C2150-614 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.7 Deployment

Updated: 2019-09-19

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2150-614 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2150-614 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2150-614 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2150-614 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2150-614 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2150-614 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2150-614 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2150-614 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2150-614 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2150-614 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2150-614 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Advanced Deployment Professional C2150-614 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.7 Deployment exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2150-614 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2150-614 test?
If you fail your C2150-614 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which IBM Security QRadar function, if misconfigured, could cause rules that are only supposed to be applied to local hosts to be applied to external hosts?
A. VA Scanner
B. Log Collector
C. Flow Collector
D. Network Hierarchy
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which task can be completed by using the Historical Correlation feature?
A. Generating weekly reports on a new offense rule
B. Using a new custom rule to create a quick search
C. Investigating previously closed offenses generated a custom rule
D. Testing a new offense rule against data that was previously captured
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A Deployment Professional is performing a new deployment, and the customer wants to monitor network traffic by sending raw data packets from a network device to IBM Security QRadar SEAM V7.2.7.
Which method should be used?
A. AGP card
B. Napatech card
C. SFlow protocol
D. NetFlow protocol
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which set of rules should be adhered to in order to create valid expression for creating custom properties?
A. SQL
B. Java
C. Perl
D. Python
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which CLI command should be used to change the default password from PASSWORD to S3cure for the username USERID?
A. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu set IMM. Password S3cure --ksu
B. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu set IMM. Password.1 S3cure --ksu
C. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu64 set IMM. Password S3cure -- ksu
D. /opt/ibm/toolscenter/asu/asu64 set IMM.Password.1 S3cure -- ksu
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A Deployment Professional using IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.7 needs to discover all mail servers, but some of the mail servers are listening on TCP port 10025.
Which server type and port could be configured in server discovery to accomplish this goal?
A. Mail Servers predefined server type should be used.
B. Application predefined server type with destination port 10025 only should be used.
C. Mail Servers predefined server type with destination port 10025 added to BB:PortDefinition: Mail
Ports should be used.
D. Application Servers predefined server type with destination port 10025 added to BB:PortDefinition: Mail Ports should be used.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A Deployment Professional was asked to investigate the following error:
Custom Rule Engine has detected a total of 20487 dropped event(s).
20487 event(s) were dropped in the last 62 seconds. Queue is at 99 percent capacity
The Deployment Professional needs to run the command ¡°/opt/qradar/bin/findExpensiveCustomRules.sh¡± to gather the necessary troubleshooting logs.
When should this command be run?
A. Right after a reboot
B. Run ¡°service hostcontext restart¡± first
C. While the system is dropping events
D. Restart ECS, then run command
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What is the impact on network bandwidth when selecting 'Global' on a rule instead of 'Local' in a distributed environment?
A. All events are sent to the QRadar Console for processing and therefore, the QRadar Console uses more bandwidth.
B. All matching events are sent to the QRadar Console for processing and therefore, the QRadar Console uses more bandwidth.
C. All events are sent to each QRadar Event Processor for processing and therefore, all Events Processors use more bandwidth.
D. All matching events are sent to each QRadar Event Processor for processing and therefore, all Event Processor use more bandwidth.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A Deployment Professional needs to create and share a saved search with other users.
What are the requirements for this action?
A. The user must be in the Admin role, and the saved search must have at least one ¡°Grouped By¡± field.
B. Any user can share a saved search that must have exactly one ¡°Grouped by¡± field.
C. The user must be in the Admin role, and the saved search must have at least one ¡°[indexed]¡± field.
D. Any user can share a saved search that must contain at least one ¡°Grouped By¡± + and one ¡°[indexed] fields.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

A current banking customer has just expanded by purchasing a small rural bank with a low bandwidth WAN connection.
The customer wants to expand its current QRadar SIEM 3105 all-in-one deployment to capture log events from the newly acquired branch and to forward them on a schedule, after hours during the trough of activity to the main branch. There is plenty of room for this additional EPS growth.
Which device will meet the requirements?
A. 1202 QFlow Collector
B. 1400 Data Node
C. 1501 Event Collector
D. 1605 Event Processor
Answer: D

Question No : 11

A Deployment Professional has received complaints from a customer stating that events from a satellite Location in Hong Kong are being delayed, which is affecting records processing. The Deployment Professional wants to improve event transfer from that location to the IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.7
Which appliance could be installed in the satellite location to accomplish this goal?
A. Data Node
B. Flow Collector
C. Event Collector
D. Event Processor
Answer: C

Question No : 12

A Deployment Professional is looking over event and flow data for a new customer and sees that the customer is hitting 4,000 EPS/300,000 FPM, with bursts of up to 5,000 EPS/400,000 FPM. The customer is asking for the least amount of appliances to be installed to handle this traffic without any throttling.
Which combination should be installed?
A. Install the IBM Security QRadar 3105 (Console) and add a QRadar 1805
B. Install the IBM Security QRadar 3105 (Console) and add a QRadar Flow Processor 1705
C. Install the IBM Security QRadar 3105 (Console) and add a QRadar Flow Processor 1828
D. Install the IBM Security QRadar 3105 (Console) and add a QRadar Event Processor 1605
Answer: B
Deangelo Schorn

26 Jan, 2019

C2150-614 exam questions material is good. Almost all the questions are from C2150-614 dump. Well done! Passed my C2150-614 exam.
Edison Henricksen

26 Jan, 2019

C2150-614 exam questions material is good. Almost all the questions are from C2150-614 dump. Well done! Passed my C2150-614 exam.

Add Comments

Your Rating