C5050-285 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Cloud Platform Application Development V1

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 48

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C5050-285 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C5050-285 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C5050-285 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C5050-285 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C5050-285 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C5050-285 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Application Developer C5050-285 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Cloud Platform Application Development V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C5050-285 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C5050-285 test?
If you fail your C5050-285 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which statement is true of the Cloudant NoSQL service?
A. It prioritizes space savings over availability.
B. It prioritizes immediate consistency over availability.
C. It prioritizes availability over immediate consistency.
D. It prioritizes immediate consistency over performance.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

How are viewscreated in Cloudant?
A. by creating a PrimaryIndex withdoc id¡¯s
B. by creating a Secondary Index with doc id¡¯s
C. by creating a Primary Index using the Map function
D. by creating a Secondary Index using the Map function
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Based on the Twelve-Factor App methodology, where is the best place to store external configuration credentials in IBM Bluemix PaaS?
A. in the source code
B. in a user configuration file
C. in an application database
D. in the VCAP_SERVICESenvironment variable
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which step must be taken in an application to use the IBM Single Sign On service for Bluemix PaaS?
A. implement an authentication callback
B. implement a login form requesting User ID and password
C. configure the OAuth 2.0 client with the SSO service credentials
D. securely store user credentials used for the external authentication
Answer: D

Question No : 5




A developer has an application based on the Liberty profile running in IBM Bluemix PaaS. The developer wants to maintain high availability on HTTP sessions. What is the benefit of using IBM Bluemix Session Cache service?
A. Session data is shared across different browsers.
B. Session data is automatically stored in remote file systems.
C. Session data is encrypted and stored in a MySQL database.
D. Session data is recovered after an application instance crashes.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Based on the Twelve-Factor App methodology, how should developers share common code between two Node.js applications in IBM Bluemix PaaS?
A. duplicate the common code in each application repository
B. use only one repository for both applications and the common code
C. use one repository for both applications and another repository for the common code
D. create a npm package for the common code and add the dependency to it for both applications
Answer: B

Question No : 7




When creating a new project in IBM Bluemix DevOps Services, which action is performed when Link to an existing repository is selected?
A. An existing GitHub repository is linkedto the project by giving IBM DevOps Services access to a specified GitHub account.
B. An existing Git project on the developer¡¯s local machine is linked to the project.
C. An existing GitHub repository is linked to the project using anonymous access.
D. An existing user¡¯s project in IBM DevOps Services is linked to the project.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which component is responsible for managing the deployment of an application running in IBM Bluemix PaaS?
A. Router
B. Load Balancer
C. Health Manager
D. Cloud Controller
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which statement characterizes the dashDB service?
A. It is optimized for time series data.
B. It is designed for analytic queries.
C. It is optimized for normalized data.
D. It is based upon the MySQL engine.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A team is using IBM Bluemix DevOps Services to collaboratively develop their application. They are all members of the same project in IBM Bluemix DevOps Services.
The team lead has made some changes that need to be shared with the team. How can this be accomplished?
A. Create a commit and push it to the repository.
B. Edit the ACL for each changed file and give the team read access.
C. Team members should log into IBM DevOps services with the User ID anonymous.
D. Click the Share button in the IBM Bluemix DevOps web IDE after saving the changes.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating