C2150-630 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM BigFix Inventory V9.5 and License Metric Tool V9.2 Administration

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2150-630 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2150-630 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Administrator C2150-630 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2150-630 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2150-630 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2150-630 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2150-630 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Administrator C2150-630 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Administrator C2150-630 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Administrator C2150-630 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Administrator C2150-630 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Administrator C2150-630 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM BigFix Inventory V9.5 and License Metric Tool V9.2 Administration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2150-630 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2150-630 test?
If you fail your C2150-630 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An Administrator notices that the FillDB BufferDir File Count test has failed while monitoring the IBM BigFix Health Checks Dashboard.
What should the Administrator do next?
A. Set the PerformanceDataPath
B. Set the PerformanceDataSize
C. Go to C:\Program Files\BigFix Enterprise\BES Server\FillDBData\BufferDir\ and clear the file
D. Go to C:\Program Files\BigFix Enterprise\BES Server\FillDBData\BufferDir\ and increase the size of BufferDir
Answer: C

Question No : 2

An Administrator is using one or more IBM BigFix relays on a Windows/Linux platform and needs to choose the tool commonly used for client deployment of endpoints.
Which tool should be used?
A. Client Console
B. Client Deploy Tool
C. Big Fix Debugger Tool
D. Client Console Deployment Tool
Answer: A

Question No : 3

An IBM BigFix Inventory Administrator needs to migrate Software Knowledge Base Toolkit custom signatures into the BigFix Inventory Application. It is necessary to download Software Knowledge Base Toolkit migration tool to one of the endpoints in the environment.
Which set of steps should the Administrator take?
A. Enter the bigfix.com site and download the Software Knowledge Base Toolkit migration tool
B. Enter the bigfix-inventory.com site and download the Software Knowledge Base Toolkit migration tool
C. From the IBM BigFix Inventory V9 site, take action on the task Download Software Knowledge Base Toolkit
D. From the BES Inventory and License V9 site, take action on the task Download Software Knowledge Base Toolkit
Answer: A

Question No : 4

An IBM BigFix Inventory Administrator is planning to install the BigFix Inventory application in a Linux environment. The Administrator must use all of the possible default ports.
Which default ports will be used?
A. 1433 and 52311
B. 9081 and 52311
C. 1433. 9081, and 52311
D. 9081, 50000, and 52311
Answer: B

Question No : 5

An IBM License Metric Tool Administrator has updated the BigFix Server from V9.2 to 9.5. The Administrator is attempting to update the agents, but the upgrade Fixlet is not relevant on several endpoints.
What would be a cause for this behavior?
A. BigFix Relays have not been upgraded to V9.5
B. BigFix Consoles have not been upgraded to V9.5
C. BigFix Agents are on different VLANs than the BigFix Relays
D. BigFix Agents have the BigFix Server set as the PrimaryRelay
Answer: A

Question No : 6

IBM BigFix and BigFix Inventory are installed in a distributed environment. The BigFix Inventory environment increases in size to a scale of 60,000 endpoints.
What should be increased for the BigFix Inventory and SQL Servers?
A. Memory to 16-24 GB
B. Processor cores to 8-16
C. Network bandwidth to 10 gigabits
D. Speed of the processor to 4-6 GHz
Answer: A

Question No : 7

An Administrator is planning the install of IBM BigFix Inventory where the operating system and database will be Windows and Microsoft SQL Server. The Administrator has already opened the default ports for the SQL Server and the BigFix Server.
Which additional TCP network port must be opened to accommodate communication for the application?
A. 81
B. 443
C. 9081
D. 50000
Answer: C

Question No : 8

A software scan has been completed, and the results have been uploaded to the server for the endpoint with computer ID 645623.
Where can the scan results be located on the server for this endpoint?
A. %BESServer%\LMT\CIT\tlm_scans\Upload\sha1\645623
B. %BESServer%\LMT\CIT\tlm_scans\Upload\sha1\23\645623
C. %BESServer%\UploadManagerData\BufferDir\sha1\645623
D. %BESServer%\UploadManagerData\BufferDir\sha1\23\645623
Answer: D

Question No : 9

A company is deploying IBM BigFix Inventory using the default scan configuration. The Administrator decides not to collect information about software usage.
Which action should the Administrator take to accomplish this goal?
A. Login to BigFix Inventory and disable the default Scan Configuration
B. Login to the BigFix Console and deactivate the Application Usage Statistics analysis
C. Login to the BigFix Console and take action on the Disable Application Usage Statistics task
D. Login to BigFix Inventory and configure the Data Import to Disable Application Usage Statistics
Answer: B

Question No : 10

An Administrator checks the VM Manager page and notices one of the VM Manager connections is showing ¡°Invalid Credentials Locked¡±.
Which action needs to occur to resolve the error?
A. Run the command vmman.sh -reload
B. Run the command vmman.sh -restart
C. Edit vmmconf_*.properties of the identified VM connection and set the vmm_status_locked parameter to False
D. Edit vmmconf_*.properties of the identified VM connection and set the vmm_communication_locked parameter to False
Answer: B

Question No : 11

An Administrator must deploy clients and install a scanner in a Linux environment. After performing all the necessary installation checks, the Administrator is still not able to see the Fixlets on the IBM BigFix Inventory site¡¯s computer.
What is the error causing this problem?
A. The Operating System is not supported
B. The installation of client is incorrect
C. The BigFix Inventory is not successfully installed
D. The subscription to BigFix Inventory Site is missing
Answer: D

Question No : 12

An IBM License Metric Tool Administrator is using the manual process to update the Software Catalog on all endpoints. The Administrator has already uploaded the new Software Catalog to the LMT Server, and the data import has completed successfully.
What is the next step the Administrator needs to perform?
A. Execute the Task: ¡°Software Catalog Update¡±
B. Obtain the Catalog Download Fixlet from the LMT Server
C. Upload the ¡°catalog_download.bes¡± file the BigFix Console
D. Download and distribute the IBMSoftwareCatalog.zip file to all endpoints
Answer: A

Question No : 13

An Administrator notices that for some agents the ¡°Initiate Software Scan¡± task is not applicable.
Which file needs to exist on the agent in the CIT folder?
A. catalog.bz2
B. Catalog.xml
C. catalog.zip
D. Catalog.fxf
Answer: B

Question No : 14

An Administrator wants to verify that the Relays are healthy prior to importing a software catalog.
Where should the Administrator look for this status.
A. Infrastructure Distribution Report
B. Results tab of the Relay Status Analysis
C. Relay tab of the BigFix Administration Tool
D. Relay section of Infrastructure Administration Dashboard
Answer: D

Question No : 15

An Administrator is receiving messages that the status of a number of endpoints shows as ¡°Not Reported.¡± The Administrator can ping these endpoints successfully.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The endpoints are offline.
B. The endpoint logfile size has been exceeded.
C. There are no more sockets available on a Relay.
D. There are no more buffers available on a Root Server.
Answer: A
Lynwood Jevtic

26 Jan, 2019

Passed C2150-630 exam!! Thank you for your PassQuestion help. So helpful.
Mitchell Michela

26 Jan, 2019

Passed C2150-630 exam!! Thank you for your PassQuestion help. So helpful.
Brant Pettingill

24 Dec, 2018

I took the C2150-630 test and passed easily.I passed it with high score. Thank you!
Cory Shreeves

24 Dec, 2018

I took the C2150-630 test and passed easily.I passed it with high score. Thank you!

Add Comments

Your Rating