C5050-280 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 102

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C5050-280 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C5050-280 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C5050-280 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C5050-280 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C5050-280 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C5050-280 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Solution Architect C5050-280 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Cloud Computing Infrastructure Architect V1 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C5050-280 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C5050-280 test?
If you fail your C5050-280 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which technology is used in certain IBM WebSphere DataPower appliances to provide identity verification of public cloud endpoints and to securely transmit encrypted data between enterprise endpoints and public cloud endpoints in an integrated cloud environment?   
A. IBM Tivoli CloudBurst Appliance
B. WebSphere CloudBurst Appliance
C. WebSphere DataPower Secure Communicator
D. WebSphere DataPower Secure Cloud Connector
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A company hosts office applications on a stand alone server in their data center. A recent spike in demand for one of their applications resulted in the denial of access to some potential users. Which characteristic of the cloud service delivery model would meet the fluctuating demands of the company's users?   
A. service ubiquity
B. service elasticity
C. self-service access
D. usage-based billing
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which area of the current IT enterprise availability and redundancy components must be addressed in order to move to a cloud operational model?   
A. server capacity to service capacity
B. workload availability to service availability
C. application availability to workload availability
D. server mean time between failures (MTBF) to service MTBF
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A cloud infrastructure should be architected to accommodate which technical risks?   
A. overflowing network buffers resulting in loss of data
B. termination of service by an internet service provider
C. fiber cable damage causing a failover to copper channels
D. unauthorized configuration changes to storage network devices
Answer: D

Question No : 5

A company is setting up a cloud environment to host several of their applications. These applications vary in importance and the company wants to ensure that the most business critical applications get the most resource. Which solution will help achieve this goal?   
A. WebSphere eXtreme Scale
B. WebSphere Business Events
C. WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which IBM product implements metering capabilities?   
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
C. IBM Tivoli System Automation
D. IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What is the collection and control point for alerts?   
A. Tivoli Enterprise Console
B. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent
D. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which storage infrastructure function provides benefit for public cloud computing?   
A. metadata
B. multipath I/O
C. clustered trivial database
D. real time storage management
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A cloud service vendor provides business services such as human resources and payroll processing. They use Web interfaces on a shared infrastructure providing multi-tenant services without the need to manage or control the underlying resources. What type of cloud service is this company providing?   
A. Platform as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Infrastructure as a Service
D. Business Process as a Service
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A customer wants to implement a private cloud solution and they are anticipating changes in their current virtualization operational model. Which virtualization configuration characteristic is affected by the implementation of cloud infrastructure?   
A. higher latency
B. lower server utilization
C. higher demand/transient use
D. easier dependency/user management
Answer: C

Question No : 11

What are two key infrastructure components for data migration when planning a move to cloud? (Choose two.)    
A. storage
B. network
C. monitoring
D. data mining
E. high availability
Answer: A,B

Question No : 12

Cloud architectures designed for service delivery and availability of services are extremely important. How is software failure within a cloud infrastructure environment handled? (Choose two.)    
A. replace the failed node
B. restart the software image
C. use elastic IP addresses for consistent and re-mappable routes
D. allow the state of the system to re-sync by reloading messages from queues
E. design services with proper real time disaster recovery and stateful user context
Answer: D,E

Question No : 13

What are two methods that address both network infrastructure security and performance for a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)    
A. encryption (SSL)
B. limiting network hops
C. network load balancing
D. denial of service prevention
E. intrusion detection and prevention
Answer: B,D

Question No : 14

Which component is necessary to view monitoring reports for IBM Service Delivery Manager?   
A. Tivoli Enterprise Portal
B. Tivoli Service Request Manager
C. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
D. WebSphere Administrative Console
Answer: A

Question No : 15

What are two considerations before moving data to a public cloud? (Choose two.)    
A. A company must restructure all data to accommodate a public cloud data model.
B. A company should analyze all legal and regulatory issues that pertain to the data.
C. A company can safely assume that cloud services will replicate and backup all of their data.
D. A company should encrypt all data so that they do not have to analyze legal and regulatory issues.
E. A company should analyze data structure to see if they can take advantage of public cloud data models.
Answer: B,E

Add Comments

Your Rating