C9010-251 Questions And Answers

$89

Exam Name: Power Systems with POWER8 Scale-out Technical Sales Skills V1

Updated: 2018-12-11

Q & A: 181

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C9010-251 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C9010-251 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C9010-251 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C9010-251 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C9010-251 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C9010-251 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Power Systems with POWER8 Scale-out Technical Sales Skills V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C9010-251 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C9010-251 test?
If you fail your C9010-251 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A client want to move LPARs between servers to eliminate planned downtime.
Which product provides this capability?
A. PowerVM Standard Edition
B. PowerVC Enterprise Edition
C. PowerVP Standard Edition
D. PowerVM Enterprise Edition
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A technical specialist will be tasked to add partitions to an existing server.
Which browser-based tool will vid the configuration design to ensure that the requirements are within maximum server resources?
A. Energy Estimator
B. Econfig
C. System Planning Tool
D. Workload Estimator
Answer: C

Question No : 3

What is a benefit provided by the implementation of Shared Storage Pools as a disk storage solution?
A. Provides the capability to rapidly provision new storage LUNs to virtual clients.
B. Reduces the storage management tasks performed by the server system administrator.
C. Minimizes the role of the VIO Server aid uses it only as a pass though for virtual disk adapters.
D. Reduces the memory requirement in the VIO Server.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which offering analyzes data-in-motion, delivers very high data rates, and exploits the bandwidth of POWER8?
A. IBM SPSS Statistics
B. IBM Informix
C. IBM Infosphere BigInsights
D. IBM Infosphere Streams
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which of the following is a standard feature of all Scale-out LC configuration?
A. 64 GB of Memory
B. One 1 TB SATA Disk Drive
C. One 4-port 1Gb Ethernet Adapter
D. Two Power Supplies
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A customer would like a development Power S824L running PowerVM for tree three Linux partitions. Each partition needs redundant LAN and SAN adapters.
Which solution supports the minimum requirement?
A. Two 146GB disk drivers
Two 4-port LAN adapters
Two 4-port SAN adapters,
One VIO Server
B. Two 146GB disk drives
Two 4-port LAN adapters
Two 4-port SAN adapters
C. Six 146GB disk drives
Six 4-port LAN adapters
Six 4-port SAN adapters
D. Four 146GB disk drives
Four 4-port LAN adapters
Four 4-port SAN adapters
Two VIO Servers
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A customer is considering a purchase of an S812L. One PCIe Gen3 I/O Expansion Drawer is required to meet the I/O adapter requirements.
How many rack units (EIA) are required?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What is an advantage of sing SR-IOV as compared to using a SEA (Shred Ethernet Adapter) through VIOS?
A. It requires little bandwidth per virtual adapter.
B. It allows for direct access I/O.
C. It enables LPM.
D. It provides port security.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A customer wants to purchase a server for Hadoop solution with the lowest TCA.
Which of the following provides the lowest TCA for the requirement?
A. S822LC
B. S812LC
C. S812L
D. S822L
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A customer wants to save licensing costs.
The following VMs are to be consolidated:
- VM1 will run IBM i with 1 CPU
- VM2 will run AIX i with 1 CPU
- VM3 will run AIX i with 1.5 CPU
- VM4 will run Linux with 1 CPU
Which of the following will provide the consolidation at the least cost?
A. S812 with 8 CPU
B. S824 with 8 CPU
C. S822 with 8 CPU
D. S812L with 8 CPU
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Which of the following are required in order to utilize Live Partition Mobility?
A. PowerVM Enterprise Edition
SAN attached disk
Virtual Ethernet
B. Dedicated processors
PowerVM Enterprise Edition
Virtual Ethernet
C. Dedicated processors
Dual VIO Servers
SAN attached disk
Virtual Ethernet
D. Dual VIO Servers
PowerVM Enterprise Edition
SAN attached disk
Two virtual processors
Answer: A

Question No : 12

An IBM Power S824 server has Update Access Key valid through 01-01-2017.
Which is a valid statement regarding firmware updates?
A. Firmware updates will be restricted to IBM after 01-01-2017.
B. Firmware Updates e orgy available le via the AS MIL and not the HMC after 01-01-2017
C. Firmware updates released prior to 01-01-2017 d be allowed, but those released after that date will not
D. Firmware updates will not be restricted, but the server will display a message stating there is no maintenance contract in place.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

What is a benefit of IBM POWER8 support for little-endian (LE)?
A. Ability to run programs compiled for x86 processors
B. Support of older 32-bit applications
C. Little-endian has better performance than Big-endian
D. Ease of porting programs from other architectures
Answer: A

Question No : 14

A customer has 20 partitions on a POWER8 system and would like to additional storage from their non-IBM SAN to eh of the partitions. The cost of the licenses for the drivers and multipath for all the partitions is higher than the current budget limits.
Which of the following technologies will help with reducing the driver and multipath software licensing requirement?
A. SAS
B. NPIV
C. SSD
D. vSCSI
Answer: D

Question No : 15

A client purchased one Power S822 server to run their AIX workloads in virtual partitions. They intend to consolidate their Linux workloads to this POWER8 server in the future as well.
Which virtualization solution will satisfy this requirement on this server?
A. PowerKVM for both AIX and Linux workloads
B. PowerVM for both AIX and Linux workloads
C. OPAL for both AIX and Linux workloads
D. KVM for both AIX and Linux workloads
Answer: B
Tod Twymon

05 Sep, 2018

The site C9010-251 real exam questions are helpful in my preparation.Thank you for the great service.
Patrick Hillers

30 Aug, 2018

Thank you so much! Having prepared C9010-251 with your questions, I have achieved two certifications.
Odell Mardirosian

25 Aug, 2018

Thank you so much guys for this effort. Just passed IBM C9010-251 exam.
Rob Drouse

18 Aug, 2018

The IBM C9010-251 real exam questions cover all exam questions. I got high scores with your site great help. Thanks for your site service.
Denver Hoffart

15 Aug, 2018

I thouth that IBM C9010-251 test is so difficult and I never thought I would pass this exam ever. However, I really cleared my C9010-251 exam test easily. Thanks a lot.
Lamont Karst

11 Aug, 2018

Today I passed IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam with 921/1000.
Murray Brumbach

08 Aug, 2018

Passed C9010-251 exam test today. IBM C9010-251 dump questions still valid, enough to pass. Thanks to anyone developed this site and everyone here.
Leonard Longanecker

04 Aug, 2018

Passed C9010-251 exam last week. C9010-251 Questions And Answers dumps are valid. Please remember that simulations are important.
Moises Luedi

01 Aug, 2018

I passed! IBM C9010-251 dumps questions contain very useful information that has helped me on the exam. thank you very much, passquestion
Genaro Robbert

28 Jul, 2018

I passed the exam today with 9xx. IBM C9010-251 dump is valid. Thanks for your service.
Reinaldo Dome

25 Jul, 2018

Suggest you to read C9010-251 exam questions carefully when you are sitting IBM C9010-251 actual exam. Do not be nervous. Just go on. You will surely pass the exam if prepared well with passquestion material.
Bart Housekeeper

21 Jul, 2018

Little time to prepare for my IBM C9010-251 exam test. I just save a lot time and money for this exam because of your Passquestions great help. Thank you.
Antwan Lieto

18 Jul, 2018

IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam questions valid. Checked and used. Passed IBM C9010-251 exam test easily. Thanks a lot.
Richard Bernhardt

14 Jul, 2018

Passed IBM C9010-251 exam today with full score. I prepare only with IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 dump. Valid questions material.
Garret Reschke

11 Jul, 2018

I passed C9010-251 exam with perfect score. I'm so happy now. Thanks for my friends introduction, thanks for IBM C9010-251 exam dumps questions.
Pete Greenaway

07 Jul, 2018

I passed my IBM C9010-251 exam on first try. I was very nervous at first but once I started preparing I got comfortable with it. Credit goes to PassQuestion for making success easy.
Hershel Celia

04 Jul, 2018

Most of the C9010-251 questions were similar to the ones I had done on IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam practice Q&As. Thanks for your valid C9010-251 real questions.
Craig Oxman

30 Jun, 2018

It is so easy for us to pass IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-251 exam after using your exam dumps, thanks for your great help.I took the IBM C9010-251 exam from your site and passed with high score. Thanks for all your help! Thanks for your great help! I took the IBM C9010-251 exam and passed yesterday, my score is also very high, it is good for my career.
Vonseggern

27 Jun, 2018

181 exam questions of IBM C9010-251 POWER8 are perfect to prepar for my IBM C9010-251 exam test.  Thanks for your great help. 

Curtis

23 Jun, 2018

POWER8 C9010-251 practice exam is very useful for my exam test. I have tested many times as I have time. I marked the wrong questions and then re-study them well then make sure could get high scores. Finally I pass C9010-251 exam test so easy that I cant believe that. 

Leopoldo

20 Jun, 2018

IBM C9010-251 test questions are the same as the real exam. But I feel that there are some sets of questions about this exam. So just read all the questions well. 

Columbus

16 Jun, 2018

C9010-251 POWER8 Scale-out Technical Sales Skills V1 exam questions are valid. I passed C9010-251 exam test easily.  Thanks for your great help. 

Erik

12 Jun, 2018

IBM C9010-251 exam passed. Thanks a lot, your IBM C9010-251 exam questions and answers are real for passing.

Julietta

17 May, 2018

Your C9010-251 exam covers all power systems topics of C9010-251 exam. I spent enough time to practice C9010-251 exam questions, then passed. Thanks a lot.

Francoise

16 May, 2018

Nice guide for C9010-251 exam. PassQuestion is professional in C9010-251 exam. Thanks, have passed.

Elke

15 May, 2018

Have received the result of my C9010-251 exam, I have passed. Thanks for your valid and accurate C9010-251 study guide.

Harley

15 May, 2018

passed ! it is valid....

Alice

14 May, 2018

passed!!!~~this dumps cover 90%,and have 3 new questions

Add Comments

Your Rating