C9010-260 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 214

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9010-260 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9010-260 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9010-260 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9010-260 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9010-260 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9010-260 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9010-260 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9010-260 test?
If you fail your C9010-260 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A potential IBM POWER8 customer is worried about the life of RISC processor.
Which of the following response should help the customers do not have to worry too much about investment in Power System's?
A. Because IBM support Little Endian, AIX and IBM i will be able to run on x86.
B. IBM operating system and Power Technology Roadmap emphasizes the IBM technology promises.
C. Even if POWER stop production, all IBM applications and middleware have been ported to Linux.
D. IBM assure OpenPOWER foundation that IBM will continue to develop POWER chips in the next 10 years.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

PowerVM Enterprise Edition provides which availability function?
A. High availability failover
B. Live Application Mobility incase of a system failure
C. Policy based workload relocation
D. Live Partition Mobility
Answer: D

Question No : 3

A customer plans to implement a web-based solution that requires 34 Power cores. They want to acquire a POWER8 solution with the best TCA.
Assuming all other configuration requirements are equal, which solution provides the best TCA?
A. One E870
B. One S822
C. Three S814s
D. Two S824s
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Customers want to replace their existing x86 server cluster, the cluster is currently running Domino, Websphere application server, file services, print services, Cognos and DB2 databases.
Which operating system can provide an integrated solution to meet customer requirements?
A. Red Hat
B. SUSE
C. IBM i
D. AIX
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What is a limitation of the 4-core S814 model once installed? Inability to change the:
A. change rack to tower
B. operating system from AIX to Linux.
C. disk controller from non-cache to cache
D. attached tape drive from LTO-5 to LTO-6.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

A customer has a BladeCenter S (BCS) with an 8-core POWER6 blade, 1 5TB of storage and an external LTO tape drive installed. They want to upgrade to a P0WER8.
Which of the following is the lowest cost recommendation to satisfy their requirement?
A. Flex System and POWER8 node
B. S824
C. POWER8 blade in the current BCS
D. S814
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which of the following POWER8 server and NEBS (Network Equipment Building System) are compatible?
A. S814 and S822
B. S824L and S824
C. S822L and S822
D. S822L and S812L
Answer: C

Question No : 8

When customers run Linux and VMware on x86 systems, they want to add a S822L into a unified virtual environment.
How Power options can meet the requirements?
A. Implement appropriate KVM base version on Power and x86 systems.
B. Implement Kimchi as a management interface to support the both environments.
C. Convert VMware into PowerVM on x86 systems to ensure the consistency of Power Systems.
D. Implement PowerVM and VMware, because both their function and management interface are shared.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which P0WER8 RAS feature is available on all Scale-out and Enterprise systems?
A. Dual System Clocks
B. Hot Plug PCIe adapters
C. CoD cores
D. DualFSPs
Answer: B

Question No : 10

An application has a high availability requirement and is implemented with two local partitioned POWER8 servers and one remote partitioned POWER8 server. One local server runs production and replicates data to the backup local server. The backup local server replicates data to backup remote server.
What is the minimum number of HMCs required to support the sites?
A. 4
B. 2
C. 3
D. 1
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which P0WER8 technology features contribute the most to lower TCO?
A.CAPI and transactional memory
B.High performance cores and SMT
C.PCIe Gen3 support and Hot Plug adapters
D.First Failure Data Capture and Thermal Power Management Device
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Faced with an commercial opportunity of multiple competitors, what resources should be used to create sales materials?
A. FindIt
B. ibm.com
C. InfoCenter
D. Knowledge Center
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A customer is concerned about Power Systems security in a virtualized environment. They want real time monitoring and a trusted firewall between LPARs.
Which IBM product should be proposed?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerSC
C. Tivoli Security Policy Manager
D. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On
Answer: B

Question No : 14

A customer with an AS/400 running S/36 code needs to migrate to a new P0WER8 system. They require a deskside solution.
Which solution will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A. S812L running IBM i 6.2
B. S814 running IBM i 7.1
C. S822 running IBM i 7.2
D. S814 running IBM i 6.1
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A customer is migrating from a POWER6 570 to a POWER8 S824. Which technology will have to be replaced?
A. FCoE
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: D
Carl Criton

05 Sep, 2018

I love using your C9010-260 practice material which is quite user friendly. Well now I can proudly say that I passed C9010-260 exam now.
Thurman Burby

30 Aug, 2018

I took C9010-260 exam and passed, your questions are all from real test, perfect product.
Dion Thacker

25 Aug, 2018

After prepared IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 questions and answers from Passquestion, then passed my C9010-260 exam test smoothly.
Ali Koper

18 Aug, 2018

You guys are doing great. Really good news for me. I passed my C9010-260 exam test easily. Thank you.
Kermit Ivancic

15 Aug, 2018

Your IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions material is really good! Thanks so much.
Freddy Kloock

11 Aug, 2018

So great C9010-260 IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 exam practice questions from you.
Boyd Sporn

08 Aug, 2018

Thanks guys. The C9010-260 exam dumps with 214 questions are enough to pass. There were 8 to 10 questions out of your passquestion material.
Bennie Outen

04 Aug, 2018

The IBM C9010-260 dump questions are valid. I passed C9010-251 exam test today.
Cedrick Delgrande

01 Aug, 2018

IBM Power Systems with POWER8 Sales Skills V2 C9010-260 exam test passed!!! IBM C9010-260 exam questions braindumps useful for me and save me out.
Merrill Villard

28 Jul, 2018

IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 is very valid and is enough to your exam, so just trust on it and do it carefully.
Dee Earles

25 Jul, 2018

IBM C9010-260 valid dump. I passed my C9010-260 exam yesterday with your newest question material. All other questions are from C9010-260 dump material.
Erasmo Sipler

21 Jul, 2018

Actual IBM C9010-260 exam dumps from Passquestion. I took C9010-260 exam and passed it. The C9010-260 questions material cover all the exam topics. Thanks so much.
Paul Chauhan

18 Jul, 2018

Well today I passed the C9010-260 exam with a 865 which I'm more than pleased with. I thought the test was pretty easy over all, Thx so much PassQuestion website.
Eldridge Prater

14 Jul, 2018

Passed today......... Thanks a lot guys! I only Study your C9010-260 exam questions. Valid question material. Good luck to u all~!
Donnie Louden

11 Jul, 2018

I bought this C9010-260 exam question dump and it is absolutely amazing. I watch some exam related videos before and also had some classes. I'm studying at the time and your valid IBM C9010-260 exam questions material helps a ton.
Garrett Macpartland

07 Jul, 2018

Finally I passed my IBM C9010-260 exam but not only that I passed C9010-260 exam. I am well on my way to IBM C9010-260 exam under the supervision of PassQuestion.
Jules Demendonca

04 Jul, 2018

I used your C9010-260 exam question material last week, and found it extremely useful. The C9010-260 questions material was clear and well organized. I am glad I found their website on time or else I would have been unprepared for the IBM C9010-260 exam.
Davis Boluda

30 Jun, 2018

Thanks for your service! I passed C9010-260 exam and my passing score is 98%, and I used the exam materials from your site. I just got high score with my IBM C9010-260 exam by using your real exam questions. Thanks for your great help!
Jame

27 Jun, 2018

IBM C9010-260 POWER8 Sales Skills V2 real dumps questions are valid. I have passed IBM C9010-260 exam test this time. Good luck.

Moises

20 Jun, 2018

Your valid C9010-260 exam questions are perfect to pass the exam test. I could say that I passed it today. WOW....

Wollmuth

16 Jun, 2018

IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions are all from your real questions material. I read and test by myself with your ZIP file for a week.  Passed my exam fast and I feel that it is easy.  

Porfirio

12 Jun, 2018

As your guaranteed, I have passed my C9010-260 exam. Your C9010-260 exam questions are helpful.

Shona

16 May, 2018

Your materials are the best for C9010-260 exam. I used and passed IBM C9010-260 exam smoothly. Thanks a lot.

Arnetta

15 May, 2018

As expected, I have passed IBM C9010-260 exam with your guide. Thanks very much.

Sherice

15 May, 2018

It is excellent materials for C9010-260 exam. I read IBM C9010-260 exam questions and then answered my C9010-260 exam easily. Thanks a lot.

Add Comments

Your Rating