C9020-567 Questions And Answers

$89

Exam Name: IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 122

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9020-567 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9020-567 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9020-567 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9020-567 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9020-567 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9020-567 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9020-567 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9020-567 test?
If you fail your C9020-567 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?
A. 3480
B. DLT
C. LTO
D. SLC
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which IBM solution will provide 400 TB of NFS storage?
A. XIV
B. DS8870
C. Storwize V7000
D. IBM Spectrum Scale
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which tool should a sales specialist use to verify that a proposed XIV solution will deliver the performance required by a customer's high transactional database applications?
A. STAT Tool
B. Disk Magic
C. Batch Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which IBM product is applicable to a customer that has block storage sites in China, Japan, and Singapore, and needs to have them kept in sync for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?
A. Redbooks
B. Storage GUIs
C. DS Storage Manager
D. Directed Maintenance Package
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which IBM storage product should a sales specialist propose to a customer who wants to acquire an IBM z13 and storage for a z/OS 400 TB DB2 application?
A. XIV
B. DS8870
C. Storwize V7000
D. IBM Spectrum Scale
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which characteristic of a customer's server defines the storage device that could be attached?
A. Form factor
B. Clock speed
C. Memory size
D. Operating system
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which tool does a sales specialist use to address customer concerns about performance?
A. ROINow!
B. TCONow!
C. Disk Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which key metric drives a customer's disaster recovery strategy?
A. ROI
B. RTO
C. TCA
D. TCO
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A bank customer has two sites in Italy and France. One site uses IBM storage and the other uses a competitor.
Which IBM solution is required for block storage when unifying the sites for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Control
Answer: D

Question No : 11

A mainframe customer wants to store petabytes of encrypted backups. The customer does not want to use physical tape any longer but does not wish to change any backup processes.
Which solution should the sales person propose to the customer?
A. TS7740
B. DS8000
C. ProtecTIER
D. XIV Hot Encryption
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which tool should a sales specialist use to help a customer with budget planning for an upcoming storage refresh?
A. TCONow!
B. STAT Tool
C. Disk Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: A

Question No : 13

For which two purposes is a TCO calculation used? (Choose two.)
A. To compare an IBM solution with a competitive solution
B. To compare the warranty cost with the maintenance cost
C. To compare an IBM solution versus an alternative IBM solution
D. To calculate the projected downtime cost for the proposed solution
E. To differentiate between OPEX and CAPEX for the proposed solution
Answer: A,C'

Question No : 14

A customer received proposals from IBM and other vendors, each of which have slightly different usable capacities. Each vendor used different methods to price disk drives as well as advanced features. The customer needs to determine how much each solution will cost over its lifetime.
Which cost method of calculation helps make the proposals comparable?
A. Cost per TB
B. Price per IOPs
C. Total Cost of Ownership
D. Total Cost of Acquisition
Answer: C

Question No : 15

How will the IBM FlashSystem help improve the performance for the customer's database application?
A. It will improve latency.
B. It will improve replication.
C. It will improve throughput.
D. It will improve deduplication.
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating