C5050-408 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Worklight Foundation V6.2, Mobile Application Development

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 74

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C5050-408 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C5050-408 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C5050-408 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C5050-408 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C5050-408 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C5050-408 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Mobile Application Developer C5050-408 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Worklight Foundation V6.2, Mobile Application Development exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C5050-408 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C5050-408 test?
If you fail your C5050-408 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An application developer is developing a hybrid mobile application that works with an Android environment. Before moving the application to real devices, the application developer needs to verify that it runs without errors on different Android API Levels in the Android Virtual Device Manager.
What is the minimum Android API level that the application developer should install which is supported on IBM Worklight Foundation to test the application?
A. API Level 8 ¨C Android 2.2
B. API Level 10 ¨C Android 2.3
C. API Level 15 ¨C Android 4.03
D. API Level 17 ¨C Android 4.2
Answer: B

Question No : 2

An application developer needs to automate the creation, execution, and analysis of functional tests for a Worklight hybrid application on Android and iOS devices using IBM Mobile Test Workbench for Worklight.
The application developer has successfully installed IBM Mobile Test Workbench for Worklight. What does the application developer need to do next to complete the environment set up?
Install and configure the:
A. Mobile Test Client for the Android and iOS Simulator.
B. Mobile specific device development and testing toolkit for Android and iOS.
C. IBM Worklight Test Analytics Platform for Android and iOS.
D. Load Test with IBM Rational Performance Tester for Android and iOS mobile simulators.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

An application developer has been given the Geo-location service requirement of most accurate and timely position information for a mobile application.
Which code snippet will enable the application developer to correctly implement this requirement?
A. WL.Device.startAcquisition (
{ Geo: WL.Device.Geo.Profiles.PowerSaving() } );
B. WL.Device.startAcquisition (
{ Geo: WL.Device.Geo.Profiles.RoughTracking() } );
C. WL.Device.startAcquisition (
{ Geo: WL.Device.Geo.Profiles.LiveTracking() } );
D. WL.Device.startAcquisition (
{ Geo: WL.Device.Geo.Profiles.HighAccuracy() } );
Answer: C

Question No : 4

An application developer is creating a WorkLight project that contains a Native API application. When creating the Native API application, the developer has provided the Project name as well as the native API name. The developer is now presented with an option to choose which specific environment they would like to create the Native API for.
Which environment types are the supported options for a valid Native API application that the application developer can choose from?
A. Android, BlackBerry10, iOS, JavaME
B. Android, iOS, JavaME, WindowsPhone8
C. Android, AdopeAir, iOS, WindowsPhone8
D. Android, BlackBerry10, iOS, WindowsPhone8
Answer: B

Question No : 5

An application developer intends to use Worklight Android native APIs to develop a performance intensive mobile application.
Which one of the following permissions in AndroidManifest.xml should the application developer use so the application can communicate with the Worklight Server?
A. <uses-permission android:name=¡±android.permission.INTERNET¡±/>
B. <uses-permission android:name=¡±android.permission.WAKE_LOCK¡±/>
C. <uses-permission android:name=¡±android.permission.INSTALL_PACKAGES¡±/>
D. <uses-permission android:name=¡±android.permission.CHANGE_WIFI_STATE¡±/>
Answer: A

Question No : 6

While developing an Android-based hybrid application, the application developer is required to use a pure Native Activity before navigating to a Web view.
Which interface should the application developer implement for the Activity that has the Web view?
A. Activity
B. CordovaActivity
C. NativeCustomActivity
D. WLInitWebFrameworkListener
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What is the purpose of the Application Center?
The Application Center is:
A. used to share only Worklight applications among different team members within a company.
B. intended for production-ready applications only. Development team members should look for other meansof collaboration.
C. IBM's version of a public Application Store that targets usage outside of a company, similar to the AndroidMarket or Apple's public Application Store.
D. a means of sharing information among different team members within a company, where some mobileapplications can be targeted to specific groups of users.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

An application developer has an adapter deployed to the Worklight Server that is no longer needed. What must the application developer do to get rid of the adapter?
A. Click Delete to the right of the application name in the Worklight Console
B. Click Remove to the right of the application name in the Worklight Console
C. Right click the adapter and Choose Run-As->Uninstall in Worklight Studio
D. Right click the adapter and Choose Run-As->Undeploy in Worklight Studio
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An application developer needs to update the web resources for a deployed application. The developer is exploring the use of Direct Update to deliver the updated web resources directly to the deployed application without uploading a new version of the application to the Apple App Store and Android Market.
The developer has located an explicit call to check for direct updates in the application code as follows: WL.Client.login(¡°wl_directUpdateRealm¡±, {onSuccess:¡­, onFailure:¡­})
Which security realm configuration allows the application developer to use Direct Update to deliver the updated web resources, only when the explicit call to check for direct updates in the application code is executed?
The application is protected with a:
A. mobile security test and a Direct Update test is not specified.
B. mobile security test and a Direct Update test is specified with mode=¡±disabled¡±.
C. custom security test and a Direct Update test is not specified.
D. custom security test and a Direct Update test is specified with mode=¡±disabled¡±.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which one of the following correctly describes the content of the corresponding Worklight Application folder?
A. services folder ¨C Contains client side services.
B. server folder ¨C Contains libraries to be placed in external service servers.
C. bin folder ¨C Contains project artifacts that are deployed to the Worklight Server.
D. externalServerLibraries folder ¨C Contains references for application development and deployment.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

A mobile application developer intends to use JSONStore to encrypt local data of an application.
What does the application developer need to do to ensure data is encrypted?
When using:
A. WL.JSONStore.init(), pass a password in the options parameter.
B. WL.JSONStore.init(), pass what collections will be encrypted in the options parameter.
C. WL.JSONStore.documentify(), pass parameter encryption set to true.
D. WL.JSONStore.encrypt(), pass a user name and a password in the options parameter.
Answer: B

Question No : 12

The following is part of a HTTP adapter invocation result.
{
¡°college¡±:{
¡°class¡±:{
¡°description¡±: ¡°Class object¡±
¡°student¡±: {
¡°description¡±: ¡°Students marks details¡±,
¡°title¡±:Top Stories¡±
},
¡°studentmarks¡±: [
{
¡°name¡±: ¡°Mirjana Lucic-Baroni.¡±,
¡°marks¡±: ¡°90¡±,
¡°level¡±: ¡°Level one¡±
}
{
¡°name¡±: ¡°Rose Way.¡±,
¡°marks¡±: ¡°87¡±,
¡°level¡±: ¡°null¡±
}
]
}
} }
An application developer needs to send only the ¡®name¡¯ and ¡®marks¡¯ information to a mobile
application using the adapter xsl file. Which xsl file code snippet will enable the application developer to achieve this?
A. {
¡®Items¡¯: [
<xsl:for-each select=¡±//college¡±>
{
¡®name: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±college.name¡±/>¡¯,
¡®marks¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±college.marks¡±/>¡¯,
},
</xsl:for-each>
]
}
B. {
¡®Items¡¯: [
<xsl:for-each select=¡±//studentmarks¡±>
{
¡®name¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±name¡±/>¡¯,
¡®marks¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±marks¡±/>¡¯,
},
</xsl:for-each>
]
}
C. {
¡®Items¡¯: [
<xsl:for-each select=¡±//item¡±>
{
¡®name¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±name¡±/>¡¯,
¡®marks¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±marks¡±/>¡¯,
},
</xsl:for-each>
]
}
D. {
¡®Items¡¯: [
<xsl:for-each select=¡±//student¡±>
{
¡®name¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±student.name¡±/>¡¯,
¡®marks¡¯: ¡®<xsl:value-of select=¡±student.marks¡±/>¡¯,
},
</xsl:for-each>
]
}
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which Worklight adapter is used to execute stored procedures in a database?
A. SQL
B. JMS
C. Gateway
D. Cast Iron
Answer: A

Question No : 14

An application developer develops an adapter which invokes Java code for some of the custom security functions.
Which of the following Java packages is a valid domain name that can be referenced from the adapter code?
A. co.security
B. ibm.com.security
C. company.security
D. org.company.security
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating