C9020-662 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam

Updated: 2018-11-18

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9020-662 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9020-662 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C9020-662 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9020-662 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9020-662 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9020-662 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9020-662 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-662 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C9020-662 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-662 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C9020-662 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C9020-662 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9020-662 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9020-662 test?
If you fail your C9020-662 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A customer has a requirement to encrypt all data.What should be configured with a new IBM Storwize V5020? A. Self-encrypting drives and IBM Security Key Lifecycle Manager B. Encryption license and USB keys C. Base license and USB keys D. Encryption license and Enterprise Security Key Manager
Answer: B

Question No : 2

A customer is considering IBM VersaStack as the new data center standard. The customer is attracted to the IBM Storewize V7000 storage system because of the flexibility, but the customer has legacy storage that must be retained.What is the primary benefit of IBM VersaStack with IBM Storewize V7000 over competitive converged architectures? A. The IBM VersaStack is optimized for CISCO NEXUS switches combining multiple storage protocols. B. The IBM VersaStack provides an integrated foundation for both virtualized and non-virtualized solutions. C. The IBM Storewize V7000 offers many options for connectivity enabled by the host adapter card selections. D. The IBM Storewize V7000 enables legacy storage as part of an IBM VersaStack CVD.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A mandatory requirement in a customer RFI is to provide protection against a single drive failure and that data and one stripe of parity are striped across all array members. The customer wants the fastest possible rebuilt.Which RAID level on the IBM Storwize V7000 meets these requirements? A. RAID 5 B. DRAID 5 C. DRAID 6 D. RAID 6
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A state government education agency is building an in-house application that designs, delivers, and scores standardized tests. The agency needs a scalable storage solution that initially provides SAS host connectivity during the proof-of-concept phase and can be seamlessly upgraded to more advanced features.Which storage solution should a technical specialist recommend? A. IBM FlashSystem 900 B. IBM FlashSystem V9000 C. IBM Storewize V5020 D. IBM Storewize V7000
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A company is experiencing high data growth of its mission critical VMware and database workloads that run on a competitive storage system.How does the IBM FlashSystem V9000 help the company address space consumption? A. Space-efficient snapshots B. IBM Tiered Storage Optimizer C. Real-time Compression D. Easy Tier
Answer: A

Question No : 6

An IBM I customer has a performance requirements and is considering flash-based storage using an IBM FlashSystem V9000. The customer plans to move all data to the IBM FlashSystem V9000 with native IBM i attachment.Which connection protocol is required for this environment? A. 10 Gb FCoE B. iSCSI C. InfiniBand D. FC
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which two options supply the master encryption key for an IBM Storwize V7000 at power on? (Choose two.) A. Self-encrypting drives B. IBM Spectrum Control C. IBM SKLM D. USB stick E. SAS controller
Answer: C,D

Question No : 8

An online shopping website stores large amounts of product data and orders on a multi-tier IBM Storwize storage solution. All data is stored in a mixed pool including nearline, enterprise, and flash storage.How will East Tier assist this organization with its data performance? A. Creates image mode volumes on flash and enterprise storage B. Placing new data directly on flash storage C. Promotion of data from enterprise to flash storage D. Promotion of data directly from nearline to flash storage
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A customer wants to understand how to best determine the benefits of combining SSDs with spinning drives in an existing IBM Storewize V7000 that is licensed with the base software only.How should the customer proceed? A. use heat map from Easy Tier in evaluation mode and use STAT. B. Purchase a SATA license to monitor the V7000. C. Download current performance logs into STAT and evaluate. D. Create an Easy Tier pool SSDs and spinning drives and migrate volumes as appropriate.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A customer is looking for a storage solution that provides FC and SAS attachment without the need for SAN switches. This will help consolidate two separate storage solutions.Which IBM disk system is appropriate to use? A. IBM Storewize V7000 B. IBM Stoewize V5020 C. IBM Stoewize V5030 D. IBM FlashSystem V9000
Answer: D
Edmund Trnka

28 Sep, 2018

hi guys , i passed C9020-662 exam today. Really thanks for this question,Recommend strongly.
Jed Rawlings

18 Sep, 2018

Thanks for your C9020-662 questions and answers. I have cleared my C9020-662 exam easily.
Mitchell Savakis

11 Sep, 2018

Hey guys thanks for the advice. I passed my C9020-662 exam today! All the questions are from your dump. I prepared my exam only with their materials. Great job.
Ahmad Krynicki

05 Sep, 2018

Thank you guys for the great C9020-662 study material. This is really great news for me. All C9020-662 questions are the real exam questions.
Manual Ritzer

30 Aug, 2018

I just passed my C9020-662 exam,With C9020-662 real questions, I could prepare really well for C9020-662 exam.
Eugenio Trudgeon

18 Aug, 2018

I want to appreciate you for great IBM Virtualized Storage V1 C9020-662 exam for all kinds of students.
Stanton Villalvazo

15 Aug, 2018

I found your C9020-662 exam pdf and test engine very easy to study. I passed my C9020-662 exam successfully.
Cedrick Rowe

11 Aug, 2018

I practiced all and then passed my IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam C9020-662 test smoothly. Thank you.
Irvin Monday

08 Aug, 2018

Pass IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 exam yesterday. Thanks and really appreciated. C9020-660 dumps are useful and covers 80%.
Winston Solis

04 Aug, 2018

Hi! I'm about to take IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam. I have passed your C9020-662 exam test. Thank you very much.
Marcelo Rigaud

01 Aug, 2018

Thanks for your valid version of IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam C9020-662 I think these guys have the latest dump.
Darren Spear

28 Jul, 2018

I have read and prepared my C9020-662 exam test for two weeks. Due to your IBM C9020-662 exam questions great help. Thanks a lot.
Stefan Mercier

25 Jul, 2018

I have to admit this is one of the best IBM C9020-662 exam dumps questions I have ever used for C9020-662 certification exam. Thanks a lot.
Josiah Verano

21 Jul, 2018

Took my IBM C9020-662 exam test yesterday, good material to prepare for C9020-662 exam. Thank you.
Ricardo Grassham

18 Jul, 2018

IBM Virtualized Storage V1 C9020-662 exam dumps questions covered all the real exam questions I took in the real exam test. So surprise.
Hector Klopp

14 Jul, 2018

I passed IBM Virtualized Storage V1 C9020-662 exam just a moment ago. I got a full score. Bought dumps from 2 different sites. The dump from this site is the most valid and accurate one. I recommend it if you just want to buy a really nice IBM Virtualized Storage V1 IBM C9020-662 exam.
Herschel Genao

11 Jul, 2018

Very easy to read and study. Bought IBM Virtualized Storage V1 dump questions material a little over a month ago, read all the questions one by one. Attend to an online course and passed the IBM C9020-662 exam last Thursday.
Johnny Mundo

07 Jul, 2018

The study material provided was very relevant for the IBM C9020-662 exam and had good organization. PassQuestion not only provided me full guidance for IBM C9020-662 but also made possible guaranteed success.
Ezekiel Bordeaux

04 Jul, 2018

All the credit of my success goes to IBM Virtualized Storage V1 C9020-662 exam questions. I could have never passed IBM C9020-662 exam.
Alton Shiel

30 Jun, 2018

I decided to use your C9020-662 IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam questions material after failing in the IBM C9020-662 exam twice.
Wilbur

27 Jun, 2018

C9020-662 IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam passed. I think there are two sets questions of the real exam test. Bczo I havae failed at my first try. I still cant believe that I should pass this exam in this month so I register the exam again. Anyway in this set real questions I have passed. Thanks PassQuestion.

Lindsay

23 Jun, 2018

C9020-662 IBM questions material are valid but still some wrong answers in. Hope you could send me the update version C9020-662 exam then make sure I could study well and pass my exam this week. Thank you in advance. 

Volinsky

20 Jun, 2018

Only 60 exam questions from your site could clear my C9020-662 IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam test.  Passed it today.

Kermit

16 Jun, 2018

C9020-662 IBM Virtualized Storage V1 exam questions are valid.  I passed C9020-662 exam test with V8.02  60questions. Really thanks. 

Lane

12 Jun, 2018

Passed C9020-662 exam. Thanks, real C9020-662 questions and answers helped me more. 

Dennis

17 May, 2018

I'd like to inform you that I passed my C9020-662 exam with 82% scores and i will take C9020-667 exam on 18 June so please check if there is any updates.

Hernan

16 May, 2018

First I want to thank you because this afternoon I passed C9020-662.
Now I purchased C9020-667. Please send 667 exam to my email ASAP, thanks. 

Kennedy

15 May, 2018

Many months ago, I bought C9020-662 dumps and I passed dit with 83%.
Last week, I bought the C9020-667 dumps, I studied it and passed with 87%.
C9020-668 is my next goal. 

Add Comments

Your Rating