C8010-250 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Sterling Order Management V9.4, Implementation

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 53

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C8010-250 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C8010-250 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C8010-250 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C8010-250 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C8010-250 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C8010-250 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Implementation Professional C8010-250 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Sterling Order Management V9.4, Implementation exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C8010-250 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C8010-250 test?
If you fail your C8010-250 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

In a development environment with an IBM Sterling Order Management system (OMS), IBM WebSphereMQ crashed. All queues have been restarted and all messages were deleted.
Based on this situation, which statement is true'?
A. OMS will reprocess all messages, including the messages from agent servers and integration servers; no further action is required
B. OMS will only reprocess all messages related to integration servers
C. OMS will only reprocess messages related to schedule and release agent servers.
D. OMS will reprocess all messages, including the messages from agent servers and integration servers once the external systems refill the queues with lost messages
Answer: D

Question No : 2

An organization needs to limit the output of the getOrderDetails API for user XYZ, while keeping the original API output intact the remaining users. The user XYZ belongs to User Group A and Team B.
How can this be achieved using IBM Sterling Order Management security configurations?
A. Configure a XSL file to modify the output template to limit output of getOrderDetails API and assign it to user XYZ
B. Use API security configuration for the getOrderDetails API to limit its output and assign it to the user XYZ
C. Use API security configuration for the getOrderDetails API to limitits output and assign it to Team B
D. Use API security configuration for the getOrderDetails API to limit its output and assign it to User Group A
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which option is NOT an advantage of using theindexing solution in an IBM Sterling Order Management V9.4 implementation?
A. All operations can be executed using a Java client object.
B. Data can be indexed by using JSON over HTTP.
C. Configurations can be set at the index level.
D. All the capabilities of Eclipse are exposed through simple configurations and plug-ins
Answer: D

Question No : 4

An implementation professional needs to define shipping conditions such as "Do not mix items from different order number in a shipment".
How can this be set in IBM Sterling Order Management?
A. Under Logistics Management, go to Cross Application > Logistics Rules
B. Under Application Platform, go to System Administration > Logistics Rules
C. Under Application Platform, go to Participant Setup (for Seller Enterprise) > Roles & participation > Seller attributes
D. Under Logistics Management, go to Logistics > Shipment Planning
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Retailer ABC is using IBM Sterling Order Management for its two sub­divisions (enterprises):
ONLINE and RETAIL. The retailer wants to configure a set of users who only have access to the transfer orders (TRANSFER_ORDERS document type) for its ONLINE division (enterprise).
How should an implementation professional configure these users in IBM Sterling Configurator?
A. Configure users under the ONLINE enterprise and assign them to a team that only has access to the ONLINE enterprise and the TRANSFER_ORDERS document type
B. Configure users under the ABC enterprise and assign them to the TRANSFER_ORDERS document type in the user configuration
C. Configure users under the ONLINE enterprise and assign them to the TRANSFER_ORDERS document type in the user configuration
D. Configure users under the ONLINE enterprise and configure a data access policy that only allows access to the TRANSFER_ORDERS document type
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Review the following service configuration:
The InvoiceOrder service contains only a custom API which returns the output of getOrderInvoiceList API.
What is the output of the ProcessPayments service?



A. The output of the Invoice Order composite service
B. The output of the getOrderInvoiceList API
C. The merged output of the getOrderDetails API and the getOrderInvoiceList API
D. The output of the getOrderDetails API
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Which of the following is NOT an advantage of implementing the Promising Server?
A. Multiple order servers can access the same Promising Server
B. Businesses are allowed to coordinate multiple servers for inventory and promising
C. Inventory and promising is housed in one system for all participant channels and organizations
D. Inventory can be shared across enterprises and nodes that belong to different colonies on the Order server
Answer: B

Question No : 8

To complete an order document's lifecycle, each document has a set of different processes that it can go through.
What are these processes called?
A. Pipeline determination
B. Process types
C. Order Validation
D. Instruction types
Answer: B

Question No : 9

In the out-of-the-box order fulfillment pipeline, what does the "Consolidate toshipment" transaction do?
A. Either consolidates to existing shipment or creates a new shipment
B. Always creates a new shipment for a Given Order release
C. Shipment will not be created if the given order release cannot be included in an existingshipment
D. Always finds an existing shipment into which the Release can be included
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A large retailer sells home theater packages together with an optional, billable, installation service. To date, the installation service has only been available to customers who purchase the home theater package from the large retailer. To be competitive, and to tap into an additional source of revenue, the retailer would now like to sell the installation service as a stand-alone service, eliminating the need for a customer to first purchase the home theater package from them. An implementation professional must configure the IBM Sterling Order Management system to allow the retailer's CSRs to sell the home theater installation service as a stand-alone service.
Which course of action is the MOST appropriate?
A. Create a "special1service item to satisfy the retailer's request
B. Create a procedure that associates the installation service with a zero cost ¡°ghost¡± home theater package
C. Configure a multi-price type to include the installation charge along with the home theater price
D. Create a provided service item in IBM Sterling Business Center with the option ¡°Association with product is required¡± checkbox cleared
Answer: D

Question No : 11

XYZ-CORP is an enterprise and a catalog organization that maintains items, such as processors, motherboards, and chipsets.
When an implementation professional defines the sub-catalog organizations as shown in the following figure, which statement is true?



A. Only XYZ-CORP is authorized to create and manage categories within the XYZ-Vendor category, such as the Perfect category
B. Only XYZ-CORP is authorized to create and manage categories within the XYZ- Vendor category and the XYZ-Retail category
C. XYZ-Retail can assign items from the Memory and Platform categories and their subcategories to its own categories
D. XYZ-Vendor is authorized to create and manage categories within XYZ-Retail, and the XYZ-Retail is authorized to create and manage categories within XYZ-Vendor since both are sub-catalog Organization Enterprises.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

In the following scenario, the system should avoid locking in YFSJNVENTORYJTEM until the overall availability is low (150).



How can this requirement be modeled in the system?
A. Configure yfs.hotsku.lockOnlyOnLowAvailability = Y
B. Configure yfs.skipLockInventoryitemList = Y
C. Configure yfs.hotsku.assumeUnavailableonLockTimeout = Y
D. Configure yfs hotsku.useAvailabilityAcrossNodes = Y
Answer: A

Question No : 13

An implementation professional creates an order with header-level shipment charges- The order is to be shipped in two shipments.
How are the shipment charges invoiced?
A. Header-level shipment charges are invoiced in the last invoice
B. Header-level shipment charges are invoiced in the first invoice.
C. Header-level shipment charges are invoiced in the first and second invoice
D. Header-level shipment charges are not invoiced
Answer: A

Question No : 14

When considering supply and demand for a particular node with a sufficient supply, orders for the node are backordered when availability calculations are made for the configured demand type.
What must the implementation professional doto prevent backorder?
A. Configure an Allocated demand type to check for availability against only on-hand supply and purchase order supply
B. Supply type at a ship node must be marked as INFINITE
C. Use the default distribution rule
D. ONHANDsupply types must be mapped to relevant demand types
Answer: D

Question No : 15

In order to handle the projected sales order volume, the Schedule Order agent needs to be triggered every 5 minutes.
Where can this be configured?
A. Under Application Platform >System Administration > Agent Criteria Groups
B. Under the Agent Criteria Definitions for the Schedule Order transaction
C. Under Application Platform > System Administration > Configured Servers
D. Under the Agent Details of SCHEDULE.0001 in the System Management Console
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating