C2090-621 Questions And Answers

$68

Exam Name: IBM Cognos Analytics Author V11

Updated: 2019-06-15

Q & A: 59

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-621 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-621 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Designer C2090-621 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-621 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-621 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-621 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-621 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Designer C2090-621 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Designer C2090-621 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Designer C2090-621 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Designer C2090-621 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Designer C2090-621 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Cognos Analytics Author V11 exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-621 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-621 test?
If you fail your C2090-621 test in 60 days by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

An Active Report contains a data deck with the following values on multi select controls:



How many cards would be generated?
A. 5
B. 9
C. 14
D.20
Answer: D

Question No : 2

How can a package be created?
A. By combining Data modules.
B. By using content administration.
C. By publishing from a subset of a model.
D. By using any valid non-relational Data source.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A customer wants to have a report with a bar chart, which is going to be displayed on a tablet. By changing a filter on the report, the chart should change dynamically. The report output size should be as small as possible.
How can this be achieved?
A. Create an Active Report using visualizations. Check that the render method is set to Client.
B. Create an Active Report using visualizations. Check that the render method is set to Server.
C. Using a legacy chart with a conditional block around it. The block will be switched depending on the selected filters.
D. Using a default chart with a conditional block aroundit. The block will be switched depending on the selected filters. Set the render method to Dynamic.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

An author has finished working on a Dashboard and wants to make it available to other authors.
Where should the Dashboard be located?
A. My content folder
B. Team content folder
C. Administration console, Mobile tab
D. Administration console, Library tab
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A report author has applied one style in specific cells, and another style for the overall report.
Which style will be applied?
A. The style on the specific cell is applied.
B. The style on the overall report is applied.
C. The last style in the Conditional styles property is applied.
D. The first style in the Conditional styles property is applied.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

A report author has applied a Union set operation on two queries with the resultant query named Main_Query containing the data items: Product line, Order method/Region, Revenue and Unit Sale Price. The report author added the data items to the list, grouped on Product line and Order method/Region. The screenshot below shows the result:






What must the report author do for the report to look like the following?
A. Set the detail aggregation property to Automatic for each field.
B. Set the detail aggregation property to None for product line and order method. Total for Revenue. Average for Unit Sale Price.
C. Set the detail aggregation property to None for only Product Lineand Order Method. Automatic for Revenue. Average for Unit Sale Price.
D. Set the detail aggregation property to Default for product line and Order method. Default for Revenue and Average for Unit Sale Price.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A report author wants to enhance a report by having the ability to display the data by region and filter by Order method (where Order method includes: Email, Fax, Post, Sales rep, Promo, Phone, Web site).



How can this be accomplished?
A. Select On-demand toolbar > Select checkbox group> Add default values
B. Select Button Bar control >Go to properties> Change User interface to checkbox
C. Create a parameterized filter from the order_method > Manually populate the parameterized
D. Select the Button Bar control > From the on-demand toolbar > Click the ellipsis > Point to convert control> Click check box group
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A business manager wants to set the current Dashboard as the home page.
Which mode allows this task?
A. Run
B. View
C. Priority
D. Review
Answer: B

Question No : 9

A report author wants to nest a chart within a list and filter the chart data to relate to the row of the list that it is displayed in.
How can this be done?
A. Enable share result set on the list object.
B. Create a join in the Query explorer to merge the data.
C. Select the list and define a Master detail relationship.
D. Select the chart and define a Master detail relationship.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A report author is going to develop a report and wants to ensure that the layout if defined correctly.
What should be done first?
A. Modify the global class definitions for the specific objects.
B. Select the objects that require changes and modify the properties.
C. Add a table to control the position of each object on the report page layout.
D. Choose the proper template and theme before starting the report development.
Answer: D

Add Comments

Your Rating