C9020-562 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Storwize Family Technical Solutions V4

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9020-562 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9020-562 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9020-562 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9020-562 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9020-562 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9020-562 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C9020-562 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Storwize Family Technical Solutions V4 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9020-562 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9020-562 test?
If you fail your C9020-562 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A customer is planning to implement a new IBM Storwize V5030 solution and is evaluating the requirements for implementing disaster recovery with HyperSwap.
Which HyperSwap configuration requirement needs to be part of installation?
A. Both 1/0 groups and managed disks are at the same site.
B. Configuration with standard topology with all control enclosures are at the same site.
C. Configure volume mirror relationship with a controller from each 1/0 group at different sites.
D. Each 1/0 group and its managed disks are at different sites.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

An IBM i customer decided to take advantage of the performance of flash-based storage and is implementing an IBM FlashSystem V9000. The customer plans to move all data to the V9000 with nativeIBM i attachment.
Which connection protocol is required for this environment?
A. FC
B. FTP
C. 10Gb FCoE
D. lnfiniBand
Answer: A

Question No : 3

A NetApp customer has been concerned about the fragmentation of its system. The customer is considering moving to an IBM Storwize solution.
What does the IBM Storwize Family use as the foundational file system for file sharing?
A. HDFS
B. SMB
C. GPFS
D. NFS
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which IBM Storwize product allows for scalability up to a maximum of 20 expansion enclosures with a single control enclosure?
A. IBM Storwize V5030
B. IBM Storwize V3700
C. IBM Storwize V5020
D. IBM Storwize V5010
Answer: A

Question No : 5

A customer has purchased an IBM Storwize solution and needs to externally virtualize a Dell Equal logic PS6210E.
Which connection protocol is required?
A. FCoE
B. iSCSI
C. SAS
D. FCIP
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A cloud solution is being planned using the IBM Storwize family to provide storage for multiple clients on IBM Power and Intel hosts.
Which solution provides the necessary storage for the primary site and a disaster recovery location at a data center 1500 kilometers away?
A. Create a four node IBM Storwize V7000 cluster with one 1/0 Group at the primary data center and the other at the disaster recovery location. Use FlashCopy to copy the volumes from the primary 1/0Group to the disaster recovery 1/0 Group.
B. Create volumes on IBM Storwize V7000 storage at the primary data center and use Global Mirror to create copies on an IBM Storwize V7000 at the disaster recovery location.
C. Create volume mirrors on IBM Storwize V7000 storage at the primary data center with virtualized external IBM Storwize V3700 storage at the disaster recovery location.
D. Create volumes on IBM Storwize V7000 Storage at the primary data center and use Metro to create asynchronous copies on an IBM Storwize V5030 at the disaster recovery location.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

A customer with excessive annual growth is looking at a storage refresh .
Which benefit does the IBM Storwize V7000 offer this customer?
A. It supports in-place fork-lift system upgrades.
B. It can virtualize other vendors' storage for unlimited time and size.
C. It can scale up and scale out through clustering.
D. It can perform a software transfer when moving to the next model.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which authentication protocol for remote authentication of users is supported by the IBM Storwize V7000 model524?
A. Lightweight Extensible Authentication Protocol (LEAP)
B. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
C. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
D. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP)
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A customer has several large disk systems serving up block data over Fibre Channel that are of varying degree of utilization and needs to constrain growth and manage performance. The disk systems are made by EMC, Huawei, Bull, and IBM.
Which IBM software solution should be discussed?
A. IBM Spectrum Control Base Edition
B. IBM Virtual Storage Center for Storwize
C. IBM Cloud Object Storage
D. IBM Spectrum Scale
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What is the minimum of connections that an IBM Storwize node canister should have to a host according to best practices?
A. 4
B. 1
C. 2
D. 6
Answer: C

Question No : 11

A company just completed an acquisition and now has FC attached storage from multiple vendors.
The environments are isolated and storage administrators are unable to share resources across these environments.
Which IBM Storwize solution feature helps improve this situation?
A. Real-time Compression
B. Encryption
C. Tiered Storage Optimizer
D. External Virtualization
Answer: D

Question No : 12

The users within a department require a shared folder on their Windows desktop.
Which protocol accomplishes this requirement?
A. GPFS
B. CIFS
C. NFS
D. HTTPS
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating