C9020-568 Questions And Answers

$89

Exam Name: IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 111

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9020-568 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9020-568 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C9020-568 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9020-568 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9020-568 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9020-568 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9020-568 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-568 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C9020-568 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-568 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C9020-568 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C9020-568 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9020-568 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9020-568 test?
If you fail your C9020-568 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which type of business continuity does a customer provide who makes nightly flash copies at the primary data center?
A. Global Mirror
B. Backup Strategy
C. Disaster Recovery
D. Continuous data protection
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which feature in the XIV allows data on a set of related volumes to enable correctly ordered writes?
A. Mirror Group
B. Volume Group
C. Coupling Group
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which solution provides a customer with encryption-enabled, large-capacity drives that support VMware Virtual Volumes (VVOL)?
A. DS8870
B. XIV Gen3
C. FlashSystem 840
D. IBM Spectrum Control
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which term describes how long a business can afford to have systems and applications down after a disaster?
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Recovery Time Objective
C. Recovery Manager Objective
D. Recovery Restoration Objective
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A customer needs to bridge two Fibre Channel SANs that are 100 miles apart.
Which device is needed at both sites?
A. PEX extender
B. Multiprotocol router
C. 16Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. 10Gb Ethernet Layer 2 switch
Answer: B

Question No : 6

How is RTO defined?
A. The time it takes to complete the nightly backup process
B. The time it takes to restore the backup tapes at a remote site
C. The amount of time it takes, from initial disaster declaration, to having critical business processes available to users
D. The amount of data loss that's deemed acceptable, defined by application, in the event of a disaster-failover scenario
Answer: C

Question No : 7

How is RPO defined?
A. The recovery checkpoint of the database
B. The amount of data loss that's deemed acceptable
C. The recovery point to start the backup after disaster declaration
D. The amount of time it takes, from initial disaster declaration, to having critical business processes available to users
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which IBM product should you propose to a customer with multiple PB of unstructured data that require a single name space?
A. V840
B. IBM Spectrum Scale
C. DS8870
D. XIV Hyper Scale
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which data type will have the best compression ratio with Real-time Compression?
A. Databases
B. File and print
C. JPEG images
D. Encrypted data
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which IBM backup product should you propose to a customer who wants to meet the disk-based business continuity needs of the enterprise data center?
A. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
B. IBM Spectrum Archive
C. IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Spectrum Protect
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which solution offers compression?
A. XIV
B. DS8870
C. FlashSystem 840
D. FlashSystem V840
Answer: D

Question No : 12

A customer wants a storage solution with no spinning drives and wants to replace an existing HDS system that is currently connected to an IBM mainframe.
Which storage solution should the technical specialist recommend?
A. XIV
B. DS8870
C. IBM FlashSystem 840
D. IBM FlashSystem V840
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which feature of XIV is important to a customer with a lights-out, remotely located data center and that is very concerned about data integrity?
A. Flash caching
B. Proactive self-healing
C. Data-at-rest encryption
D. Advanced System Placement program
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which storage solution should you propose to a customer with a large VMware environment and one IBM System z?
A. XIV
B. SONAS
C. DS88870
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: C

Question No : 15

What is the amount of storage needed in an IBM SAN Volume Controller with IBM Spectrum Virtualize software for a 250 TB DB2 database with max compression?
A. 50 TB
B. 71.4 TB
C. 83.3 TB
D. 100 TB
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating