C5050-287 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Foundations of IBM Cloud Reference Architecture V5

Updated: 2019-06-18

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C5050-287 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C5050-287 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C5050-287 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C5050-287 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C5050-287 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C5050-287 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Foundations of IBM Cloud Reference Architecture V5 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C5050-287 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C5050-287 test?
If you fail your C5050-287 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

What challenge of hybrid cloud environments is addressed by IBM solutions like IBM Cast Iron, IBM MobileFirst platform integration and IBM API Management?
A. lack of workload portability
B. integration of systems of engagement and systems of record
C. service management of provisioned systems
D. mobile applications security in hybrid cloud environments
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which technology best supports application portability?
A. docker containers
B. OpenFlow
C. docker stacks
D. OpenDaylight
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Why is standardization important to cloud computing?
A. drives commoditization and increases quality.
B. ensure developer proficiency during build cycles.
C. consolidates and differentiates IT services.
D. serve as a provisioning interface to automate services.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

What is a benefit of IBM Operational Decision Manager?
A. it provides rules tightly coupled with applications for optimal execution
B. it enforces rules to be written as software code that are stored locally in each application
C. it provides capabilities for manual execution of business rules
D. it allows externalization of business rules from application processes.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What is the delivery model for IBM Gravitant?
A. Platform as a Service offering
B. Business Process as a Service offering
C. infrastructure as a Service offering
D. Software as a Service offering
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which IBM capability is used to control and manage traffic and SLAs in a hybnd cloud environment?
A. IBM DataPower Gateway
B. IBM Castlron
C. IBM StrongLoop CD
D. IBM API Management
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which capability describes the IBM Cloud principle, industrialized hybrid cloud?
A. The ability to create high availability environment using one public cloud and one private cloud
B. The ability to securely integrate data and resources from different cloud environments.
C. The ability to run the right workload using the appropriate delivery model
D. The ability to run workloads on cloud computing hardware with redundant power and networking
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which option represents the minimal set of groups needed for an OpenStack environment?
A. Public, Private. Management, Data
B. Public, Private. Management, Services
C. Public, Guest Management, Services
D. Public, Guest, Management, Data
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What must a hardware platform typically support for a cloud infrastructure?
A. VMwareESX
B. high availability
C. disk mirroring
D. visualization
Answer: D

Question No : 10

What is the principal reason that continuous testing is necessary in the agile world?
A. So that multiply teams can get better utilization out of testing environments
B. To bridge the gap between slow and fast speed IT development
C. For supports the large volume and high frequency of changes driven by cloud native development approaches
D. To ensure application interoperability across public cloud providers.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Based upon the diagram, which capability or capabilities should be provided by the Connection layer to allow developers to take advantage of the functionality offered by App A and APP B?



A. secure connectivity to database DB1 and DB2
B. API Discovery and Assembly
C. Monitoring and debug of Node js apps
D. network connectivity to enterprise IT
Answer: A

Question No : 12

What are three essential cloud characteristics?
A. broad network access
B. on-demand self service
C. economies of scale
D. measured service
E. vendor lock-in prevention
F. workload virtualization
Answer: A, B, D
Cedrick Beukema

24 Dec, 2018

Passed C5050-287 exam, I will buy study guides from you in future exams as well.
Andreas Artrip

24 Dec, 2018

Passed C5050-287 exam, I will buy study guides from you in future exams as well.

Add Comments

Your Rating