C9010-262 Questions And Answers

$78

Exam Name: IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V2

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 213

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9010-262 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9010-262 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9010-262 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9010-262 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9010-262 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9010-262 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Enterprise Technical Sales Skills V2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9010-262 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9010-262 test?
If you fail your C9010-262 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which benefit does PowerCare provide?
A. Five years of 24 by 7 hardware and software maintenance
B. Techline support
C. Total Solution discounts
D. Consulting at no additional charge
Answer: D

Question No : 2

What primary advantage does Integrated Facility for Linux (IFL) provide for the customer?
A. PowerKVM is included with IFLs
B. Lower hardware maintenance charges
C. Lower system software prices
D. Accelerated Linux performance
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Which P0WER8 processor feature was announced to deliver balanced system performance?
A. Energy Scale Technology
B. TPMD (Thermal Power Management Device)
C. Level 4 (L4) cache
D. 20 partitions per core
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A customer is purchasing a new POWER8 Server and will make a choice between PowerVM and PowerKVM.
What is an advantage of PowerVM over PowerKVM?
A. Memory Deduplication
B. NPIV support
C. MR-IOV support
D. Micro Threading
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which of the following RAS features was added to the POWER8 design?
A. Processor Affinity
B. First Failure Data Capture
C. Error Correction Codes (ECC)
D. Memory Controller Replay Buffer
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which of the following documents is designed to mitigate risk as part of the acquisition of a new E880?
A. TDA Checklist
B. SSIC Listing
C. Power Estimator
D. Site Evaluation
Answer: A

Question No : 7

In addition to an S822L, what is a component of the IBM solution for Hadoop?
A. Flash System 840
B. DS870
C. ESS
D. DCS3700
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A customer is considering a Power Systems solution to provide in-memory table look-up for large volumes of unstructured data for their mobile and social applications.
Which of the following Power Systems solution editions satisfies the requirement?
A. IBM Solution for Analytics
B. IBM Data Engine for Analytics
C. IBM Data Engine for NoSQL
D. IBM BLU Acceleration
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A customer has older generations of Power servers that they want to manage with their E870 server from the same 7042-CR8 HMC running V8R8.2.0.
What is the earliest Power server generation that is supported with this HMC level?
A. POWER6
B. POWER7
C. POWER4
D. POWER5
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A customer decided to install an IBM i LPAR on an E870, which hosts AIX and VIOS partitions. The server does not contain a DVD Unit (#5771).
What is the least expensive option to install an IBM i operating system?
A. Install an IBM i partition using the existing NIM server.
B. Use the internal tape device to load IBM i.
C. Configure a vSCSI adapter and use the Virtual Media Repository.
D. Attach an external DVD drive via the USB port in front of the System Control Unit
Answer: C

Question No : 11

What is the minimum amount of rack space that an 80 core E870, without any I/O drawers, will take up in a 19 inch rack?
A. 8U
B. 10U
C. 22U
D. 12U
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Comparing an Oracle Exadata to an E870, what advantage does an E870 have when compared to the Exadata?
A. E870 supports the Oracle 12c database.
B. E870 provides an ability to add cores and memory in a more granular manner.
C. E870 provides more cores for greater scaling.
D. E870 adds support for external storage.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

A P0WER6 customer is considering an upgrade to a new Power System, and needs to ensure availability at a DR site. The recovery point must be as close to current as possible without going to continuous availability. Recovery time must be less than four hours.
What should be proposed to the customer?
A. Utilize a dual VIOS system to provide redundancy.
B. Utilize PowerHA to replicate the server and storage to a backup system and manage the failover.
C. Create a PowerVM configuration that has two instances of the server with Power mirrored storage.
D. Create a clustered system with a Primary and backup system using a single SAN attached storage device.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which E870/E880 products can add value to a POWER8 solution with IBM Cloud Orchestrator?
A. ATS
B. PowerCare
C. IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack
D. Linux
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A customer has purchased a POWER8 server and will deploy dual VIO servers to provide virtualized access to storage and networking. The customer has skills in both managing Power Systems and Storage. The system contains two 4Gb FC adapter. A V7000 will be used for storage.
Which virtualization technology would be used to present storage to the client partitions?
A. vSCSI
B. NPIV
C. RoCE
D. FCoE
Answer: B
Zane Knauff

05 Sep, 2018

Passed C9010-262, everything goes well, Thanks a lot the site you gave me great support.
Bryce Couch

30 Aug, 2018

Thanks very much Wonderful C9010-262 exam questions from The site.I will try my next exam later.
Josiah Chriswell

25 Aug, 2018

I have never thought your IBM C9010-262 dumps question can help me pass the real exam.
Homer Solian

18 Aug, 2018

Passed IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 exam! I can confirm now your questions are real questions.
Billy Deitsch

15 Aug, 2018

Thanks for your great IBM C9010-262 practice questions. All questions are from your valid questions material. Thanks for your service.
Paris Clemo

11 Aug, 2018

Glad to pass IBM C9010-262 exam questions. Thanks for your questions material.
Noah Tevebaugh

08 Aug, 2018

The C9010-262 exam questions material is still valid.. . Passed today. Thanks for your support service sending me the update version.
Dudley Botts

04 Aug, 2018

Today passed with 80% with using your valid IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 dump questions.
Jeffrey Kopas

01 Aug, 2018

You can expect about 213 exam questions on this C9010-262 exam with a passing score of about 70% . Good luck everyone.
Jerome Millonzi

28 Jul, 2018

I passed IBM C9010-262 the exam in the morning, thanks for C9010-262 study material. Thanks for your site help.
Chuck Ruud

25 Jul, 2018

Pass C9010-262 exam easily with your passquestion dump! The questions are valid and correct. I got no new question in my actual exam. Thank a lot.
Edmond Bouley

21 Jul, 2018

Passed IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 exam with using your actual exam questions. Thanks for your demo questions first. Full version are valid.
Mitch Podolsky

18 Jul, 2018

C9010-262 exam passed with 928/1000 , thx PassQuestion website.
Robby Lanoie

14 Jul, 2018

I think the IBM C9010-262 real questions is pretty good. I have passed IBM C9010-262 exam with good scores, thanks very much.
Arlen Altew

11 Jul, 2018

Great C9010-262 exam questions dump as usual to the point. They have the editions in 2 formats, pdf and software. You can choose each according to your need. You can print out the pdf and bring it to anywhere while the software format can give you a real exam environment to practice the questions. Recommend both.
Travis Sinkfield

07 Jul, 2018

Thank you PassQuestion for helping me to get IBM C9010-262 qualified and to get a better job. PassQuestion not only provided me full guidance for IBM C9010-262 but also made possible guaranteed success.
Erin Finizio

04 Jul, 2018

Nobody was ready to believe that I could pass IBM C9010-262 certification exam especially when I had started doing a job. I have never been able to manage my time very efficiently but IBM C9010-262 exam preparatory tools taught me to do so.
Lowell Ditucci

30 Jun, 2018

I am here to appreciate IBM C9010-262 exam questions,it is real questions and answers, I never thought i can pass with such a high score.
Ivan

27 Jun, 2018

I have passed IBM C9010-260 last week, it is very easy for me in my opinion. And I also passed C9010-262 exam test today. Very helpful question material. Thanks a lot.

Rinks

20 Jun, 2018

213 questions version is the newest in the whole market I have checked, other vendor show me the questions but not the latest I have compared well. However, I passed my C9010-262 exam test with your Passquestion. Thank you again.

Truman

16 Jun, 2018

I passed my C9010-262 exam today. Last week I did pass C9010-260 exam test also.  High scores of these two exams I got. I am so glad to share with your the exam news passed. Thanks for your service.

Lindsey

12 Jun, 2018

Great C9010-262 exam training materials. Thanks for your guide, I read your C9010-262 guide and passed my C9010-262 exam. 

Richard

17 May, 2018

This is Richard, I have passed C9010-262 exam smoothly. Thanks a lot.

Ivana

16 May, 2018

Easy and convenient, I used C9010-262 study materials and passed without difficult. Thanks a lot.

Sharonda

15 May, 2018

I love your C9010-262 study guide, I studied and passed with high score. Thanks very much, passed.

Add Comments

Your Rating