worldwide quality practice for conducting technical reviews.
B. It is a roadmap of questions to use when assessing site readiness.
C. It is a roadmap of questions to use when reviewing a configuration and proposal.
D. It is a technical assurance for confirming that the customer can implement the solution.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Due to data and analytics initiatives, an oil and gas company is looking at expanding its existing TS3500 attached to the mainframe. There is a virtual tape requirement of 3PB native cache capacity and back-end tape attachment to the TS3500.
Which tape solution should the storage sales specialist propose?
A. TS1130 tape drive in the TS3500
B. TS1150 tape drive in the TS3500
C. TS7650G with attachment to the TS3500
D. TS7720T with attachment to the TS3500
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A customer is considering a V840 to replace an existing EMC System. Using Comprestimator, the customer determined the V840 could achieve 75% compression of the data.
How much of the customer data will fit on a V840 with 20 TB of useable space?
A. 20 TB
B. 60 TB
C. 80 TB
D. 120 TB
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which virtual tape solution should be recommended for a z/OS mainframe environment?
A. TS1150
B. TS3500
C. TS7620
D. TS7720
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which feature of XIV addresses customer concerns for proactive health management?
A. Constant evaluation of all disk drives
B. Integrated monitoring of data center-based UPS systems
C. Top of rack indicator light for notification of pending failures
D. Use of disk-resident diagnostics to predict potential module failure
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A mainframe customer has an all z/Linux workload and desires to store data for long-term archive.
Which solution should the sales person propose?
A. TS3500 with the largest SSD available
B. TS3500 with the largest media available
C. TS7740 with industry standard SAS drives
D. TS7740 with the largest NL SAS drive available
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A customer has XIV Gen1 storage and wants to purchase a new XIV Gen3 storage array.
What is the preferred method to relocate data from the Gen1 to the Gen3?
A. XIV remote mirroring
B. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
C. XIV in band data migration
D. Storwize with external virtualization
Answer: C

Question No : 11

When considering a high availability solution to replicate data between locations, which information is most important to know?
A. Peak reads
B. Peak writes
C. Average reads
D. Average writes
Answer: B

Question No : 12

A bank customer has two sites in Italy and France. One site uses IBM storage and the other uses a competitor.
Which IBM solution is required for block storage when unifying the sites for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Control
Answer: D

Question No : 13

A customer asks for a disk virtualization product that supports multiple protocols.
Which two block protocols for host access does the IBM Spectrum Virtualize support? (Choose two.)
A. SAS
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. InfiniBand
E. Fibre Channel
Answer: CE

Question No : 14

The IBM storage seller is in a competitive bid on an enterprise disk proposal.
What can the IBM seller use to help with financing constraints?
A. IBM Global Financing
B. Post sales migration funds
C. Revised proposed configuration
D. Business Partner marketing dollars
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What are two key advantages of leasing storage equipment over buying storage equipment? (Choose two.)
A. Leasing rates can be depreciated from tax debts.
B. Leasing eliminates the risk of ownership for the client.
C. Leasing ensures Business Continuity for leased equipment.
D. Leasing provides the best discount for a Special Bid Offering.
E. Leasing improves the alignment of project cost with project benefits.
Answer: B,E
Abram Debski

18 Aug, 2018

High Availability for IBM New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 exam is my dream certification. The exam will be retired this month so take the exam ASAP. Thank you.
Phil Keaten

15 Aug, 2018

I tried your IBM C9020-667 exam engine and after my exam result I could not believe that I have passed. Perfect.
Emanuel Windholz

11 Aug, 2018

I prepared IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 test with reading your valid version questions and finally, I passed IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 exam test very fast.
Rudy Louissant

08 Aug, 2018

Just took the IBM C9020-667 exam test yesterday, I spent one month to prepare for my C9020-667 exam test. Thanks a lot.
Eloy Storti

04 Aug, 2018

Hi, I passed my IBM C9020-667 exam today. You C9020-667 dumps questions are valid and around 2 questions are different. Thanks.
Russell Aivao

01 Aug, 2018

I passed IBM C9020-667 exam today with a 980. Thanks passquestion. You are awesome.
Santos Pyanowski

28 Jul, 2018

Great IBM C9020-667 questions and answers dump! I achieved high score with the help of IBM C9020-667 exam, I will continue use this dump and introduce it to others.
Nicholas Poynter

25 Jul, 2018

My only complaint with IBM New Workloads Sales V1 dump questions is that it is sometimes repetitive, repeating concepts multiple times throughout some questions.
Glen Grosman

21 Jul, 2018

I am so happy with my result in the IBM C9020-667 exam, thanks to the excellent IBM C9020-667 study guides and practice tools which I got from your website.
Monroe Horace

18 Jul, 2018

C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 real questions are valid. Clear C9020-667 exam in a short time. Thanks a lot.
Jackson Waldo

14 Jul, 2018

Passed my IBM New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 exam today. Great job.Thanks IBM C9020-667 exam question material.
Cedrick Hettler

11 Jul, 2018

IBM New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 is the best real question material I've ever used. I have read other guides and you would think they are not quite valid. I have recommended this to several of my co-workers and they all agree - this is the best study guide.
Jasper Wickliffe

07 Jul, 2018

I took my C9020-667 exam yesterday. C9020-667 questions material is valid currently. Thanks for your great help.
Reynaldo Ronin

04 Jul, 2018

I passed my IBM New Workloads Sales V1 C9020-667 exam at my first try today. Only you guys made it possible. I will surely return to you for my future I was really impressed by the resources and the services provided.
Hoyt Lyseski

30 Jun, 2018

I have used several resource but IBM C9020-667 is the best because it give useful knowledge and update content for C9020-667 exam.
Thouvenel

27 Jun, 2018

C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 real questions are valid. I passed IBM C9020-667 exam last week, will take IBM C9020-668 exam next week. I am confident to say I could pass C9020-668 exam too. Thank you in advance.

Tindel

23 Jun, 2018

C9020-667 IBM New Workloads Sales V1 real questions cover all the questions in the real exam test.  169 questions contains about 2-3 sets questions in my opinion. However, I passed IBM C9020-667 exam test.

Franklin

20 Jun, 2018

C9020-667 exam questions and answers are valid to read and prepare for my IBM c9020-667 exam test. I passed C9020-667 exam test.  

Bergeman

16 Jun, 2018

I passed my C9020-667 exam test with your newest questions material. Still need to take IBM C9020-668 exam test next month. Hope all the questions are from your passquestion site.   

Andrew

12 Jun, 2018

Valid C9020-667 exam questions helped me pass C9020-667 exam. Thanks.

Raghavendra

18 May, 2018

I passed the C9020-667 today, your materials is valid and very helpful.
Finally I was lucky and I passed the exam ;-)
So I need to do the next C9020-667 exam

George

17 May, 2018

I´m passed exams C9020-667 and C9020-668 tranks, I want mark exam C9020-660 already available last update?  

Paolo

16 May, 2018

I just passed the C9020-667 exam... I scored 83... theres some few new questions... but its easy to answer.

NAVEEN

15 May, 2018

Happily inform to you, I Passed the C9020-667 exam. thank you very much for your dumps. its very helpful to pass. 
And I plan to do C9020-668 also. Do you have Valid dumps?

Jenson

14 May, 2018

I have passed 668 and 667 a few days, this is valid!

Add Comments

Your Rating