C9020-660 Questions And Answers

$88

Exam Name: IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 240

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9020-660 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9020-660 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C9020-660 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9020-660 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9020-660 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9020-660 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9020-660 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-660 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C9020-660 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-660 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C9020-660 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C9020-660 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9020-660 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9020-660 test?
If you fail your C9020-660 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Where will a sales person locate proposal templates, client presentations, and other sales resources?
A. IBM COMP
B. IBM FindlT
C, IBM Knowledge Center
D. IBM TCOnow!
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which resource tool provides information about the cumulative expense when comparing competitive offerings and IBM flash products?
A. TCOnow!
B. SIO
C. Disk Magic study
D. Butterfly study
Answer: A

Question No : 3

An IBM Storwize V7000 customer is beginning to experience performance issues with volumes from a storage pool comprised of 10 K disk drives. The customer does not need additional capacity.
What should the IBM Storage Sales Specialist suggest to determine what can be done to improve performance?
A. Run the STAT tool
B. Run the Comprestimator utility
C. Run TCOnow!
D. Run Capacity Magic
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which tool should a sales person use to find the CAPEX and OPEX cost of an IBM FlashSystem v9000 compared to other flash vendors?
A. TCOnow!
B. Batch Magic
C. Disk Magic
D. Arxscan
Answer: A

Question No : 5

An ISV is interested in storage virtualization for a new OLTP project. Performance and additional power requirements are the main concerns. Currently, an older model IBM Storwize V7000 is installed using 3.5-inch NL-SAS drives. The customer decided to use 2.5-inch drive technology to create a high speed block of storage.
Which solution should be suggested?
A. A new IBM Storwize V7000 with 12 NL-SAS drives and Compression
B. A new IBM Storwize V7000 with 24 2.5-inch drives and Compression
C. Add an Expansion Enclosure with 12 NL-SAS drives and Compression
D. Add an Expansion Enclosure with 24 2.5-inch drives and Compression
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A client is required to archive and retain financial records for 10 years due to regulatory compliance reasons. Flexible retention times and expiration policies are mandatory. The client currently uses IBM Spectrum Protect for backup purposes.
Which additional IBM software product will solve this client¡¯s needs?
A. IBM Spectrum Protect for Enterprise Resource Planning
B. IBM Spectrum Protect Snapshot
C. IBM Spectrum Protect for Space Management
D. IBM Spectrum Protect for Data Retention
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which IBM solution offers archive storage for private cloud to customers? A. IBM Spectrum Archive B. PowerVC v1.2 Virtualization Center C. LPARs/Virtual Machines on Power Systems D. VMware vSphere? Storage Appliance support
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Who is responsible to maintain the record of Technical and Delivery Assessment (TDA)  completion when a TDA is completed for an IBM storage solution sold by a Business Partner?
A. IBM Business Partner
B. IBM local account team
C. IBM Value Added Distributor (VAD)
D. IBM Client Rep for Business Partners
Answer: A

Question No : 9

IBM Spectrum Accelerate runs as a virtual machine under which hypervisor?
A. PowerVM
B. KVM
C. Z/VM
D. VMware ESXi
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which method should an IBM Business Partner with a Value Package subscription use to obtain pre-sales technical support from IBM?
A. Contact the IBM Technical Advisor assigned to the Business Partner
B. Open a PMR request
C. Submit a request via Digital Techline Center on IBM Partner World
D. Contact IBM client representative
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Seleci 2
During a meeting with a customer, the sales specialist learns of the customer¡¯s need for block and file access to the storage to allow auto-tiering within the solution.
Which two IBM Storwize V7000 Unified features should be discussed with the customer? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Spectrum Protect
B. IBM Active File Management
C. IBM Easy Tier
D. IBM Real-time Compression
E. SSD
Answer: B C

Question No : 12

A customer's application is characterized by a large amount of data that is normally transferred with large I/O sizes.
Which workload best fits the application profile?
A. A random-based workload
B. A throughput-based workload
C. A transaction-based workload
D. An engagement-based workload
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What application represents a throughput type of workload?
A. Database log files
B. Database table spaces
C. Medical imaging archive
D. Online transaction processing
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which IBM storage solution provides a powerful hardware platform with compression that can support the massive volumes of data created by today’s demanding cloud and analytics applications? A. IBM DCS3700 B. IBM Storwize V3700 C. IBM Storwize V7000 D. IBM FlashSystem 840
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which IBM offering provides analytics-driven data management?
A. IBM Spectrum Scale
B. IBM Spectrum Control
C. IBM Spectrum Protect
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: B
Abdul Clough

18 Aug, 2018

My friend recommended me the Passquestion IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 exam guide, the result was I passed with the valid exam questions and answers, that's a great job.
Benton Hathcox

15 Aug, 2018

Thank you! All your IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 questions are real questions. I have cleared my C9020-660 exam test. Thank you.
Isiah Filpo

11 Aug, 2018

The updated version is the latest one. Scored 89% on this C9020-660 exam. Perfect question material.
Quintin Doshi

08 Aug, 2018

Pass IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 exam yesterday. Thanks and really appreciated. C9020-660 dumps are useful and covers 80%.
Alton Shelly

04 Aug, 2018

I entered the IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 exam today. I passed it. In total 60 questions were in the exam. There were 10 different questions out of your dumps.
Spencer Carnalla

01 Aug, 2018

240 questions version are valid for me to clear my C9020-660 exam test. THANK YOU.
Loren Bigham

28 Jul, 2018

Hi, today I have downloaded your IBM C9020-660 exam file . I think it will very useful for me. Thank you all.
Darrin Pretlow

25 Jul, 2018

I recommend IBM C9020-660 dump with a 5 star feedback. C9020-660 exam will help make help a lot.
Andre Simoneavd

21 Jul, 2018

IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 C9020-660 exam dumps questions cover all real questions. To my surprise, I got high scores in the exam test. Perfect.
Todd Gaughran

18 Jul, 2018

IBM C9020-660 exam dumps are updated. I find that the demo questions are the same as the real exam test. Checked and confirmed. Thank you.
Phil Roso

14 Jul, 2018

I have passed IBM C9020-660 certification exam today, All the questions are from your Passquestion question material. thanks for this dump.
Booker Rumbolt

11 Jul, 2018

Your site did a great job. C9020-660 IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 exam dumps question provides us with more than enough information to understand the topics being covered in each section and I must say it seems very well laid out.
Lesley Twitt

07 Jul, 2018

I passed my C9020-660 exam last week and I got amazing scores. My friend recommended me to PassQuestion as he passed C9020-660 exam on the first attempt.
Thad Bargerstock

04 Jul, 2018

I want to thank your PassQuestion IBM C9020-660 exam questions. It was entirely different from the classroom training. I just need to practice all of your IBM C9020-660 practice questions. To be honest, most of the questions are from your valid version.
Rene Zurasky

30 Jun, 2018

Just letting you know that the coverage for C9020-660 IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 exam is poor, I had at least 60% of new questions. Passed it anyway as they are all related to the same thing.
Drozda

27 Jun, 2018

C9020-660 IBM Traditional Workloads Sales V1 exam question material are useful and helpful. I have passed IBM C9020-660 exam test easily. Thanks for your site help. 

Buchler

23 Jun, 2018

c9020-660 exam test is not hard for me because of your valid IBM c9020-660 exam questions material. I heared from others said you site IBM C9020-660 exam questions are still valid for exam test. So select your site for help. 

Fredric

20 Jun, 2018

IBM Certified Specialist C9020-660, thanks to send me the register number, I have used the latest version questions material then passed. 

Fogel

16 Jun, 2018

I passed my C9020-660 exam test with your valid IBM c9020-660 questions material.  Only few answers are wrong anyway I could correct them by myself. I am very lucky. Hope you C9020-661 exam is ok then will take next week. Thank you.

Eduardo

12 Jun, 2018

About 88% real questions are in your C9020-660 dumps. Thanks a lot, I have passed C9020-660 exam smoothly.

Sanford

18 May, 2018

Today I passed the C9020-660 exam. And the exam just has 3 or 4 questions outside the documents you gave me, others are the same, and i passed about 87% scores. 

mridul

17 May, 2018

I recently passed the Storage C9020-660 exam and had a friend share your exam with me. I passed this exam with 84% score. Thank you very much!

Oates

16 May, 2018

I purchased Storage Systems C9020-660 Q&A and passed the Exam with over 90% score. 

Nnennaya

15 May, 2018

Right now i passed C9020-660 exam. thanks. 
i want to buy the 2nd storage (C9020-667) 
How much. with discount?

join

14 May, 2018

i have passed with 88%,have four new questions!

Add Comments

Your Rating