C2150-624 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 Fundamental Administration

Updated: 2019-06-26

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2150-624 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2150-624 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Associate Administrator C2150-624 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2150-624 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2150-624 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2150-624 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2150-624 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Associate Administrator C2150-624 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Associate Administrator C2150-624 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Associate Administrator C2150-624 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Associate Administrator C2150-624 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Associate Administrator C2150-624 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 Fundamental Administration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2150-624 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2150-624 test?
If you fail your C2150-624 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

The Administrator of an IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 deployment needs to determine which rules are most active in generating offenses.
How would the Administrator accomplish this from the Offenses tab of the QRadar console?
A. Rules -> Group -> ¡°Most Active Offenses¡±.
B. Rules -> Rules -> Offense Count to reorder the column in descending order.
C. All Offenses -> All Offenses -> Offense Count to reorder the column in descending order.
D. All Offenses -> All Offenses -> Events to reorder the column in descending order. Use the Actions menu to view the rule information for a specific offence.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

An Administrator working with IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 has updated the date/time on the QRadar console system and wants to update these date/time settings to all his hosts in the distributed environment.
What command should be run?
A. /opt/qradar/bin/datesync_all_servers.sh
B. /opt/qradar/support/all_servers.sh /opt/qradar/bin/time_sync.sh
C. /opt/qradar/support/fullDeployment.sh /opt/qradar/bin/time_sync.sh
D. /opt/qradar/support/all_servers.sh /opt/qradar/bin/check_date_change.sh
Answer: B

Question No : 3

An IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 Administrator needs to download a nightly configuration backup file from a past day through the Web Console.
Which steps must be followed to achieve this?
A. Admin Tab -> System Configuration -> Backup and Recovery -> Generate new backup -> Save
B. Admin Tab -> System Configuration -> Backup and Recovery -> Choose the name of an Existing backup
C. Admin Tab -> System Configuration -> Backup and Recovery -> Import New Backup -> Select file extension -> Save
D. Admin Tab -> System Configuration -> System Settings -> Database Settings -> Choose the name of an Existing backup
Answer: B

Question No : 4

What is the Events Per Second (EPS) basic license limit in an IBM Security QRadar V7.2.8 2100 hardware appliance?
A. 200
B. 1000
C. 2500
D. 10000
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Where are the logs for QFlow stored on IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8?
A. /var/log/qflow.debug
B. /opt/var/log/qflow.debug
C. /opt/log/qradar/qflow.debug
D. /opt/qradar/log/qflow.debug
Answer: A

Question No : 6

An Administrators will add a secondary host to an IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 Console in a High
Availability (HA) deployment scenario.
After checking the compatibility between primary and secondary HA pairs, what other prerequisite should the Administrator check within Managed Interfaces?
A. The shared external storage.
B. The server certificate that is issued by the local CA.
C. The existence of an additional distributed file system.
D. The communication for Distributed Replicated Block Device.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

When it comes to licensing, what is the difference between Events and Flows and how they are licensed?
A. Flows are licensed based on overall count over a minute, where Events are licensed based on overall count per second.
B. Flows are licensed based on overall count per second, where Events are licensed based on overall count over a minute.
C. Flows and Events are both licensed by overall count per minute under an Upgraded License and per second on a Basic License.
D. Flows and Events are both licensed by overall count per second under an Upgraded License and per second on a Basic License.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which permission can be assigned to a user from User Roles in the IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8
Console?
A. Admin
B. DSM Updates
C. Flow Activity
D. Configuration Management
Answer: A

Question No : 9

What data is purged by the SIM reset process ¡°Hard Clean¡± in IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8?
A. All current and historical SIM data.
B. All historical SIM data, current SIM data is retained.
C. All SIEM data, a complete reconfiguration is required.
D. All source and destination IP addresses are purged, all offenses in the database are closed.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which is an officially supported operating system for IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 installations on customer supplied hardware?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows 2012
C. Fedora Linux
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D

Question No : 11

An IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 Administrator will install a High Availability (HA) pair of appliances. The primary and secondary hosts are formatted with the same file system.
To ensure compatibility between hosts, which statement is considered a prerequisite?
A. The size of the /home partition on the secondary must be larger than the /home partition of the primary.
B. The size of the /var/opt/ha on the secondary must be larger than the /var/opt/ha partition of the primary.
C. The size of the /store partition on the secondary must be lesser than the /store partition of the primary.
D. The size of the /store partition on the secondary must be equal to or larger than the /store partition of the primary.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Administrators on versions of IBM Security QRadar SIEM older than V7.2.4 must use a specific upgrade path to transition to newer software versions. These requirements are outlined in what technical document?
A. Fix Level Recommendation Tool
B. IBM latest firmware release notes
C. QRadar Software upgrade progress technical note
D. IBM System Security Interoperation Center (SSIC)
Answer: C

Question No : 13

An Administrator working with a customer looking to add IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8 into their network, has some requirements. The customer is looking to have 40Tb of raw storage space for events and console data.
What appliances allow for this requirement to be met?
A. QRadar 3128 Console + QRadar 1410 Data Node
B. QRadar 3128 Console + QRadar 1400 Data Node
C. QRadar 3118 Console + QRadar 1410 Data Node
D. QRadar 3128 Console + QRadar Flow Processor 1728
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What is the maximum number of dashboards a user can create with IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8?
A. 10
B. 25
C. 100
D. 255
Answer: D

Question No : 15

What is a precaution an Administrator should take before beginning an upgrade of IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.8?
A. Close all open offenses.
B. Purge old data and events.
C. Check and close all open messages.
D. Confirm that a backup of the data is complete.
Answer: D
Johnson Victorero

28 Jan, 2019

C2150-624 valid dumps, had most of the questions in real exam and passed. Thanks for your site service.
Guadalupe Tsutsumi

27 Jan, 2019

C2150-624 valid dumps, had most of the questions in real exam and passed. Thanks for your site service.
Hilario Pendarvis

24 Dec, 2018

Great news to you, I passed.I scored 85%! Almost all the C2150-624 exam subjects are from your dumps. Keep up the great work.
Dusty Torreblanca

24 Dec, 2018

Great news to you, I passed.I scored 85%! Almost all the C2150-624 exam subjects are from your dumps. Keep up the great work.

Add Comments

Your Rating