C2150-508 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Endpoint Manager V9.0 Fundamentals

Updated: 2019-01-20

Q & A: 94

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2150-508 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2150-508 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Associate C2150-508 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2150-508 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2150-508 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2150-508 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2150-508 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Associate C2150-508 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Associate C2150-508 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Associate C2150-508 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Associate C2150-508 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Associate C2150-508 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Endpoint Manager V9.0 Fundamentals exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2150-508 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2150-508 test?
If you fail your C2150-508 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

While testing some custom content a user wants to restart the client on their Windows system to force the client to sync up.
Which service should they restart?
A. BES Client
B. BES Agent
C. BES Plug-in
D. BES Endpoint
Answer: B

Question No : 2

An operator in the Testing group has temporarily locked a managed computer so that it will not be affected by ongoing testing. She is now ready to unlock the computer and finds the computer in the Computers node of the All Content domain.
How would she unlock the computer?
A. Right-click the computer and select Unlock Computer from the Context menu.
B. Right-click the computer, select Edit Computer Settings, and change the value of the _BESCIient_LockingStatus setting to 0.
C. Select the computer in the computer list to display the details in the work area and then click the Unlock button in the work area.
D. Right-click the computer, select Edit Computer Settings, and clear the check box beside the Locked option in the Edit Computer Settings dialog.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

A user has recently deployed an action to a group of endpoints that she currently manages. Several of these machines are reporting Postponed in their Last Reported Status of the action.
What does this mean?
A. The endpoint was restarted during action execution.
B. The action was sent while the client was gathering content.
C. The action was deferred by the end user of the target machine.
D. The clients received a command with higher priority which delayed the user's action.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

When viewing the list of Fixlets and tasks, some are black and others are gray. What does this mean?
A. The black entries are required to be deployed to at least one computer, and the gray entries are optional.
B. The gray entries are required to be deployed to at least one computer, and the black entries are optional.
C. The gray entries are relevant to at least one computer, and the black entries are not relevant to any computers.
D. The black entries are relevant to at least one computer, and the gray entries are not relevant to any computers.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which console location allows a search for all Fixlets and tasks containing the name Upgrade?
A. List Panel
B. Domain Panel
C. Console Toolbar
D. Work Area Toolbar
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which content domain contains prototype and experimental content to be used at the user's own risk?
A. BigFixLabs
B. Systems Lifecycle
C. Endpoint Protection
D. Security Configuration
Answer: A

Question No : 7

While checking the state from a recently deployed action, a user notices that it is showing as 100% complete but still in an Open state.
Why?
A. The action will remain open until closed.
B. The ends on value of the action has not been reached.
C. The action will remain open until closed by a master operator.
D. The last reporting client of the action has not sent the Close action command yet.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

An operator would like to take an action on all endpoints connected to a specific relay.
Which targeting mechanism should an operator select in order to efficiently target systems by relay?
A. target by analysis
B. enter device names
C. dynamically target by property
D. select endpoints from the computer list
Answer: C

Question No : 9

How is a manual group defined?
A. A Fixlet group that is created by an operator.
B. A computer group whose members are static.
C. A Fixlet group that can only contain Windows patches.
D. A computer group that can only be used to deploy Windows patches.
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A non-master operator has rights to create custom content and to access all the sites in the deployment. She creates a baseline to deploy a variety of software packages to newly imaged workstations. This baseline becomes relevant when a custom client setting is new_workstation = true. She tests the baseline on two freshly imaged machines that have the custom client setting and everything works fine. She tells her team the baseline is ready to go. but members of her team report they cannot use the baseline. The master operator can see the baseline but cannot deploy it.
What is wrong?
A. Baselines are not used for software deployment.
B. Custom client setting are IBM Endpoint Manager user-specific.
C. She forgot to publish the baseline in a custom site where it can be shared.
D. Only the person with custom content rights can deploy the content they create.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

An operator has a number of systems that report to the same relay that are no longer reporting to the IBM Endpoint Manager server.
Which service should be checked on the relay to ensure that the relay is running?
A. BESCient
B. BES Relay
C. BES Gather
D. BES Root Server
Answer: A

Question No : 12

How is a default action turned into a policy within the Execution tab of the Take Action dialog?
A. remove all constraints
B. configure and enable all constraints
C. check the On failure, retry check box
D. the action name must be prefixed with Policy:
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Which two statements best describes a retrieved property in IBM Endpoint Manager?
A. A valid property must contain string results.
B. A property consists of a definition and a result.
C. A property must reside in a non-master operator site.
D. A valid property must contain four or more different data formats at the same time.
E. A property is a system or configuration attribute reported by the client to the server.
Answer: A, E

Question No : 14

Patch Management for AIX has various methods for obtaining updated files.
Which native AIX method can IBM Endpoint Manager integrate with?
A. AIX Download plug-in
B. AIX Download Cacher
C. Yellowdog Update Manager (YUM)
D. Network Installation Management (NIM)
Answer: D

Question No : 15

A task has been developed which upgrades the corporate VPN client to the latest version. The administrator is required to Take Action on this task while giving end users the option of whether or not they would like to install this version.
How is this accomplished?
A. Offer tab of the Take Action dialog
B. Messages tab of the Take Action dialog
C. Pre-Action tab of the Take Action dialog
D. Notification tab of the Take Action dialog
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating