C9020-560 Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 188

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9020-560 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9020-560 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9020-560 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9020-560 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9020-560 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9020-560 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9020-560 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9020-560 test?
If you fail your C9020-560 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Select 2
Which two storage attributes are critical to provide the fastest time to insight as data volume and value continue to grow? (Choose two.)
A. Efficiency
B. Scalability
C. Performance
D. Access
E. Capacity
Answer: B C

Question No : 2

A customer has a requirement for a storage system that supports concurrent 12 Gb SAS and 16 Gb Fibre Channel host port connections.
Which storage system should be recommended?
A. IBM Storwize V7000 Gen 2
B. IBM Storwize V5030
C. IBM Storwize V5010
D. IBM Storwize V5020
Answer: A

Question No : 3

How does the IBM Software Defined Storage (SDS) deliver a new generation of overall efficiency and analytics?
A. By improving the time to data with IBM FlashSystem 900
B. By getting deeper insights for client accounting
C. By driving up data value and lowering data cost
D. By utilizing virtualization and an ESS
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A customer is interested in the IBM Storwize Family and its ability to externally virtualize and integrate additional functionality; utilizing non-IBM hardware. The customer also wants to know if IBM Storwize Virtualization supports its various non-IBM Storage systems.
Which IBM tool should be used to verify the customer¡¯s environment?
A. IBM Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
B. IBM Solution for Compliance in a Regulated Environment
C. IBM System Storage Interoperation Center
D. IBM Capacity Magic
Answer: C

Question No : 5

An IBM Storwize V7000 customer is beginning to experience performance issues with volumes from a storage pool comprised of 10 K disk drives. The customer does not need additional capacity.
What should the IBM Storage Sales Specialist suggest to determine what can be done to improve performance?
A. Run the STAT tool
B. Run the Comprestimator utility
C. Run TCOnow!
D. Run Capacity Magic
Answer: A

Question No : 6

A client has two locations, each with different storage infrastructures. The client has a two-vendor strategy which is causing some concern because it must replicate data and is being told by EMC that this is not possible. EMC is recommending replacing the IBM storage with one of its storage platforms.
What should the sales specialist recommend that the client use to replicate its data between EMC and IBM storage?
A. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
B. IBM Spectrum Protect
C. IBM Cloud Object Storage System
D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A customer is considering both an IBM FlashSystem 900 and an EMC XtremlO.
Where does IBM have an advantage over the other product?
A. Number of LUN¡¯s
B. Number of drives
C. Latency
D. Software
Answer: C

Question No : 8

A customer has been adding NL-SAS Disk Drives to an existing storage system to meet increased demand. As the customer¡¯s data grows, the overall application performance decreases.
What is a possible reason for this phenomenon?
A. The denser disks are increasing latency
B. The storage cache is flushing data to the disks
C. The storage system is overflowing the buffer credits
D. The number of sequential read requests is too high
Answer: A

Question No : 9

A m edium-sized SMB customer with an HP EVA 6350 needs new features that the HP system cannot provide The general business customer asks for a solution with easy migration and the ability to virtualize the old storage.
Which cost-sensitive IBM system should the seller recommend?
A. IBM Storwize V5030 with external virtualization licenses
B. IBM Storwize V5010 with full feature bundle
C. IBM Storwize V3700 with external virtualization licenses
D. IBM Storwize V3700 with full feature bundle
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A customer wants to store CIFS data and requires a copy of the data at a disaster recovery site.
Which IBM solution should be suggested?
A. IBM TS3310
B. IBM TS7620
C. IBM TS3500
D. IBM TS3200
Answer: B

Question No : 11

A customer struggles with a 24 x 7 business model and an ever-expanding virtual environment. It has a business commitment to back up everything.
Which solution should the customer implement?
A. BM Cloud Object Storage System
B. IBM A9000R
C. IBM Spectrum Protect
D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
Answer: C

Question No : 12

A client wants to speed up its core block-based database applications using flash-based storage.
Which software feature provides the functionality to the client environment?
A. IBM Spectrum Scale with File Placement optimizer
B. IBM Spectrum Archive with Hierarchical Storage Management
C. IBM Spectrum Accelerate with Distributed RAID
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize with EasyTier
Answer: D

Question No : 13

A sales specialist has analyzed a customer¡¯s environment and determined that the customer needs to add about 8 TB of Tier 0 storage to an existing IBM Storwize V7000.
Which option offers the lowest latency?
A. Externally virtualize IBM FlashSystem 900 with the IBM Storwzie V7000 system
B. Add SSDs to the IBM Storwize V7000 configuration
C. Add a IBM FlashSystem 900 to environment for direct access
D. Add IBM FlashSystem V9000 and virtualize the IBM Storwize V7000 behind the IBM Storwize V9000
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What is the virtualization driver for block storage that enables OpenStack integration for IBM storage?
A. Cinder
B. Quantum
C. Nova
D. Glance
Answer: A

Question No : 15

A customer with an IBM Power system is interested in moving from server internal disk to an IBM Storwize V7000 and wants to implement POWER HA and replication.
Which feature on the IBM Storwize V7000 is a requirement?
A. Multiple I/O Groups
B. vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
C. Metro Mirror
D. vSphere Storage APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating