C7020-230 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Watson V3 Application Development

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 63

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C7020-230 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C7020-230 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C7020-230 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C7020-230 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C7020-230 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C7020-230 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Watson V3 Application Development exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C7020-230 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C7020-230 test?
If you fail your C7020-230 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which IBM Watson service is pre-trained and does not allow for any customization?
A. Natural Language Understanding
B. Speech to Text
C. Discovery
D. Tone Analyzer
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which two Natural Language Processing artifacts are part of the Watson Knowledge Studio? (Choose two.)
A. mention detection
B. parsing rules
C. part-of-speech tagging
D. sentence tokenization
E. relation detection
Answer: D,E

Question No : 3

In the context of a IBM Watson cognitive virtual agent, what type of input data can the IBM Watson Conversation service consume?
A. images
B. speech
C. string of text
D. audio
Answer: A

Question No : 4

How is a training data set constructed from user questions for the IBM Watson Natural Language Classifier?
A. Group the questions into classes.
B. Use an XML formatted data set.
C. Upload documents with similar questions.
D. Create an intents index in a spreadsheet.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which statement is applicable when configuring external log hosts for IBM Watson applications running on IBM Bluemix?
A. Configuring external log hosts is not allowed for applications running IBM Watson services on Bluemix.
B. Logs can be streamed from the system to an external log host, such as a third-party log aggregator.
C. The characteristics of the external log host does not affect the configuration process.
D. There is no need to use external log hosts as Bluemix keeps most of the log information needed in memory.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A cognitive FAQ widget on a company¡¯s support portal allows users to ask questions related to the company and its products.
Which two IBM Watson services will create this pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Tradeoff Analytics
B. Natural Language Understanding service Semantic Roles API
C. Conversation
D. Discovery
E. Personality Insights
Answer: B,C

Question No : 7

How can a developer prevent IBM Bluemix from logging data in an API request to an IBM Watson service?
A. Set a header parameter called X-Stop-Training-Watson to true in the HTTP request.
B. Disable training from in the IBM Bluemix dashboard.
C. Pass a parameter called DisableTraining=false in the API request.
D. Set a header parameter called X-Watson-Learning-Opt-Out with the value true in the HTTP request.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A system with a set of classifiers is trained to recognize eight different company logos from images. It is 78% accurate.
Without further information, which statement is true?
A. The system has 78% precision and recall.
B. The system has a precision of 78% and a recall of 22%.
C. The system is equally reliable for classifying any one of the eight logo types 78% of the time.
D. The accuracy of the system for any one class cannot be determined.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which actions depict configuring IBM Watson Discovery service collection?
A. Converting, enriching and normalizing sample data.
B. Switching from a default configuration to a custom configuration using uploaded personal data.
C. Testing which query methods result in accurate answers.
D. Determining how much space must be allocated to an environment.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

What is an approach for integrating a database into an IBM Watson solution?
A. Use the Discovery service to search through candidate queries and surface the ones most relevant to the user input.
B. Use the Document Conversion service to search the database for the entries with the strongest relationship to the user input.
C. Use the intent from the Natural Language Classifier as part of a query.
D. Use the concepts from Natural Language Understanding to search the database for the most relevant documents.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which statement best describes the unsupervised learning process when performing clustering on a large data set?
A. The system understands the significance of the data points and a cognitive sub-process clusters the data, removing the need for a human supervisor.
B. A neural network is deployed in unsupervised mode to determine to which cluster a data point belongs.
C. Examples of data points and their associated cluster are fed into the system allowing it to learn and generalize for the rest of the data set.
D. Data points are compared at random and the differences between their features are used to determine whether they belong in the same cluster or not.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

In neural networks, which method enables a developer to obtain the output and compare it with the real value to get the error?
A. Back Propagation
B. Cognitive Propagation
C. Forward Propagation
D. Answer Propagation
Answer: A

Add Comments

Your Rating