C2150-606 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 55

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2150-606 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2150-606 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Administrator C2150-606 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2150-606 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2150-606 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2150-606 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2150-606 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Administrator C2150-606 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Administrator C2150-606 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Administrator C2150-606 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Administrator C2150-606 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Administrator C2150-606 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Security Guardium V10.0 Administration exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2150-606 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2150-606 test?
If you fail your C2150-606 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A Guardium administrator has an issue with Guardium. The administrator has not seen this particular issue before and needs to get it fixed.
To get this resolved, what should the administrator do?
A. Log a PMR and request an answer from IBM Support.
B. Log a PMR so IBM Support can contact the customer. Then, while waiting, do a search of the Guardium Knowledge Center and Technotes for known issues and resolutions.
C. Request IBM Support to initiate a remote session and collect what they need to resolve the issue.
D. Search Guardium Knowledge Center and Technotes for known issues and resolutions. Then, if still needed, collect must_gather information and full problem details required for a new PMR so that IBM Support can review the Problem before contacting the customer.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A Guardium administrator needs to upgrade BUNDLE-STAP on a Linux server to the latest version using GIM.
What parameter should the administrator set to ensure the upgrade will not require a reboot of the server?
A. KTAP_ENABLED=1
B. KTAP_NO_ROLLBACK=1
C. KTAP_LIVE_UPDATE=Y
D. KTAP_ALLOW_MODULE_COMBOS=Y
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A Guardium administrator needs to configure EMC Centera for Archive and/or Backup.
In addition to the server IP address, what else is required to establish connection with an EMC Centera on the network?
A. ciipID
B. PEA file
C. Shared secret
D. Certificate signed request (CSR)
Answer: B

Question No : 4

A Guardium administrator must configure a policy to ignore all traffic from an application with a known client IP. Due to the high amount of traffic from this application, performance of the S-TAP and sniffer is a concern.
What action should the administrator use in the rule?
A. Ignore Session
B. ignore S-TAP Session
C. ignore SQL per Session
D. ignore Responses per Session
Answer: B

Question No : 5

After a successful purge, a Guardium administrator observes that the full percentage of the Guardium internal database is not decreasing. The administrator uses support show db-top-tables all and finds the size of the largest tables has decreased significantly.
What should the administrator do?
A. Increase the retention period and rerun the purge.
B. Rebuild the appliance and restore from the backup.
C. Login to CLI and execute stop inspection-core.
D. Optimize the internal TURBINEdatabase using diag CLI command.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A Guardium policy has been configured with the following two rules:



A Guardium administrator is required to check for SQL statements from client IP 9.4.5.6 executed on object "TABLET.
What domain(s) can the administrator create a report in to see the SQL?
A. Access
B. Policy Violations
C. Access and Access Policy
D. Access and Policy Violations
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A Guardium administrator is registering a new Collector to a Central Manager (CM). The registration failed. As part of the investigation, the administrator wants to identify if the firewall ports are open
How can the administrator do this?
A. Ask the company's network administrators.
B. Ask IBM technical support to login as root and verify.
C. Login as CLI and execute telnet <ip address> <port number>
D. Login as CLI and execute support show port open <ip address> <port number>
Answer: D

Question No : 8

A Guardium administrator must configure real time policy alerts to be sent to a remote SIEM for every SQL statement run on a sensitive object. There is no requirement for the data to be viewed or reported on in the Guardium appliance.
Which policy action would achieve that task and store the least amount of data in the Guardium internal database?
A. Log Only
B. Alert Only
C. Alert Daily
D. Alert Per Match
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A Guardium administrator manages an environment containing four standalone Collectors. The administrator has been asked to provide a weekly report showing all Data Manipulation Language (DML) SQL statements performed by all database administrators on all databases. The administrator does not want to run the report on each Collector.
What should the administrator do to simplify this task and run the report in only one place every week?
A. Replace the 4 Collectors with one Aggregator.
B. Create an Enterprise Report on one Collector combining the data.
C. Add a Guardium Aggregator to the environment. Create and run the report on the Aggregator.
D. install a Configuration Auditing System (CAS) on each Database Server. Configure the CAS Client to send data to a Collector. Create and run the report on the Collector.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A Guardium administrator manages portal user synchronization by using a Central Manager.
When a change is made on the Central Manager such as, for example, adding a Guardium user to a Guardium group, how long should be allowed for the update to be synced with the managed units in a fully working environment?
A. 0minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 30 minutes
D. 60 minutes
Answer: D
Vance Overstreet

23 Dec, 2018

Thanks for your great help.The site C2150-606 practice questions cover most of questions and answers of real test.Passed so easily.
Devon Bethell

23 Dec, 2018

Thanks for your great help.The site C2150-606 practice questions cover most of questions and answers of real test.Passed so easily.

Add Comments

Your Rating