C2090-930 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3

Updated: 2019-03-18

Q & A: 60

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-930 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-930 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-930 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-930 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-930 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-930 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-930 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-930 test?
If you fail your C2090-930 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

A client has a business goal of increasing units sold by 10 percent.
Which two data mining objectives would be consistent with their business goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a profile of customers most likely to default on their account.
B. Create a profile of current high value customers' purchasing patterns.
C. Reduce marketing costs.
D. Determine which products should be grouped together on the shopping Web site.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 2

Referring to the exhibit,



from which node is the output generated and on which data does it show greater accuracy?
A. Statistics, 1_Training
B. Statistics, 2_Testing
C. Analysis, 1_Training
D. Analysis, 2_Testing
Answer: C

Question No : 3

You have a data set with numeric fields (columns) that contain null values. You want to replace each of these null values with the value of zero.
Which node will you use to accomplish this task?
A. Type node
B. Filler node
C. Filter node
D. Binning node
Answer: A

Question No : 4

You want to calculate the difference between the minimum and maximum values of some of your data fields.
Which feature or mode of the Aggregate node would allow you to calculate this using a single node?
A. Aggregate expressions
B. Median mode
C. Default mode
D. Key field grouping
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which two statements are true about linear regression? (Choose two.)
A. The estimation method of coefficient is ordinary least squares.
B. Methods for variable entry and removal are Enter Stepwise, Forward, and Backward.
C. The calculation of the predictor importance is based on Regression Sum-of-Squares.
D. Adjusted R-Squared is not a measure for Goodness-of-Fit.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 6

You have two data sets. One data set contains customer name and age information along with a customer ID. The second data set contains the customer ID along with address information. There are no addresses which do not belong to a customer, there are customers which have no address, and there are customers which have multiple addresses.
Which type of join will display all customers who have no recorded address?
A. Inner join
B. Outer join
C. Partial outer join
D. Anti-join
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You need to determine whether a variable should be removed in the stepwise variable selection methods in logistic regression.
Which two metrics are used to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Wald Statistic
B. KS-Statistic
C. Likelihood Ratio (LR) Statistic
D. Z-Statistic
Answer: A,C

Question No : 8

You have a large amount of data from which you want to build a model. Although many of the
records of data are complete, there are substantial amounts of records which contain missing data. The records containing incomplete information should be excluded from analysis.
Which node will exclude the undesired records?
A. Filler node
B. Filter node
C. Select node
D. Aggregate node
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You have optimized four models that do not meet your performance goals. You believe that by mergingthese models together you would achieve better performance.
Which node would allow you to accomplish this task?
A. Aggregate node
B. Reclassify node
C. Regression node
D. Ensemble node
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You need to export data using IBM SPSS Modeler Professional.
Which two nodes should be used to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)
A. Database
B. Select
C. Flat File
D. Filter
Answer: A,C

Question No : 11

You have a data source which provides many fields needed for data scoring. Some of these fields are not needed after the scoring is complete for the rest of the stream to operate.
Which node should be used to remove these fields?
A. Filter node
B. Select node
C. Sample Node
D. Type node
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What is the primary purpose of the Partition node in a modeling effort?
A. Divide the data into training and testing data.
B. Increase the proportion of under-represented subgroups within the data.
C. Decrease the proportion of an over-represented subgroup within the data.
D. Allow for equal sampling across subgroups within the data.
Answer: C
Brad Orta

26 Dec, 2018

I passed C2090-930 test in the first attempt. This is all because of you. Your questions are really helpful.Thank you!
Huey Filippi

25 Dec, 2018

I passed C2090-930 test in the first attempt. This is all because of you. Your questions are really helpful.Thank you!
Jere Gallus

01 Sep, 2018

Luckily to find your site. I studied all your C2090-930 questions and passed my exam.
Nathanial Stobb

30 Aug, 2018

All credit goes to The site who have provided my accurate and comprehensive C2090-930 study materials that made my exam easy.
Napoleon Recksiek

22 Aug, 2018

Preparing IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 C2090-930 test is a difficult work, but with Passquestion C2090-930 study materials, you will pass the test smoothly.
Micah Hudley

08 Aug, 2018

I got high marks in IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 C2090-930 exam and it is just because of PassQuestion. Thanks.
Stanley Singleton

04 Aug, 2018

Using your IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 exam questions were the best choice I ever made and I passed IBM Certified Specialist C2090-930 exam quickly. Thanks for your support. I will recommend your site to others.
Jan Throneberry

28 Jul, 2018

Only 60 exam questions I should complete in time. However, with practicing your valid question material then I found I am so luck to pass IBM SPSS Modeler Professional v3 exam easily.
Harland Vigorito

25 Jul, 2018

hi guys, I passed IBM C2090-930 exam today. all the questions with correct answers in this dump. Recommend. Thank you.

Add Comments

Your Rating