C5050-300 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Foundations of IBM DevOps V1

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 61

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C5050-300 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C5050-300 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-300 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C5050-300 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C5050-300 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C5050-300 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C5050-300 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-300 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-300 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-300 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-300 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-300 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Foundations of IBM DevOps V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C5050-300 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C5050-300 test?
If you fail your C5050-300 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A retail company implemented several DevOps practices to improve time to market and to increase customer satisfaction. They realized several benefits like delivery time, quality of services and small release cycles. Even doing all those improvements, their customers are still very unsatisfied with their website.
Which DevOps practice should they focus on to understand the reasons the customers are not satisfied and to improve customer satisfaction?
A. shift left requirements
B. requirements management
C. feedback management
D. continuous feedback
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Why would a DevOps team use Logstash?
A. In order to consume data from a multitude of sources simultaneously, parse it and transform it to converge onto a common format.
B. To provide a distributed, RESTful search and analytics engine with theability to perform structured and unstructured searches.
C. For gathering data from hundreds and thousands of machines for analytics.
D. To shape the collected data and provide interactive visualizations.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which statement best describes IBM Runbook Automation?
A. It is used to expose standard runbook templates for use by lines of business (LOBs) outside traditional IT staff. These runbook templates are easily customizable using Python, JSON,and XML.
B. It is used to build and execute runbooks that can help IT staff to solve common operational problems. It can automate procedures that do not require human interaction, thereby increasing the efficiency of IT operations processes.
C. It is usedto build and execute runbooks that can help marketing staff understand customer usage patterns. It can automate procedures to auto-respond to customer inquiries, thereby increasing the efficiency of support processes.
D. It is used to discover existing ITprocesses and script usage. Once discovered, it can transform existing scripts into a standard automation language.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which statement describes the benefits of implementing continuous delivery?
A. Continuous delivery helps to reduce costs, improve customer satisfaction and enhanced usability.
B. Continuous delivery improves faster time to market, increased usability of systems, and improved customer satisfaction.
C. With continuous delivery abetter product can be delivered with higher quality at a lower cost.
D. Implementing continuous delivery helps to seize new markets, establishes operational teams and reduce operational complexity.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

How does Design Thinking benefit DevOps?
A. It helps DevOps teams get aligned, stay aligned, and stay in touch with user requirements.
B. It helps development teams create empathy for operations teams which results in higher customer satisfaction and better code quality.
C. It helps DevOps teams find the features that have a delightful user interface (UI), and therefore, can be delivered in the earliest minimum viable product (MVP).
D. It helps developers obtaining requirements from product managers faster, so that they can start development earlier, and deliver results sooner.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

What IBM Bluemix DevOps service is a cloud hosted version of IBM Rational Team Concert to help create user stories, track project work using dashboards, and plan sprints and releases?
A. Natural Language Understanding
B. Access Trail
C. Tradeoff Analytics
D. Track & Plan
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which DevOps principle describes code flowing through a consistent, automated sequence of stages where each stage tests the code from a different perspective?
A. agile development
B. automated build process
C. continuous integration
D. delivery pipeline
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What does the ¡®Infrastructure as Code¡¯ DevOps practice mean?
A. The task of tracking and controlling changes in the code. This practice includes revision control and the establishmentof baselines.
B. To leverage code to automate the configuration of the infrastructure for creating environments and managing deployments.
C. The automated scripts that support automated build and deployment while satisfying the restriction criteria.
D. Consists of having two production instances in a dedicated infrastructure but only one is live at any point in time.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

In the 12 Factor App approach, what is everything that is likely to vary between deployments (staging, production, developer environments, etc.) known as?
A. Concurrency
B. Processes
C. Logs
D. Config
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A DevOps engineer started to work with a telco company on an DevOps roadmap. Which method is used to identify DevOps bottlenecks and is represented by the diagram below?



A. DevOps Phased Model
B. DevOps Improvement Areas Roadmap
C. DevOps Value Stream Mapping
D. DevOps Maturity Model
Answer: D

Question No : 11

What action does the IBM Bluemix Garage Method Learn phase recommend to continuously experiment?
A. hold playbacks
B. run A/B tests
C. automate unit tests
D. leverage IBM Design Thinking
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which concept in the Spotify Model is used to identify a collections of Squads within the same business area?
A. Chapter
B. Legion
C. Tribe
D. Guild
Answer: C

Question No : 13

What are three sub-components of incident management? (Choose three.)
A. event correlation
B. dashboards
C. orchestration
D. strategy
E. root cause analysis
F. notification
Answer: A, B, F

Question No : 14

A developer works in a cloud environment with IBM Bluemix and needs to deploy new versions of code to production without any downtime in their application access. Which IBM offering would provide the required functionality?
A. IBM Cloud Orchestrator
B. IBM Active Deploy
C. IBMBluemix DevOps Services
D. IBM DevOps Insights
Answer: B

Question No : 15

What is a key requirement for continuous delivery (CD)?
A. CD requires monitoring code changes in a source code managementtool.
B. CD requires that a tight integration between a code repository and continuous integration solution exists.
C. CD requires that code changes constantly flow from development to production through all stages.
D. CD requires a cloud environment fortesting the automated deployment.
Answer: C

Add Comments

Your Rating