C2090-620 Questions And Answers

$58

Exam Name: IBM Cognos 10 BI Author

Updated: 2018-12-14

Q & A: 50

Money Back Guaranteed
  Reviews
  Customers who bought this item also bought

C2090-620 Frequently Asked Questions

Q1: Can I use C2090-620 exam Q&As in my phone?
Yes, PassQuestion provides IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 pdf Q&As which you can download to study on your computer or mobile device, we also provide C2090-620 pdf free demo which from the full version to check its quality before purchasing.

Q2: What are the formats of your IBM C2090-620 exam questions?
PassQuestion provides IBM C2090-620 exam questions with pdf format and software format, pdf file will be sent in attachment and software file in a download link, you need to download the link in a week, it will be automatically invalid after a week.

Q3: How can I download my C2090-620 test questions after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 test questions to your email once we receive your order, pls make sure your email address valid or leave an alternate email.

Q4: How long can I get my IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 questions and answers after purchasing?
We will send IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 questions and answers to your email in 10 minutes in our working time and no less than 12 hours in our off time.

Working Time:
GMT+8: Monday- Saturday 8:00 AM-18:00 PM
GMT: Monday- Saturday 0:00 AM-10:00 AM

Q5: Can I pass my test with your IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 practice questions only?
Sure! All of PassQuestion IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 practice questions come from real test. If you can practice well and get a good score in our practice Q&As, we ensure you can pass your IBM Cognos 10 BI Author exam easily.

Q6: How can I know my C2090-620 updated? 
You can check the number of questions, if it is changed,that means we have updated this exam ,you can contact us anytime to ask for an free update. our sales email : [email protected]

Q7: What is your refund process if I fail IBM  C2090-620 test?
If you fail your C2090-620 test by studying our study material, just scan your score report and send to us in attchment,when we check, we will give you full refund.

Q8. What other payment menthod can I use except Paypal?
If your country don't support Paypal, we offer another Payment method Western Union,it is also safe and fast. Pls contact us for the details, we will send it to your email.

Question No : 1

In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name, Order number, and Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member should see only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst report output will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?   
A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.
B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.
C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Recipients.
D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Groups.
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?   
A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.
B. A burst key can be added to a list report.
C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.
D. A burst key can be added to a map report.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?   
A. To merge two report types into a single report.
B. To merge query items into a single column.
C. To merge a query item into a text item.
D. To merge report objects in table.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?   
A. Style
B. String
C. Boolean
D. Language
Answer: B

Question No : 5

An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the Product line query item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created using the GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the appropriate products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source reports. What must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?   
A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.
B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.
C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.
D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type for the report to Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report and send the report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos BI, what is the expected result?   
A. The report is burst to email addresses only.
B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.
C. The report is burst to directory entries only.
D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to drill through to target reports created for this package. What must the author do?   
A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.
B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.
C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.
D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the report is run. What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?   
A. Style Variable
B. String Variable
C. Render Variable
D. Text Source Variable
Answer: D

Question No : 9

In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class settings in the report. Which reports will this modification affect?   
A. All reports.
B. Reports created using the same package.
C. Reports created within the log on session.
D. Only the current report.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a section and creating a header?   
A. Headers appear outside the list.
B. Sections appear outside the list.
C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.
D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.
Answer: B

Add Comments

Your Rating