C5050-062 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: Rational UrbanCode Deploy

Updated: 2019-06-18

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C5050-062 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C5050-062 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C5050-062 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C5050-062 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C5050-062 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C5050-062 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C5050-062 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C5050-062 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C5050-062 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C5050-062 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C5050-062 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C5050-062 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your Rational UrbanCode Deploy exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C5050-062 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C5050-062 test?
If you fail your C5050-062 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

You have a complex network topology where ab IBM UrbanCode Deploy (UCD) server, the QA environment and the Production environment are all installed in different networks. A firewall is established between them.
How can UCD enable the communication between the agents and the server through the firewall?
A. There should be a UCD server installed on each network. The servers create a JMS mesh (via ActiveMQ). All servers know about each other. All services are active on each server.
B. The UCD server can be configured to run agentless, so no agents are required on each network. The network administrator need only make the UrbanCode server accessible in each network.
C. An UrbanCode agent relay should be installed on each network. The agent relay connects a large group of agents to the server with a single connection, which simplifies firewall rules for communicating across networks.
D. An agent gateway should be configured in one agent on each network. This agent will act as a proxy for all communication between the agents on the same network and the server.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which security types are used to secure the IBM UrbanCode Deploy server?
A. Server Configuration and Web UI
B. Security UI & Application Security
C. Application Security & DevOps Security
D. UI Security & DevOps Security
Answer: A

Question No : 3

When installing and configuring an IBM UrbanCode Deploy (UCD) agent, how many ports does the agent require to communicate with the UCD server?
A. One port to receive commands from the server and to return logs for execution results.
B. Two ports: one to receive commands from the server and one port to return logs for execution results
C. Two ports: one to receive commands from the server and return logs for executions results, and one port to handle administration of the agent
D. Three ports: one to receive commands from the server, one to return logs for execution results and one port to handle administration of the agent
Answer: A

Question No : 4

IBM UrbanCode Deploy (UCD) offers an integration with Chef.
How does this integration work?
A. IBM UCD installs Chef solo as part of the deployment process and also allows users to execute Chef nodes.
B. IBM UCD integrates with Chef server and manages updating Chef endpoints by running scripts against the Chef server.
C. Chef server and Chef solo poll the IBM UCD repository for new artifacts to deploy, and then deploy them.
D. Chef server and Chef solo allows for the IBM UCD agent to be automatically installed on Chef endpoints.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which customer problem does IBM UrbanCode Deploy address?
A. Testing teams are suffering delays verifying new features due to poor application installation documentation.
B. Development managers are having difficulty getting their teams to achieve good agile planning practices.
C. There is a team of administrators that support the current application portfolio, but they are uncertain about their ability to support growth.
D. Users have many complaints about the ease-of-use concerning a main flagship application user interface.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

When a snapshot has versions that are marked incremental or full, what will a deployment process do when it deploys using the snapshot?
A. Deploy the latest component version
B. Deploy the first component version
C. Deploy all versions in sequence from first to latest
D. Deploy all versions in sequence from latest to first
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A security type is a product area that can have permissions defined for it. Each security type has a set of permissions that affect how users interact with it.
How many security types are available in IBM UrbanCode Deploy?
A. 13
B. 10
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: D

Question No : 8

What is the proper way to reference the environment property ¡°databaseUrl¡± in a component process?
A. ${databaseUrl}
B. //databaseUrk//
C. [databaseUrl]
D. ${p:environment/databaseUrl}
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Property resolution is used in many places. What is the correct format for resolving a property named ¡°portNumber¡± at the environment scope?
A. ${p:environment:portNumber}
B. ${p/environment/portNumber}
C. ${environment:portNumber}
D. ${p:environment/portNumber}
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You are integrating IBM UrbanCode Deploy (UCD) with a database in order to perform database deployments.
Which statements is true about IBM UCD and the order of the SQL scripts to be executed?
A. IBM UCD queries the target database to determine the order in which the scripts need to be executed.
B. The order must be hardcoded into the deployment process.
C. IBM UCD will only run scripts that have not been executed against a database. The order is irrelevant.
D. IBM UCD uses a naming convention to determine the order to execute the scripts.
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which steps are used to create or modify a process by combining plugin steps?
A. Select the process, then define or edit it using the Design tab of the Process user interface
B. Select the process, then define or edit it using the Edit tab of the Process user interface.
C. Select a component, then define or edit its process using the Process tab of the Component user interface.
D. Select a component, then define or edit its process using the Workflow tab of the Component user interface
Answer: A

Question No : 12

In order to set up an integration with WebSphere, you first perform a WebSphere Topology Discovery.
WebSphere is not installed in a default location and so you must notify IBM UCD concerning the location of the wsadmin executable.
What is the name of the property that you must set, and where do you set it?
A. You must set the wsadmin.location property on the correct resource.
B. You must set the wsadmin.path property on the correct agent.
C. You must set the wsadmin.executable on the correct resource.
D. You must set the wsadmin.location on the correct agent.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating