C2150-612 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.6 Associate Analyst

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 54

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2150-612 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2150-612 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Associate Analyst C2150-612 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2150-612 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2150-612 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2150-612 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2150-612 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Associate Analyst C2150-612 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Associate Analyst C2150-612 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Associate Analyst C2150-612 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Associate Analyst C2150-612 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Associate Analyst C2150-612 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Security QRadar SIEM V7.2.6 Associate Analyst exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2150-612 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2150-612 test?
If you fail your C2150-612 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

Which set of information is provided on the asset profile page on the assets tab in addition to ID?
A. Asset Name, MAC Address, Magnitude, Last user
B. IP Address, Asset Name, Vulnerabilities, Services
C. IP Address, Operating System, MAC Address, Services
D. Vulnerabilities, Operative System, Asset Name, Magnitude
Answer: C

Question No : 2

What is indicated by an event on an existing log in QRadar that has a Low Level Category of "Unknown"?
A. That event could not be parsed
B. That event arrived out of order from the original device
C. That event was from a device that is not supported by QRadar
D. That the event was parsed, but not mapped to an existing QRadar category
Answer: D

Question No : 3

What is a benefit of using a span port, mirror port, or network tap as flow sources for QRadar?
A. These sources are marked with a current timestamp.
B. These sources show the ASN number of the remote system.
C. These sources show the username that generated the flow.
D. These sources include payload for layer 7 application analysis.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

When might a Security Analyst want to review the payload of an event?
A. When immediately after login, the dashboard notifies the analyst of payloads that must be investigated
B. When "Review payload" is added to the offense description automatically by the "System: Notification" rule
C. When the event is associated with an active offense, the payload may contain information that is not normalized or extracted fields
D. When the event is associated with an active offense with a magnitude greater than 5, the payload should be reviewed, otherwise it is not necessary
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What is the primary goal of data categorization and normalization in QRadar?
A. It allows data from different kinds of devices to be compared.
B. It preserves original data allowing for forensic investigations.
C. It allows for users to export data and import it into other system.
D. It allows for full-text indexing of data to improve search performance.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which key elements does the Report Wizard use to help create a report?
A. Layout, Container, Content
B. Container, Orientation, Layout
C. Report Classification, Time, Date
D. Pagination Option, Orientation, Date
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Where can a user add a note to an offense in the user interface?
A. Dashboard and Offenses Tab
B. Offenses Tab and Offense Detail Window
C. Offenses Detail Window, Dashboard, and Ad min Tab
D. Dashboard, Offenses Tab, and Offense Detail Window
Answer: B

Question No : 8

How is an event magnitude calculated?
A. As the sum of the three properties Severity, Credibility and Relevance of the Event
B. As the sum of the three properties Severity, Credibility and Importance of the Event
C. As a weighted mean of the three properties Severity, Credibility and Relevance of the Event
D. As a weighted mean of the three properties Severity, Credibility and Importance of the Event
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which type of search uses a structured query language to retrieve specified fields from the events, flows, and simarc tables?
A. Add Filter
B. Asset Search
C. Quick Search
D. Advanced Search
Answer: D

Question No : 10

When using the right click event filtering functionality on a Source IP, one can filter by "Source IP is not [*]".
Which two other filters can be shown using the right click event filtering functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Filter on DNS entry (*]
B. Filter on Source IP is(*]
C. Filter on Time and Date is(*]
D. Filter on Source or Destination IP is(*]
E. Filter on Source or Destination IP is not(*]
Answer: B,D

Add Comments

Your Rating